RACES APRIL-JUNE

Sailwave Result

DH R6 - 17/06/2019 at 18:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:35:00
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 RS100 8.4 140 RWYC Robert Richardson   989 18:35:00 19:26:56 0:51:56 0:52:31 0:00:00 1.0
2 Laser 140117 RWYC Gavin Tullett   1102 18:35:00 19:38:20 1:03:20 0:57:28 0:05:28 2.0
3 Laser Radial 179840 RWYC Steven Wilson   1142 18:35:00 19:41:07 1:06:07 0:57:54 0:06:09 3.0
4 RS400 804 RWYC Becky Thomas Tim Bosley 945 18:35:00 19:34:46 0:59:46 1:03:15 0:10:09 4.0

DH R5 - 10/06/2019 at 18:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30:00
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 RS100 8.4 140 RWYC Robert Richardson   989 18:30:00 19:09:14 0:39:14 0:39:40 0:00:00 1.0
2 RS100 8.4 441 RWYC John Richardson   989 18:30:00 19:09:15 0:39:15 0:39:41 0:00:01 2.0
3 FF15 3210 RWYC Adam Cowley Jess Liddon 1015 18:30:00 19:13:12 0:43:12 0:42:34 0:02:56 3.0
4 GP14 13401 RWYC Amanda Wilson   1131 18:30:00 19:18:24 0:48:24 0:42:48 0:03:32 4.0
5 Solo 5673 RWYC Nigel Hutchinson   1139 18:30:00 19:19:25 0:49:25 0:43:23 0:04:14 5.0
6 Laser Radial 122559 RWYC Annie Jukes   1142 18:30:00 19:19:58 0:49:58 0:43:45 0:04:40 6.0
7 GP14 13509 RWYC Harry Frith Ian Frith 1131 18:30:00 19:19:55 0:49:55 0:44:08 0:05:03 7.0
8 Laser 2552 RWYC Mark Hillman   1102 18:30:00 19:19:47 0:49:47 0:45:11 0:06:04 8.0

DH R4 - 20/05/2019 at 18:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:32:00
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 RS100 8.4 140 RWYC Robert Richardson   989 18:37:00 19:19:58 0:42:58 0:43:27 0:00:00 7.0
2 RS100 8.4 441 RWYC John Richardson   989 18:37:00 19:21:27 0:44:27 0:44:57 0:01:29 6.0
3 Solo 5673 RWYC Nigel Hutchinson   1139 18:32:00 19:24:57 0:52:57 0:46:29 0:03:28 5.0
4 RS Vareo 340 RWYC Peter Frith   1093 18:32:00 19:23:53 0:51:53 0:47:28 0:04:24 4.0
5 GP14 13509 RWYC Harry Frith Ian Frith 1131 18:32:00 19:25:54 0:53:54 0:47:39 0:04:46 3.0
6 RS100 8.4 231 RWYC John Pawson   989 18:37:00 19:25:07 0:48:07 0:48:39 0:05:09 2.0
7 laser bahia 192   Michelle Kay James Kay / Giles Kay 1095     DNF     1.0

DH R3 - 29/04/2019 at 18:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 GP14 13531 RWYC Nigel Hutchinson   1131 18:30 19:12:12 0:42:12 0:37:19 0:00:00 3.0
2 Laser Radial 122559 RWYC Annie Jukes   1142 18:30 19:13:32 0:43:32 0:38:07 0:00:55 2.0
3 FF15 3210 RWYC Adam Cowley Jess Liddon 1015 18:30 19:08:53 0:38:53 0:38:19 0:01:01 1.0

DH R2 - 15/4/2019 at 18:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:40
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Laser 140117 RWYC Gavin Tullett   1102 18:40 19:23:26 0:43:26 0:39:25 0:00:00 4.0
2 RS Vareo 340 RWYC Peter Frith   1093 18:40 19:24:50 0:44:50 0:41:01 0:01:45 3.0
3 RS100 8.4 441 RWYC John Richardson   989 18:40 19:20:42 0:40:42 0:41:09 0:01:43 2.0
4 Blaze B1 RWYC Richard Broughton   1027     DNF     1.0

DH R1 - 8/4/2019 at 18:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 5673 RWYC Nigel Hutchinson   1139 18:30 19:15:52 0:45:52 0:40:16 0:00:00 7.0
2 Laser Radial 122559 RWYC Annie Jukes   1142 18:30 19:16:52 0:46:52 0:41:02 0:00:53 6.0
3 Laser 140117 RWYC Gavin Tullett   1102 18:30 19:15:14 0:45:14 0:41:03 0:00:51 5.0
4 FF15 4031 RWYC Nigel Tullett   1015 18:30 19:11:56 0:41:56 0:41:19 0:01:04 4.0
5 RS100 8.4 441 RWYC John Richardson   989 18:30 19:12:05 0:42:05 0:42:33 0:02:15 3.0
6 Phantom W 957   Harry Frith   1035 18:30 19:15:04 0:45:04 0:43:33 0:03:23 2.0
7 GP14 13401 RWYC Amanda Wilson   1131 18:30 19:27:35 0:57:35 0:50:55 0:12:02 1.0