GP14 End of Season Championship

Sailwave Result

GP14 EOS R1 - 30/10/2021 at 13:50

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
RankFleetBoat NameHelmNameCrewNameClubCategorySailNoPlacePoints
1GoldRonSam watsonAndrew ThompsonEast Antrim BC 1413211.0
2  Dave Lawson   1406422.0
3GoldBetsyAdam McGovernEllie WheeldonRed Wharf Bay SWCFemale Crew1414533.0
4BronzeChunk ChunkerRuss CormackAli CormackBudworth SCFemale Crew1424044.0
5GoldYellowChris MartinJohn TailbyMidland SC 1332655.0
6GoldSpiritRobert RichardsonSteven WilsonRWYCYouth Helm & Crew1316166.0
7Silver Jon ChapmanTony WilcockBudworth SC 1409077.0
8Gold Dave YoungSeonaid YoungSouth Staffs SCFemale Crew1409788.0
9SilverSecond ChanceHarry FrithJohn RichardsonRWYC 1350999.0
10GoldTrouble on the wayCurly MorrisRichard StreetEast Antrim BC / Blessington SC 142191010.0
11SilverBooJohn PawsonLisa KnaggsRWYCFemale Crew133711111.0
12Bronze Tomasz SzakolaChris LomaxWelsh Harp SC 132371212.0
13SilverShort & SweetRichard ThompsonAlex NieldRWYCFemale Crew135371313.0
14Silver Sam StreetJosh LloydBlessington SCYouth Helm & Crew139811414.0
15Bronze Chris HearnCaroline CawoodBudworth SCFemale Crew142511515.0
16Silver Justin SmithTbcTynemouth SC 138381616.0
17SilverType-ITGraham CourtneyJulie CourtneyBolton SCFemale Crew142581717.0
18BronzeScreamadelicaJonathan NagleSebastian NagleRWYCJunior Crew140341818.0
19SilverBeeHappiHugh DevereuxMalcolm BirdBudworth SC 137211919.0
20Silver Chris BeddowBrian WaymontSouth Staffs SC 140512020.0
21BronzeUralangarDenis CullyOllie LloydBlessington SCYouth Helm & Crew1386DSQ24.0
21BronzeYin & YangSimon HenshallDan HambletonBudworth SC 13959DSQ24.0
21BronzeBob MarlinPaul AstonJames/Amelie AstonRWYCJunior Crew14022DSQ24.0
21SilverHand In GloveAlan JonesSue WatsonBassenthwaite SCFemale Crew14062DNS24.0

GP14 EOSC R2 - 30/10/21 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
RankFleetBoat NameHelmNameCrewNameClubCategorySailNoPlacePoints
1  Dave Lawson   1406411.0
2BronzeChunk ChunkerRuss CormackAli CormackBudworth SCFemale Crew1424022.0
3Gold Dave YoungSeonaid YoungSouth Staffs SCFemale Crew1409733.0
4GoldTrouble on the wayCurly MorrisRichard StreetEast Antrim BC / Blessington SC 1421944.0
5GoldBetsyAdam McGovernEllie WheeldonRed Wharf Bay SWCFemale Crew1414555.0
6SilverSecond ChanceHarry FrithJohn RichardsonRWYC 1350966.0
7GoldRonSam watsonAndrew ThompsonEast Antrim BC 1413277.0
8SilverShort & SweetRichard ThompsonAlex NieldRWYCFemale Crew1353788.0
9Silver Jon ChapmanTony WilcockBudworth SC 1409099.0
10SilverBooJohn PawsonLisa KnaggsRWYCFemale Crew133711010.0
11GoldSpiritRobert RichardsonSteven WilsonRWYCYouth Helm & Crew131611111.0
12BronzeScreamadelicaJonathan NagleSebastian NagleRWYCJunior Crew140341212.0
13GoldYellowChris MartinJohn TailbyMidland SC 133261313.0
14Bronze Tomasz SzakolaChris LomaxWelsh Harp SC 132371414.0
15Silver Sam StreetJosh LloydBlessington SCYouth Helm & Crew139811515.0
16Bronze Chris HearnCaroline CawoodBudworth SCFemale Crew142511616.0
17SilverBeeHappiHugh DevereuxMalcolm BirdBudworth SC 137211717.0
18SilverType-ITGraham CourtneyJulie CourtneyBolton SCFemale Crew142581818.0
19Silver Chris BeddowBrian WaymontSouth Staffs SC 140511919.0
20Silver Justin SmithTbcTynemouth SC 138382020.0
21BronzeUralangarDenis CullyOllie LloydBlessington SCYouth Helm & Crew13862121.0
22BronzeYin & YangSimon HenshallDan HambletonBudworth SC 139592222.0
23BronzeBob MarlinPaul AstonJames/Amelie AstonRWYCJunior Crew14022DNS24.0
23SilverHand In GloveAlan JonesSue WatsonBassenthwaite SCFemale Crew14062DNS24.0

GP14 EOSC R3 - 30/10/21 at 16:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
RankFleetBoat NameHelmNameCrewNameClubCategorySailNoPlacePoints
1  Dave Lawson   1406411.0
2GoldYellowChris MartinJohn TailbyMidland SC 1332622.0
3BronzeChunk ChunkerRuss CormackAli CormackBudworth SCFemale Crew1424033.0
4GoldRonSam watsonAndrew ThompsonEast Antrim BC 1413244.0
5Gold Dave YoungSeonaid YoungSouth Staffs SCFemale Crew1409755.0
6GoldBetsyAdam McGovernEllie WheeldonRed Wharf Bay SWCFemale Crew1414566.0
7GoldSpiritRobert RichardsonSteven WilsonRWYCYouth Helm & Crew1316177.0
8SilverType-ITGraham CourtneyJulie CourtneyBolton SCFemale Crew1425888.0
9SilverShort & SweetRichard ThompsonAlex NieldRWYCFemale Crew1353799.0
10SilverBooJohn PawsonLisa KnaggsRWYCFemale Crew133711010.0
11BronzeScreamadelicaJonathan NagleSebastian NagleRWYCJunior Crew140341111.0
12Bronze Tomasz SzakolaChris LomaxWelsh Harp SC 132371212.0
13Silver Justin SmithTbcTynemouth SC 138381313.0
14GoldTrouble on the wayCurly MorrisRichard StreetEast Antrim BC / Blessington SC 142191414.0
15Silver Jon ChapmanTony WilcockBudworth SC 140901515.0
16Silver Chris BeddowBrian WaymontSouth Staffs SC 140511616.0
17SilverSecond ChanceHarry FrithJohn RichardsonRWYC 135091717.0
18Bronze Chris HearnCaroline CawoodBudworth SCFemale Crew142511818.0
19Silver Sam StreetJosh LloydBlessington SCYouth Helm & Crew139811919.0
20BronzeUralangarDenis CullyOllie LloydBlessington SCYouth Helm & Crew13862020.0
21SilverBeeHappiHugh DevereuxMalcolm BirdBudworth SC 13721DNS24.0
21BronzeYin & YangSimon HenshallDan HambletonBudworth SC 13959BFD24.0
21BronzeBob MarlinPaul AstonJames/Amelie AstonRWYCJunior Crew14022DNS24.0
21SilverHand In GloveAlan JonesSue WatsonBassenthwaite SCFemale Crew14062DNS24.0

GP14 EOSC R4 - 31/10/2021 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
RankFleetBoat NameHelmNameCrewNameClubCategorySailNoPlacePoints
1Gold Dave Lawson   1406411.0
2BronzeChunk ChunkerRuss CormackAli CormackBudworth SCFemale Crew1424022.0
3GoldSpiritRobert RichardsonSteven WilsonRWYCYouth Helm & Crew1316133.0
4SilverShort & SweetRichard Thompson RWYC 1353744.0
5Gold Dave YoungSeonaid YoungSouth Staffs SCFemale Crew1409755.0
6GoldBetsyAdam McGovernEllie WheeldonRed Wharf Bay SWCFemale Crew1414566.0
7GoldRonSam watsonAndrew ThompsonEast Antrim BC 1413277.0
8GoldTrouble on the wayCurly MorrisRichard StreetEast Antrim BC / Blessington SC 1421988.0
9GoldYellowChris MartinJohn TailbyMidland SC 1332699.0
10SilverBooJohn PawsonLisa KnaggsRWYCFemale Crew133711010.0
11SilverSecond ChanceHarry FrithJohn RichardsonRWYC 135091111.0
12SilverBeeHappiHugh DevereuxMalcolm BirdBudworth SC 137211212.0
13SilverType-ITGraham CourtneyJulie CourtneyBolton SCFemale Crew142581313.0
14Bronze Tomasz SzakolaChris LomaxWelsh Harp SC 132371414.0
15Bronze Chris HearnCaroline CawoodBudworth SCFemale Crew142511515.0
16Silver Chris BeddowBrian WaymontSouth Staffs SC 140511616.0
17Silver Jon ChapmanTony WilcockBudworth SC 140901717.0
18BronzeUralangarDenis CullyOllie LloydBlessington SCYouth Helm & Crew13861818.0
19Silver Justin SmithTbcTynemouth SC 138381919.0
20BronzeYin & YangSimon HenshallDan HambletonBudworth SC 139592020.0
21Silver Sam StreetJosh LloydBlessington SCYouth Helm & Crew139812121.0

GP14 EOSC R5 - 31/10/2021 at 12:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
RankFleetBoat NameHelmNameCrewNameClubCategorySailNoPlacePoints
1GoldChunk ChunkerRuss CormackAli CormackBudworth SCFemale Crew1424011.0
2Gold Dave LawsonMike FairlambBassenthwaite SC 1406422.0
3SilverBeeHappiHugh DevereuxMalcolm BirdBudworth SC 1372133.0
4GoldRonSam watsonGeoff EdwardsNantwich and Borders 1413244.0
5SilverShort & SweetRichard ThompsonSimon McVeyRWYC 1353755.0
6GoldSpiritRobert RichardsonSteven WilsonRWYCYouth Helm & Crew1316166.0
7GoldTrouble on the wayCurly MorrisRichard StreetEast Antrim BC / Blessington SC 1421977.0
8Gold Dave YoungSeonaid YoungSouth Staffs SCFemale Crew1409788.0
9SilverSecond ChanceJohn RichardsonHarry FrithRWYC 1350999.0
10GoldYellowChris MartinJohn TailbyMidland SC 133261010.0
11GoldBetsyAdam McGovernEllie WheeldonRed Wharf Bay SWCFemale Crew141451111.0
12Silver Jon ChapmanTony WilcockBudworth SC 140901212.0
13Bronze Chris HearnCaroline CawoodBudworth SCFemale Crew142511313.0
14Silver Sam StreetJosh LloydBlessington SCYouth Helm & Crew139811414.0
15Silver Chris BeddowBrian WaymontSouth Staffs SC 140511515.0
16SilverBooJohn PawsonLisa KnaggsRWYCFemale Crew133711616.0
17BronzeUralangarDenis CullyOllie LloydBlessington SCYouth Helm & Crew13861717.0
18Bronze Tomasz SzakolaChris LomaxWelsh Harp SC 132371818.0
19SilverType-ITGraham CourtneyJulie CourtneyBolton SCFemale Crew142581919.0
20Silver Justin SmithColin MidgleyTynemouth SC 138382020.0
21BronzeYin & YangSimon HenshallDan HambletonBudworth SC 139592121.0

GP14 EOSC R6 - 31/10/2021 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
RankFleetBoat NameHelmNameCrewNameClubCategorySailNoPlacePoints
1GoldChunk ChunkerRuss CormackAli CormackBudworth SCFemale Crew1424011.0
2GoldTrouble on the wayCurly MorrisRichard StreetEast Antrim BC / Blessington SC 1421922.0
3GoldRonSam watsonGeoff EdwardsNantwich and Borders 1413233.0
4GoldSpiritRobert RichardsonSteven WilsonRWYCYouth Helm & Crew1316144.0
5GoldBetsyAdam McGovernEllie WheeldonRed Wharf Bay SWCFemale Crew1414555.0
6SilverBeeHappiHugh DevereuxMalcolm BirdBudworth SC 1372166.0
7Gold Dave YoungSeonaid YoungSouth Staffs SCFemale Crew1409777.0
8GoldYellowChris MartinJohn TailbyMidland SC 1332688.0
9SilverType-ITGraham CourtneyJulie CourtneyBolton SCFemale Crew1425899.0
10Silver Jon ChapmanTony WilcockBudworth SC 140901010.0
11Silver Sam StreetJosh LloydBlessington SCYouth Helm & Crew139811111.0
12Bronze Chris HearnCaroline CawoodBudworth SCFemale Crew142511212.0
13SilverSecond ChanceJohn RichardsonHarry FrithRWYC 135091313.0
14SilverBooJohn PawsonLisa KnaggsRWYCFemale Crew133711414.0
15Bronze Tomasz SzakolaChris LomaxWelsh Harp SC 132371515.0
16Silver Justin SmithColin MidgleyTynemouth SC 138381616.0
17Silver Chris BeddowBrian WaymontSouth Staffs SC 140511717.0
18BronzeUralangarDenis CullyOllie LloydBlessington SCYouth Helm & Crew13861818.0
19BronzeYin & YangSimon HenshallDan HambletonBudworth SC 139591919.0

Results are provisional as of 14:50 on October 31, 2021

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 24, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetBoat NameHelmNameCrewNameClubCategorySailNoGP14 EOS R1GP14 EOSC R2GP14 EOSC R3GP14 EOSC R4GP14 EOSC R5GP14 EOSC R6TotalNett
1stGold Dave LawsonMike FairlambBassenthwaite SC 140642.01.01.01.02.0(20.0 DNC)27.07.0
2ndGoldChunk ChunkerRuss CormackAli CormackBudworth SCFemale Crew14240(4.0)2.03.02.01.01.013.09.0
3rdGoldRonSam watsonGeoff EdwardsNantwich and Borders 141321.0(7.0)4.07.04.03.026.019.0
4thGoldBetsyAdam McGovernEllie WheeldonRed Wharf Bay SWCFemale Crew141453.05.06.06.0(11.0)5.036.025.0
5thGoldSpiritRobert RichardsonSteven WilsonRWYCYouth Helm & Crew131616.0(11.0)7.03.06.04.037.026.0
6thGold Dave YoungSeonaid YoungSouth Staffs SCFemale Crew14097(8.0)3.05.05.08.07.036.028.0
7thGoldTrouble on the wayCurly MorrisRichard StreetEast Antrim BC / Blessington SC 1421910.04.0(14.0)8.07.02.045.031.0
8thGoldYellowChris MartinJohn TailbyMidland SC 133265.0(13.0)2.09.010.08.047.034.0
9thSilverShort & SweetRichard ThompsonSimon McVeyRWYC 1353713.08.09.04.05.0(20.0 DNC)59.039.0
10thSilverSecond ChanceJohn RichardsonHarry FrithRWYC 135099.06.0(17.0)11.09.013.065.048.0
11thSilver Jon ChapmanTony WilcockBudworth SC 140907.09.015.0(17.0)12.010.070.053.0
12thSilverBooJohn PawsonLisa KnaggsRWYCFemale Crew1337111.010.010.010.0(16.0)14.071.055.0
13thSilverBeeHappiHugh DevereuxMalcolm BirdBudworth SC 1372119.017.0(24.0 DNS)12.03.06.081.057.0
14thSilverType-ITGraham CourtneyJulie CourtneyBolton SCFemale Crew1425817.018.08.013.0(19.0)9.084.065.0
15thBronze Tomasz SzakolaChris LomaxWelsh Harp SC 1323712.014.012.014.0(18.0)15.085.067.0
16thBronze Chris HearnCaroline CawoodBudworth SCFemale Crew1425115.016.0(18.0)15.013.012.089.071.0
17thSilver Sam StreetJosh LloydBlessington SCYouth Helm & Crew1398114.015.019.0(21.0)14.011.094.073.0
18thBronzeScreamadelicaJonathan NagleSebastian NagleRWYCJunior Crew1403418.012.011.0(22.0 DNC)22.0 DNC20.0 DNC105.083.0
19thSilver Chris BeddowBrian WaymontSouth Staffs SC 14051(20.0)19.016.016.015.017.0103.083.0
20thSilver Justin SmithColin MidgleyTynemouth SC 1383816.0(20.0)13.019.020.016.0104.084.0
21stBronzeUralangarDenis CullyOllie LloydBlessington SCYouth Helm & Crew1386(24.0 DSQ)21.020.018.017.018.0118.094.0
22ndBronzeYin & YangSimon HenshallDan HambletonBudworth SC 13959(24.0 DSQ)22.024.0 BFD20.021.019.0130.0106.0
23rdBronzeBob MarlinPaul AstonJames/Amelie AstonRWYCJunior Crew14022(24.0 DSQ)24.0 DNS24.0 DNS22.0 DNC22.0 DNC20.0 DNC136.0112.0
23rdSilverHand In GloveAlan JonesSue WatsonBassenthwaite SCFemale Crew14062(24.0 DNS)24.0 DNS24.0 DNS22.0 DNC22.0 DNC20.0 DNC136.0112.0