RACES IN JULY

Race Result

Series  4  Pussycat Trophy     (July Series).  2 Discards
 
Yacht     Name            Place Points   1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  10  11  12  13  14 
 
3998     NO ILLUSIONS         1   20             2   2   -   1   4   2   1   -           4   4
4017     CARBON FOOTPRINT     2   31             1   1   1   2   3   1   -   1           -   -
3894     FACTOR FIFTEEN       3   56             7   7   2   8   9   -   -  dnf          6   6
4016     PITCH PERFECT        4   67             3   3   -   5   5   6   3   -           -   -
3507     ACROSS THE LAKE      5   70             -   -   -   4   8   4   2   -           5   5
3549     DAWN PATROL          6   78             -   -   4  12   -  10   5  dnf          8   7
3573     FUNNY ENUFF          7   86             -   -   -   6   7   -   -   4           3   3
3210     FFLOOZIE             8   92             4   4   -   -  12   5   4   -           -   -
4031     NIFFTY               9   92             -   -   -   3   2   -   -   -           1   2
3806     FIREBOLT            10  100             5   5   -  11  10   -   -   6           -   -
4073     FLYING DUCKMAN      11  101             -   -   -  10   1   3   -   3           -   -
3970     FREQUENT FLYER      12  110             -   -   -   -   -   -   -   2           2   1
3956     POWDERHOUND         13  114             -   -   3   9  11   7   -   -           -   -
3731     FISCAL FOLLY        14  127             -   -   -   -   -   -   -   7           7   8
4049     FFLO                15  138             6   6   -   -   -   -   -   -           -   -
3624     FLYING FERRET       16  139             -   -   -   -   -   8   -   5           -   -
3912     FINAL FLING         17  139             -   -   -   7   6   -   -   -           -   -
3047     TAMARIND            18  144            dnf dnf  -   -   -   -   -   -           -   -
3917     ART GECKO           19  155             -   -   -   -   -   -   -   8           -   -
3513     FFONG               20  156             -   -   -   -   -   9   -   -           -   -
 
 Race No.60    Thursday 1 July
 Adelaide Salver  (Thursday Series) 
 
  4031   NIFFTY                Nigel & Jean Tullett            1        
  4017   CARBON FOOTPRINT      Phil Snewin & Ros Coleman       2        
  3998   NO ILLUSIONS          John & Roseanne Walter          3        
  4016   PITCH PERFECT         Dave Heron                      4        
  3210   FFLOOZIE              Adam Cowley                     5        
  3956   POWDERHOUND           John Pollard                    6        
 
 Race No.63    Sunday 4 July
 Silvretta Trophy                   
 
  4017   CARBON FOOTPRINT      Phil Snewin & Ros Coleman       1        
  3998   NO ILLUSIONS          John & Roseanne Walter          2        
  4016   PITCH PERFECT         Dave Heron                      3        
  3210   FFLOOZIE              Adam Cowley                     4        
  3806   FIREBOLT              Michelle Kay & Paul Langley     5        
  4049   FFLO                  Michael Day & Jean Scott        6        
  3894   FACTOR FIFTEEN        Frank Kelly                     7        
  3047   TAMARIND              Richard Broughton             dnf        
 
 Race No.64    Sunday 4 July
 Silvretta Trophy                   
 
  4017   CARBON FOOTPRINT      Phil Snewin & Ros Coleman       1        
  3998   NO ILLUSIONS          John & Roseanne Walter          2        
  4016   PITCH PERFECT         Dave Heron                      3        
  3210   FFLOOZIE              Adam Cowley                     4        
  3806   FIREBOLT              Michelle Kay & Paul Langley     5        
  4049   FFLO                  Michael Day & Jean Scott        6        
  3894   FACTOR FIFTEEN        Frank Kelly                     7        
  3047   TAMARIND              Richard Broughton             dnf        
 
 Race No.65    Thursday 8 July
 Adelaide Salver  (Thursday Series) 
 
  4017   CARBON FOOTPRINT      Phil Snewin & Ros Coleman       1        
  4031   NIFFTY                Nigel & Jean Tullett            2        
  4016   PITCH PERFECT         Dave Heron                      3        
  3998   NO ILLUSIONS          John & Roseanne Walter          4        
  3956   POWDERHOUND           John Pollard                    5        
  3513   FFONG                 Terry Tinn                      6        
  3633   BRUCE                 James Bruce                     7        
  3047   TAMARIND              Richard Broughton             dnf        
  4049   FFLO                  Michael Day & Jean Scott      dnf        
 
 Race No.66    Saturday 10 July
 David McCann Rose Bowl             
 
  4017   CARBON FOOTPRINT      Phil Snewin & Ros Coleman       1        
  3894   FACTOR FIFTEEN        Frank Kelly                     2        
  3956   POWDERHOUND           John Pollard                    3        
  3549   DAWN PATROL           Chris & Christine Garner        4        
 
 Race No.67    Sunday 11 July
 Vice Commodore's Prize             
 
  3998   NO ILLUSIONS          John & Roseanne Walter          1        
  4017   CARBON FOOTPRINT      Phil Snewin & Ros Coleman       2        
  4031   NIFFTY                Nigel & Jean Tullett            3        
  3507   ACROSS THE LAKE       Andrew & Peter Smith            4        
  4016   PITCH PERFECT         Dave Heron                      5        
  3573   FUNNY ENUFF           John A & Elizabeth M            6        
  3912   FINAL FLING           Nigel Harris & Mark Thompson    7        
  3894   FACTOR FIFTEEN        Frank Kelly                     8        
  3956   POWDERHOUND           John Pollard                    9        
  4073   FLYING DUCKMAN        Chris Ducker                   10        
  3806   FIREBOLT              Michelle Kay & Paul Langley    11        
  3549   DAWN PATROL           Chris & Christine Garner       12        
 
 Race No.68    Sunday 11 July
 Vice Commodore's Prize             
 
  4073   FLYING DUCKMAN        Chris Ducker                    1        
  4031   NIFFTY                Nigel & Jean Tullett            2        
  4017   CARBON FOOTPRINT      Phil Snewin & Ros Coleman       3        
  3998   NO ILLUSIONS          John & Roseanne Walter          4        
  4016   PITCH PERFECT         Dave Heron                      5        
  3912   FINAL FLING           Nigel Harris & Mark Thompson    6        
  3573   FUNNY ENUFF           John A & Elizabeth M            7        
  3507   ACROSS THE LAKE       Andrew & Peter Smith            8        
  3894   FACTOR FIFTEEN        Frank Kelly                     9        
  3806   FIREBOLT              Michelle Kay & Paul Langley    10        
  3956   POWDERHOUND           John Pollard                   11        
  3210   FFLOOZIE              Adam Cowley                    12        
 
 Race No.69    Thursday 15 July
 Adelaide Salver  (Thursday Series) 
 
  4031   NIFFTY                Nigel & Jean Tullett            1        
  4073   FLYING DUCKMAN        Chris Ducker                    2        
  3998   NO ILLUSIONS          John & Roseanne Walter          3        
  4017   CARBON FOOTPRINT      Phil Snewin & Ros Coleman       4        
  3549   DAWN PATROL           Chris & Christine Garner        5        
 
 Race No.90    Saturday 17 July
 Ffidji Trophy                      
 
  4017   CARBON FOOTPRINT      Phil Snewin & Ros Coleman       1        
  3998   NO ILLUSIONS          John & Roseanne Walter          2        
  3573   FUNNY ENUFF           John A & Elizabeth M            3        
  3806   FIREBOLT              Michelle Kay & Paul Langley     4        
  3549   DAWN PATROL           Chris & Christine Garner        5        
  
 Race No.70    Sunday 18 July
 Fflook Trophy                      
 
  4017   CARBON FOOTPRINT      Phil Snewin & Ros Coleman       1        
  3998   NO ILLUSIONS          John & Roseanne Walter          2        
  4073   FLYING DUCKMAN        Chris Ducker                    3        
  3507   ACROSS THE LAKE       Andrew & Peter Smith            4        
  3210   FFLOOZIE              Adam Cowley                     5        
  4016   PITCH PERFECT         Dave Heron                      6        
  3956   POWDERHOUND           John Pollard                    7        
  3624   FLYING FERRET         Clare & Tony Houlihan           8        
  3513   FFONG                 Terry Tinn                      9        
  3549   DAWN PATROL           Chris & Christine Garner       10        

 Race No.71    Sunday 18 July
 Fflook Trophy                      
 
  3998   NO ILLUSIONS          John & Roseanne Walter          1        
  3507   ACROSS THE LAKE       Andrew & Peter Smith            2        
  4016   PITCH PERFECT         Dave Heron                      3        
  3210   FFLOOZIE              Adam Cowley                     4        
  3549   DAWN PATROL           Chris & Christine Garner        5        
 
 Race No.72    Thursday 22 July
 Adelaide Salver  (Thursday Series) 
 
  4016   PITCH PERFECT         Dave Heron                      1        
  4031   NIFFTY                Nigel & Jean Tullett            2        
  4017   CARBON FOOTPRINT      Phil Snewin & Ros Coleman       3        
  3210   FFLOOZIE              Adam Cowley                   dnf        
 
 Race No.73    Saturday 24 July
 Tottlebank Trophy                  
 
  4017   CARBON FOOTPRINT      Phil Snewin & Ros Coleman       1        
  3970   FREQUENT FLYER        Ian Ackroyd                     2        
  4073   FLYING DUCKMAN        Chris Ducker                    3        
  3573   FUNNY ENUFF           John A & Elizabeth M            4        
  3624   FLYING FERRET         Clare & Tony Houlihan           5        
  3806   FIREBOLT              Michelle Kay & Paul Langley     6        
  3731   FISCAL FOLLY          Anne Bishop & John Taylor       7        
  3917   ART GECKO             Paul Helsby                     8        
  3894   FACTOR FIFTEEN        Frank Kelly                   dnf        
  3549   DAWN PATROL           Chris & Christine Garner      dnf        
 
 Race No.77    Saturday 31 July
 Silver Jubilee Trophy              
 
  4031   NIFFTY                Nigel & Jean Tullett                 1        
  3970   FREQUENT FLYER        Ian Ackroyd                          2        
  3573   FUNNY ENUFF           John Atkinson  & Elizabeth Moreton   3        
  3998   NO ILLUSIONS          John & Roseanne Walter               4        
  3507   ACROSS THE LAKE       Andrew & Peter Smith                 5        
  3894   FACTOR FIFTEEN        Frank Kelly                          6        
  3731   FISCAL FOLLY          Anne Bishop & John Taylor            7        
  3549   DAWN PATROL           Chris & Christine Garner             8        
 
 Race No.78    Saturday 31 July
 Silver Jubilee Trophy              
 
  3970   FREQUENT FLYER        Ian Ackroyd                          1        
  4031   NIFFTY                Nigel & Jean Tullett                 2        
  3573   FUNNY ENUFF           John Atkinson  & Elizabeth Moreton   3        
  3998   NO ILLUSIONS          John & Roseanne Walter               4        
  3507   ACROSS THE LAKE       Andrew & Peter Smith                 5        
  3894   FACTOR FIFTEEN        Frank Kelly                          6        
  3549   DAWN PATROL           Chris & Christine Garner             7        
  3731   FISCAL FOLLY          Anne Bishop & John Taylor            8