RACES IN MAY

Race Result

 
Race No.24    Saturday 1 May
 Nancy L Trophy                     
 
  3507   ACROSS THE LAKE       Andrew Smith                    1
  4073   FLYING DUCKMAN        Chris Ducker                    2
  3998   NO ILLUSIONS          John & Roseanne Walter          3
  3894   FACTOR FIFTEEN        Frank Kelly                     4
  3549   FF 3549               Chris Garner                  dnf
 
 Race No.25    Sunday 2 May
 Nancy L Trophy                     
 
  4031   NIFFTY                Nigel & Gavin Tullett           1
  3751   FELIX FELICIS         Julian Newman                   2
  4016   PITCH PERFECT         Dave Heron                      3
  4017   CARBON FOOTPRINT      Phil Snewin & Ros Coleman       4
  3894   FACTOR FIFTEEN        Frank Kelly                     5
  3998   NO ILLUSIONS          John & Roseanne Walter          6
  3210   FFLOOZIE              Adam Cowley                     7
  3956   POWDERHOUND           John Pollard                    8
  3806   FIREBOLT              Michelle Kay & Paul Langley     9
 
 Race No.26    Sunday 2 May
 Nancy L Trophy                     
 
  4017   CARBON FOOTPRINT      Phil Snewin & Ros Coleman       1
  4031   NIFFTY                Nigel & Gavin Tullett           2
  3751   FELIX FELICIS         Julian Newman                   3
  4016   PITCH PERFECT         Dave Heron                      4
  3894   FACTOR FIFTEEN        Frank Kelly                     5
  3210   FFLOOZIE              Adam Cowley                     6
  3998   NO ILLUSIONS          John & Roseanne Walter        dnf
 
 Race No.28    Thursday 6 May
 Adelaide Salver  (Thursday Series) 
 
  4017   CARBON FOOTPRINT      Phil Snewin & Ros Coleman       1
  4031   NIFFTY                Nigel & Gavin Tullett           2
  3210   FFLOOZIE              Adam Cowley                     3
  4016   PITCH PERFECT         Dave Heron                      4
  4073   FLYING DUCKMAN        Chris Ducker                    5
  3998   NO ILLUSIONS          John & Roseanne Walter          6
 
 Race No.30    Sunday 9 May
 Dove Nest Trophy                   
 
  4031   NIFFTY                Nigel & Gavin Tullett           1
  3970   FREQUENT FLYER        Ian Ackroyd                     2
  4073   FLYING DUCKMAN        Chris Ducker                    3
  4016   PITCH PERFECT         Dave Heron                      4
  4017   CARBON FOOTPRINT      Phil Snewin & Ros Coleman       5
  3998   NO ILLUSIONS          John & Roseanne Walter          6
  3894   FACTOR FIFTEEN        Frank Kelly                     7
  4049   FFLO                  Michael Day & Jean Scott        8
  3507   ACROSS THE LAKE       Andrew Smith                    9
  3513   FFONG                 Terry Tinn                     10
  3806   FIREBOLT              Michelle Kay & Paul Langley    11
  3917   ART GECKO             Paul Helsby                    12
 
 Race No.31    Sunday 9 May
 Dove Nest Trophy                   
 
  4073   FLYING DUCKMAN        Chris Ducker                    1
  3998   NO ILLUSIONS          John & Roseanne Walter          2
  4017   CARBON FOOTPRINT      Phil Snewin & Ros Coleman       3
  4031   NIFFTY                Nigel & Gavin Tullett           4
  4016   PITCH PERFECT         Dave Heron                      5
  3970   FREQUENT FLYER        Ian Ackroyd                     6
  3513   FFONG                 Terry Tinn                      7
  4049   FFLO                  Michael Day & Jean Scott        8
  3507   ACROSS THE LAKE       Andrew Smith                    9
  3917   ART GECKO             Paul Helsby                    10
  3894   FACTOR FIFTEEN        Frank Kelly                   dnf
 
 Race No.33    Saturday 15 May
 Snark Trophy                       
 
  4017   CARBON FOOTPRINT      Phil Snewin & Ros Coleman       1
  4073   FLYING DUCKMAN        Chris Ducker                    2
  3956   POWDERHOUND           John Pollard                    3
  3549   DAWN PATROL           Chris & Christine Garner        4
  3573   FUNNY ENUFF           John A & Elizabeth M          dnf
  3806   FIREBOLT              Michelle Kay & Paul Langley   dnf
  3894   FACTOR FIFTEEN        Frank Kelly                   dnf
 
 Race No.34    Sunday 16 May
 How Greets Trophy                  
 
  3507   ACROSS THE LAKE       Andrew & Peter Smith            1
  3917   ART GECKO             Paul Helsby                     2
  3210   FFLOOZIE              Adam Cowley                     3
  3956   POWDERHOUND           John Pollard                    4
  3549   DAWN PATROL           Chris & Christine Garner        5
 
 Race No.35    Sunday 16 May
 How Greets Trophy                  
 
  3507   ACROSS THE LAKE       Andrew & Peter Smith            1
  3917   ART GECKO             Paul Helsby                     2
  3210   FFLOOZIE              Adam Cowley                     3
  3956   POWDERHOUND           John Pollard                    4
  3549   DAWN PATROL           Chris & Christine Garner        5
 
 Race No.37    Saturday 22 May
 Escapade Cup                       
 
  4073   FLYING DUCKMAN        Chris Ducker                    1
  4017   CARBON FOOTPRINT      Phil Snewin & Ros Coleman       2
  3970   FREQUENT FLYER        Ian Ackroyd                     3
  3806   FIREBOLT              Michelle Kay & Paul Langley     4
  4049   FFLO                  Michael Day & Jean Scott        5
  3894   FACTOR FIFTEEN        Frank Kelly                     6
  3549   DAWN PATROL           Chris & Christine Garner        7
 
 Race No.38    Sunday 23 May
 Rear Commodore's Prize             
 
  4031   NIFFTY                Nigel & Gavin Tullett           1
  4017   CARBON FOOTPRINT      Phil Snewin & Ros Coleman       2
  4073   FLYING DUCKMAN        Chris Ducker                    3
  4016   PITCH PERFECT         Dave Heron                      4
  3998   NO ILLUSIONS          John & Roseanne Walter          5
  3513   FFONG                 Terry Tinn                    dnf
  3970   FREQUENT FLYER        Ian Ackroyd                   dnf
 
 Race No.39    Sunday 23 May
 Rear Commodore's Prize             
 
  4017   CARBON FOOTPRINT      Phil Snewin & Ros Coleman       1
  4031   NIFFTY                Nigel & Gavin Tullett           2
  4073   FLYING DUCKMAN        Chris Ducker                    3
  4016   PITCH PERFECT         Dave Heron                      4
  3998   NO ILLUSIONS          John & Roseanne Walter          5
 
 Race No.40    Thursday 27 May
 Adelaide Salver  (Thursday Series) 
 
  4016   PITCH PERFECT         Dave Heron                      1
  4017   CARBON FOOTPRINT      Phil Snewin & Ros Coleman       2
  3998   NO ILLUSIONS          John & Roseanne Walter          3
  3210   FFLOOZIE              Adam Cowley                     4
  4031   NIFFTY                Nigel & Gavin Tullett         dnf
  3549   DAWN PATROL           Chris & Christine Garner      dnf
  3513   FFONG                 Terry Tinn                    dnf
 
 Race No.41    Saturday 29 May
 Jester Trophy                      
 
  4017   CARBON FOOTPRINT      Phil Snewin & Ros Coleman       1
  3917   ART GECKO             Paul Helsby                     2
  3507   ACROSS THE LAKE       Andrew & Peter Smith            3
  3806   FIREBOLT              Michelle Kay & Paul Langley     4
  3956   POWDERHOUND           John Pollard                    5
  3549   DAWN PATROL           Chris & Christine Garner        6
 
 Race No.42    Sunday 30 May
 Rhythm Trophy                      
 
  3998   NO ILLUSIONS          John & Roseanne Walter          1
  4031   NIFFTY                Nigel & Gavin Tullett           2
  4073   FLYING DUCKMAN        Chris Ducker                    3
  4017   CARBON FOOTPRINT      Phil Snewin & Ros Coleman       4
  3624   FLYING FERRET         Clare & Tony Houlihan           5
  4016   PITCH PERFECT         Dave Heron                      6
  3210   FFLOOZIE              Adam Cowley                     7
  3956   POWDERHOUND           John Pollard                    8
 
 Race No.43    Sunday 30 May
 Rhythm Trophy                      
 
  4073   FLYING DUCKMAN        Chris Ducker                    1
  4017   CARBON FOOTPRINT      Phil Snewin & Ros Coleman       2
  4016   PITCH PERFECT         Dave Heron                      3
  3210   FFLOOZIE              Adam Cowley                     4
  3998   NO ILLUSIONS          John & Roseanne Walter          5
 
 Race No.44    Monday 31 May
 Crossley Challenge Trophy          
 
  3998   NO ILLUSIONS          John & Roseanne Walter          1
  4017   CARBON FOOTPRINT      Phil Snewin & Ros Coleman       2
  4073   FLYING DUCKMAN        Chris Ducker                    3
  3210   FFLOOZIE              Adam Cowley                     4
  4049   FFLO                  Michael Day & Jean Scott        5
  3507   ACROSS THE LAKE       Andrew & Peter Smith            6
  3731   FISCAL FOLLY          Anne Bishop & John Taylor     dnf
  3549   DAWN PATROL           Chris & Christine Garner      dnf