RACES IN APRIL, MAY & JUNE

Race Result

  Series  1  Briery Trophy      (April Series).  1 Discard 
 
Yacht     Name            Place Points   1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  10  11  12 
 
13401    CRACKERJACK       1       3                     1           1   1   2        
13464    DREAM CATCHER     2       5                     2           2   3   1        
13509    SECOND CHANCE     3      14                     -           3   2   -        
13796    AQUACADABRA       4      16                     4           -   -   3        

 Race No.5    Thursday 18 April
 Frobisher Cup                      
 
 13401   CRACKERJACK           Amanda and Mike Wilson          1
 13464   DREAM CATCHER         Judith Gore & Simon McVey       2
 13674   SMARTIES              Keith Owen & Kathryn Moss       3
 13796   AQUACADABRA           Evie & Ian Smith                4
 
 Race No.8    Monday 22 April
 Briery Trophy      (April Series)  
 
 13401   CRACKERJACK           Amanda and Mike Wilson          1
 13464   DREAM CATCHER         Judith Gore & Simon McVey       2
 13509   SECOND CHANCE         Harry & Ian Frith               3
 
 Race No.9    Monday 22 April
 Briery Trophy      (April Series)  
 
 13401   CRACKERJACK           Amanda and Mike Wilson          1
 13509   SECOND CHANCE         Harry & Ian Frith               2
 13464   DREAM CATCHER         Judith Gore & Simon McVey       3

 Race No.10    Thursday 25 April
 Briery Trophy      (April Series)  
 
 13464   DREAM CATCHER         Judith Gore & Simon McVey       1
 13401   CRACKERJACK           Amanda and Mike Wilson          2
 13796   AQUACADABRA           Evie & Ian Smith                3 
___________________________________________________________________________

 
Series  2  Pintail Trophy       (May Series).  1 Discard 
 
Yacht     Name            Place Points   1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  10  11  12  13  14 
 
13464    DREAM CATCHER        1    4     1   2           -                                   1
13371    BOO                  2    7     2   3           2                                   4
13509    SECOND CHANCE        3   11     3   1           -                                   -
13531    SUPERSONIC           4   14     -   -          dnf                                  3
13161    SPIRIT               5   15     -   -           1                                   -
13537    SHORT & SWEET        6   16     -   -           -                                   2


Race No.13    Thursday 2 May
 Gordon Wordsworth Challenge Cup    
 
 13381   13381                 Kevin Boles & Lisa Knaggs       1
 13509   SECOND CHANCE         Harry & Ian Frith               2
 13871   SWIFT                 Robin & Moira Rose              3
 13796   AQUACADABRA           Evie & Ian Smith                4
 
 Race No.20    Thursday 16 May
 Pintail Trophy       (May Series)  
 
 13464   DREAM CATCHER         Judith Gore & Simon McVey       1
 13509   SECOND CHANCE         Harry & Ian Frith               2
 13871   SWIFT                 Robin & Moira Rose              3
 13381   13381                 Kevin Boles & Lisa Knaggs       4
 
 Race No.20    Thursday 16 May
 Pintail Trophy       (May Series)  
 
 13464   DREAM CATCHER         Judith Gore & Simon McVey       1
 13509   SECOND CHANCE         Harry & Ian Frith               2
 13871   SWIFT                 Robin & Moira Rose              3
 13381   13381                 Kevin Boles & Lisa Knaggs       4
 
 Race No.22    Sunday 19 May
 Pintail Trophy       (May Series)  
 
 13509   SECOND CHANCE         Harry & Ian Frith               1
 13464   DREAM CATCHER         Judith Gore & Simon McVey       2
 13284   13284                 Julian & Claire MacLaine        3
 
Series  3  R.N.C.Bentley's Cup (June Series). No Discards
 
Yacht     Name            Place Points   1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  10  11  12 
 
13537    SHORT & SWEET        1    4                             3           1        
13464    DREAM CATCHER        2    4                             1           3        
13371    BOO                  3    4                             2           2        
13531    SUPERSONIC           4   10                             4           -        
13796    AQUACADABRA         13   12                            dnf          -        
 
 Race No.38    Thursday 17 June
 R.N.C.Bentley's Cup (June Series)  
 
 13464   DREAM CATCHER         Judith Gore & Simon McVey       1        
 13371   BOO                   John Pawson & Lisa Knaggs       2        
 13537   SHORT & SWEET         Richard Thompson                3        
 13531   SUPERSONIC            Nigel Hutchinson                4        
 13796   AQUACADABRA           Evie & Ian Smith              dnf        

 Race No.41    Thursday 24 June
 R.N.C.Bentley's Cup (June Series)  
 
 13537   SHORT & SWEET         Richard Thompson                1        
 13371   BOO                   John Pawson & Lisa Knaggs       2        
 13464   DREAM CATCHER         Judith Gore & Simon McVey       3