RACES IN JUNE

Race Result

Series  3  Klipspringer Trophy (June Series).  2 Discards

Yacht     Name            Place Points   1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  10  11  12  13  14  15

  3998   NO ILLUSIONS         1   25     1   1   4       3   5   -   1   2   -   2   2       2   2
  3573   FUNNY ENUFF          2   44     -   3   3       5   4   4   4   1   1   1   5       -   -
  4031   NIFFTY               3   50     -   2   1       1   1   2   2   -   -   -   -       1   1
  3210   FFLOOZIE             4   78     -   -   -       7   6   7   6   3   3   4   3       -   -
  3894   FACTOR FIFTEEN       5   80     2   4  dnf      -   -   3   -   -   2  dnf  4       -   -
  4016   PITCH PERFECT        6   94     -   -   -       4   2   6   -   -   -   3   1       -   -
  3751   FELIX FELICIS        7   99     -   5   2       2  dnf  1   -   -   -   -   -       -   -
  3624   FLYING FERRET        8  100     3   -   -       6   3   5   5   -   -   -   -       -   -
  3956   POWDERHOUND          9  103     -   -   -       8   8   -   3   -   -   -   -       3   3
  3731   FISCAL FOLLY        10  118     4   -   -      10   9   8   9   -   -   -   -       -   -
  3806   FIREBOLT            11  120     -   -   -       9   7   -   8   -   -   5   -       -   -
  3791   FLOW                12  128     -   -   -       -   -   -   7   4   -   -   -       -   -

     
     Race No.53    Sunday 30 June
     Ffresco Trophy
     
  4031   NIFFTY                Nigel & Jean Tullett            1
  3998   NO ILLUSIONS          John & Roseanne Walter          2
  3956   POWDERHOUND           John Pollard & Sarah Yasmin     3

     
     Race No.52    Sunday 30 June
     Ffresco Trophy
     
  4031   NIFFTY                Nigel & Jean Tullett            1
  3998   NO ILLUSIONS          John & Roseanne Walter          2
  3956   POWDERHOUND           John Pollard & Sarah Yasmin     3

     
     Race No.50    Thursday 27 June
     Adelaide Salver  (Thursday Series)
     
  4016   PITCH PERFECT         Dave Heron                      1
  3998   NO ILLUSIONS          John & Roseanne Walter          2
  3210   FFLOOZIE              Adam Cowley                     3
  3731   FISCAL FOLLY          Anne Bishop & John Taylor       4

     
     Race No.49    Sunday 23 June
     Swingletrees Coaster
     
  4016   PITCH PERFECT         Dave Heron                      1
  3998   NO ILLUSIONS          John & Roseanne Walter          2
  3210   FFLOOZIE              Adam Cowley                     3
  3894   FACTOR FIFTEEN        Frank Kelly                     4
  3573   FUNNY ENUFF           John A & Elizabeth M            5

     
     Race No.48    Sunday 23 June
     Swingletrees Coaster
     
  3573   FUNNY ENUFF           John A & Elizabeth M            1
  3998   NO ILLUSIONS          John & Roseanne Walter          2
  4016   PITCH PERFECT         Dave Heron                      3
  3210   FFLOOZIE              Adam Cowley                     4
  3806   FIREBOLT              Michelle Kay & Paul Langley     5
  3894   FACTOR FIFTEEN        Frank Kelly                   dnf

     
     Race No.47    Saturday 22 June
     Caprice Salver
     
  3573   FUNNY ENUFF           John A & Elizabeth M            1
  3894   FACTOR FIFTEEN        Frank Kelly                     2
  3210   FFLOOZIE              Adam Cowley                     3
 
 Race No.45    Sunday 16 June
 Chanterella Cup                    
 
  3573   FUNNY ENUFF           John A & Elizabeth M            1
  3998   NO ILLUSIONS          John & Roseanne Walter          2
  3210   FFLOOZIE              Adam Cowley                     3
  3791   FLOW                  Richard & Sarah Bartholomew     4
 
 Race No.44    Sunday 16 June
 Chanterella Cup                    
 
  3998   NO ILLUSIONS          John & Roseanne Walter          1
  4031   NIFFTY                Nigel & Jean Tullett            2
  3956   POWDERHOUND           John Pollard & Sarah Yasmin     3
  3573   FUNNY ENUFF           John A & Elizabeth M            4
  3624   FLYING FERRET         Clare & Tony Houlihan           5
  3210   FFLOOZIE              Adam Cowley                     6
  3791   FLOW                  Richard & Sarah Bartholomew     7
  3806   FIREBOLT              Michelle Kay & Paul Langley     8
  3731   FISCAL FOLLY          Anne Bishop & John Taylor       9
 
 Race No.43    Saturday 15 June
 Ghiselle Trophy                    
 
  3751   FELIX FELICIS         Julian Newman                   1
  4031   NIFFTY                Nigel & Jean Tullett            2
  3894   FACTOR FIFTEEN        Frank Kelly                     3
  3573   FUNNY ENUFF           John A & Elizabeth M            4
  3624   FLYING FERRET         Clare & Tony Houlihan           5
  4016   PITCH PERFECT         Dave Heron                      6
  3210   FFLOOZIE              Adam Cowley                     7
  3731   FISCAL FOLLY          Anne Bishop & John Taylor       8
 
 Race No.41    Sunday 9 June
 Sirtaki Tankard                    
 
  4031   NIFFTY                Nigel & Jean Tullett            1
  4016   PITCH PERFECT         Dave Heron                      2
  3624   FLYING FERRET         Clare & Tony Houlihan           3
  3573   FUNNY ENUFF           John A & Elizabeth M            4
  3998   NO ILLUSIONS          John & Roseanne Walter          5
  3210   FFLOOZIE              Adam Cowley                     6
  3806   FIREBOLT              Michelle Kay & Paul Langley     7
  3956   POWDERHOUND           John Pollard & Sarah Yasmin     8
  3731   FISCAL FOLLY          Anne Bishop & John Taylor       9
  3751   FELIX FELICIS         Julian Newman                 dnf
 
 Race No.40    Sunday 9 June
 Sirtaki Tankard                    
 
  4031   NIFFTY                Nigel & Jean Tullett            1
  3751   FELIX FELICIS         Julian Newman                   2
  3998   NO ILLUSIONS          John & Roseanne Walter          3
  4016   PITCH PERFECT         Dave Heron                      4
  3573   FUNNY ENUFF           John A & Elizabeth M            5
  3624   FLYING FERRET         Clare & Tony Houlihan           6
  3210   FFLOOZIE              Adam Cowley                     7
  3956   POWDERHOUND           John Pollard & Sarah Yasmin     8
  3806   FIREBOLT              Michelle Kay & Paul Langley     9
  3731   FISCAL FOLLY          Anne Bishop & John Taylor      10

 Race No.37    Thursday 6 June
 Adelaide Salver  (Thursday Series) 
 
  4031   NIFFTY                Nigel & Jean Tullett            1
  4016   PITCH PERFECT         Dave Heron                      2
  3210   FFLOOZIE              Adam Cowley                     3
  3731   FISCAL FOLLY          Anne Bishop & John Taylor       4
  3806   FIREBOLT              Michelle Kay & Paul Langley     5
 
 Race No.36    Sunday 2 June
 Rhythm Trophy                      
 
  4031   NIFFTY                Nigel & Jean Tullett            1
  3751   FELIX FELICIS         Julian Newman                   2
  3573   FUNNY ENUFF           John A & Elizabeth M            3
  3998   NO ILLUSIONS          John & Roseanne Walter          4
  3894   FACTOR FIFTEEN        Frank Kelly                   dnf
 
 Race No.35    Sunday 2 June
 Rhythm Trophy                      
 
  3998   NO ILLUSIONS          John & Roseanne Walter          1
  4031   NIFFTY                Nigel & Jean Tullett            2
  3573   FUNNY ENUFF           John A & Elizabeth M            3
  3894   FACTOR FIFTEEN        Frank Kelly                     4
  3751   FELIX FELICIS         Julian Newman                   5
 
 Race No.34    Saturday 1 June
 Jester Trophy                      
 
  3998   NO ILLUSIONS          John & Roseanne Walter          1
  3894   FACTOR FIFTEEN        Frank Kelly                     2
  3624   FLYING FERRET         Clare & Tony Houlihan           3
  3731   FISCAL FOLLY          Anne Bishop & John Taylor       4