End of Season Prize List

Race Result

                                       
FLYING FIFTEEN CLASS PRIZE WINNERS                                         
  
Lady Belle Average Cup................ NIFFTY ............ Nigel & Jean Tullett        
The Swingletrees Coaster..............
Rear Commodore's Prize................ 
Autumn Bowl last year ................ 
 
Heartbeat Trophy (Second Points)...... CARBON FOOTPRINT .. Phil Snewin & Ros Coleman  
Rollercoaster Trophy (May Series) .... 
Klipspringer Trophy (June Series) .... 
Ffreebooter Helms Trophy.............. 
Snark Trophy.......................... 
Jester Trophy ........................ 
Chanterella Trophy.................... 
The Ghiselle Trophy .................. 
Spring Trophy ........................ 
David McCann Rose Bowl................ 
Crews Race............................ 
Ffidji Trophy ........................ 
Tottlebank Trophy .................... 
Sirtaki Tankard ...................... 
Silvretta Trophy...................... 
 
Escapade Cup.......................... FLYING DUCKMAN .... Chris Ducker               
Caprice Salver........................ 
Fairbank Challenge Cup................ 
Dove Nest Trophy...................... 
Rhythm Trophy ........................ 
Ewart Cup ............................ 
 
Ingham Trophy ........................ FREQUENT FLYER .... Ian Ackroyd & Pete Richards
Silver Jubilee Trophy ................ 
Vim Trophy............................ 
 
Higham Family Trophy (Points) ........ NO ILLUSIONS ...... John & Roseanne Walter 
Toff Trophy ......(August Series) ....     
Adelaide Salver  (Thursday Series).... 
Pussycat Trophy ....(July Series) .... 
Crossley Challenge Trophy ............ 
Vice Commodore's Prize................ 
Fflook Trophy ........................ 
Jalna Trophy.......................... 
 
Ffresco Trophy........................ PITCH PERFECT...... Dave Heron                 
Meteor Trophy ........................ 
 
West Wind Trophy...................... FUNNY ENUFF........ John Atkinson & Elizabeth Moreton
Commodore's Prize .................... 
Pauline Trophy........................ 
 
RClassic Cup ....(Classic Points)..... ACROSS THE LAKE.... Andrew & Peter Smith  
heingold Trophy (Classic July Series)      
Ffoenix Wheel (Classic May Series).... 
How Greets Trophy .................... 
 
The "Overdrafft" Trophy .............. FACTOR FIFTEEN .... Frank Kelly                
Nancy L Trophy........................ 
 
Ravensbarrow Trophy .................. FIREBOLT .......... Michelle Kay & Paul Langley
 
Ffancy Free Trophy.................... POWDERHOUND........ John Pollard               
 
Wrigley Trophy (Classic Average)...... DAWN PATROL........ Chris & Christine Garner  
Ffreeze Bucket (Classic August Series) 
Tobak Trophy (Classic June Series).... 
Doroffee's Dish ......................