End of Season Class Analysis

DENIS HOPE TROPHY

For Monday Evenings Points.

Race Result

 
NAME                OWNER   ANALYSIS OF RESULTS     St Pts   Avg   Su  Th  1  2  3
.                           -------------------
RS100 441 ..........John Richardson ..............  17 157                 3  6  4
RS100 140 ..........Robert Richardson ............  12 137                 8  1   
BOO ................John Pawson ..................  15 117                    5  2
DREAM CATCHER ......Judith Gore & Simon McVey ....  13 107                 2     2
PHANTOM 1309 MENACE Matt Nield....................  12  98                 1  2  2
DEVOTI D-ONE 7......James Nield ..................   8  74                 1  3   
PHANTOM W ..........Harry Frith ..................   9  55                    1  1
ULTRA-SONIC ........Nigel Hutchinson..............   8  48                 2     1
GP 13284............Julian & Claire MacLaine......  10  45                       1
RS100 503 ..........Nick Heather..................   3  34                 2      
SOLO 4474 ..........Nigel Rider ..................   4  33                       1
BLAZE ..............Richard Broughton ............  11  32                        
LASER RADIAL 122559 Annie Jukes ..................   6  32                        
RS400 804 ..........Becky Thomas & Tim Bosley ....   5  28                        
DEVOTI D-ZERO 228 ..Ian Taylor....................   7  28                        
RS VAREO 340........Peter Frith ..................   8  27                        
DEVA................Harry Frith ..................   3  26                        
LASER 140117........Gavin Tullett ................   3  21                    1  1
LASER 149420........Ian Shirra....................   2  18                       1
RS600 618 ..........Ian Bertram ..................  10  14                        
DEVOTI D-ONE 419....Phil Hubbard..................   1  13                       1
FUNNY ENUFF ........John Aki & Elizabeth Mort ....   1  13                        
CRACKERJACK ........Amanda Wilson ................   2  11                        
VITALSTATISTIX......Keith Jamieson................   1  10                        
SWIFT ..............Robin & Moira Rose............   2   9                       1
HYPER-SONIC ........Nigel Hutchinson..............   1   9                       1
RS400 1277..........Graham Tullett................   1   9                        
F15 3731............Anne Bishop & Harry Salisbury    2   9                        
FFLOOZIE............Adam Cowley ..................   3   7                        
THE BELOVED ........Kevin Boles & Lisa Knaggs ....   1   5                        
LASER VAGO 340......Jason Cooper..................   3   5                        
ACROSS THE LAKE ....Miles & Cathy Thompson........   1   3                        
LASER BAHIA ........RWYC..........................   1   2                        
SMARTIES............Keith Owen & Kathryn Moss ....   1   2                        
SPLIT PIN ..........Toby Peyton Jones ............   1   1                        
WANDERER............Zoltan Szucs..................   1   1                        
 
19 races sailed.
Average Starters 9.947