RACES IN JUNE

Race Result

Series  3  R.N.C.Bentley's Cup (June Series).  1 Discard

Yacht     Name            Place Points   1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  10  11  12  13

 13464   DREAM CATCHER        1    9                 1   1               1   1   3   3   2
 13401   CRACKERJACK          2   14                 3   3               3   2   2   1   -
 13381   HORIZON              3   21                 2   4               4   4   4   5   3
 13161   SPIRIT               4   29                 -   2               -   3   1   -   1
 14022   14022                5   41                 -   -               5   5   5   4   -
 13674   SMARTIES             6   46                 -   -               6   6   6   6   -
 13284   13284                7   57                 -   -               -   -   -   2   -
 13537   SHORT & SWEET        8   57                 -   -               2   -   -   -   -
 13952   BRIAN                9   62                 -   -               7   -   -   -   -
 13796   AQUACADABRA         10   63                 -   -               -   -   -  dnf  -

     
     Race No.40    Sunday 30 June
     R.N.C.Bentley's Cup (June Series)
     
 13161   SPIRIT                Robert & John Richardson        1
 13464   DREAM CATCHER         Judith Gore & Simon McVey       2
 13381   HORIZON               John Pawson & Lisa Knaggs       3

     
     Race No.39    Thursday 27 June
     R.N.C.Bentley's Cup (June Series)
     
 13401   CRACKERJACK           Amanda and Mike Wilson          1
 13284   13284                 Julian & Claire MacLaine        2
 13464   DREAM CATCHER         Judith Gore & Simon McVey       3
 14022   14022                 Pat McVey                       4
 13381   HORIZON               John Pawson & Lisa Knaggs       5
 13674   SMARTIES              Keith Owen & Kathryn Moss       6
 13796   AQUACADABRA           Evie & Ian Smith              dnf

     
     Race No.38    Sunday 23 June
     R.N.C.Bentley's Cup (June Series)
     
 13161   SPIRIT                Robert & John Richardson        1
 13401   CRACKERJACK           Amanda and Mike Wilson          2
 13464   DREAM CATCHER         Judith Gore & Simon McVey       3
 13381   HORIZON               John Pawson & Lisa Knaggs       4
 14022   14022                 Pat McVey                       5
 13674   SMARTIES              Keith Owen & Kathryn Moss       6

     
     Race No.37    Sunday 23 June
     R.N.C.Bentley's Cup (June Series)
     
 13464   DREAM CATCHER         Judith Gore & Simon McVey       1
 13401   CRACKERJACK           Amanda and Mike Wilson          2
 13161   SPIRIT                Robert & John Richardson        3
 13381   HORIZON               John Pawson & Lisa Knaggs       4
 14022   14022                 Pat McVey                       5
 13674   SMARTIES              Keith Owen & Kathryn Moss       6

     
     Race No.36    Thursday 20 June
     Caprice Salver
     
 13464   DREAM CATCHER         Judith Gore & Simon McVey       1
 13537   SHORT & SWEET         Richard Thompson                2
 13401   CRACKERJACK           Amanda and Mike Wilson          3
 13381   HORIZON               John Pawson & Lisa Knaggs       4
 14022   14022                 Pat McVey                       5
 13674   SMARTIES              Keith Owen & Kathryn Moss       6
 13952   BRIAN                 RWYC                            7

     
     Race No.32    Sunday 9 June
     R.N.C.Bentley's Cup (June Series)
     
 13464   DREAM CATCHER         Judith Gore & Simon McVey       1
 13161   SPIRIT                Robert & John Richardson        2
 13401   CRACKERJACK           Amanda and Mike Wilson          3
 13381   HORIZON               John Pawson & Lisa Knaggs       4

 Race No.31    Sunday 9 June
 R.N.C.Bentley's Cup (June Series)       
                             
 13464   DREAM CATCHER           Judith Gore & Simon McVey         1
 13381   HORIZON                 John Pawson & Lisa Knaggs         2
 13401   CRACKERJACK             Amanda and Mike Wilson            3