RACES IN AUGUST

Race Result

 
Series  5  Toff Trophy       (August Series).  2 Discards

Yacht     Name            Place Points   1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  10  11  12  13  14  15

  4031   NIFFTY               1   44     -   2   2   1   1   1   2   1           -   -   -       2
  3210   FFLOOZIE             2   44     2   8   8   5   4   6   6   3           4   6   3       5
  3894   FACTOR FIFTEEN       3   51     4   5   5   -   -   4   4   2           3   4   4       -
  3998   NO ILLUSIONS         4   65     -   1   1   -   -   -   -  dnf          1   3   1       4
  3751   FELIX FELICIS        5   68     -   4   4   3   2   3   3   -           -   1   -       -
  3624   FLYING FERRET        6   92     -   -   -   2   3   5   7   4           -   -   -      dnf
  3806   FIREBOLT             7  103     3  10  10   -   -   -   -   -           2   7  dnf      -
  3956   POWDERHOUND          8  104     -   9   9   -   -   7   5   -           -   5   5       -
  4016   PITCH PERFECT        9  105     -   3   3   -   -   2   1   -           -   -   -       -
  3573   FUNNY ENUFF         10  112     1   6   6   -   -   -   -   -           -   -   -       3
  3903   VITALSTATISTIX      11  132     -   -   -   -   -   -   -   -           -   2   2       -
  3047   TAMARIND            12  137     -   -   -   4   5   -   -   -           -   -   -       -
  3731   FISCAL FOLLY        13  139     5  11  11   -   -   -   -   -           -   -   -       -
  3791   FLOW                14  142     -   7   7   -   -   -   -   -           -   -   -       -
  4017   CARBON FOOTPRINT    15  145     -   -   -   -   -   -   -   -           -   -   -       1


 Race No.70    Thursday 1 August
 Adelaide Salver  (Thursday Series) 
 
  3998   NO ILLUSIONS          John & Roseanne Walter          1
  4016   PITCH PERFECT         Dave Heron                      2
  3956   POWDERHOUND           John Pollard & Sarah Yasmin     3
  3806   FIREBOLT              Michelle Kay & Paul Langley     4
  3210   FFLOOZIE              Adam Cowley                     5

 Race No.71    Saturday 3 August
 Jubilee Trophy                     
 
  3573   FUNNY ENUFF           John A & Elizabeth M            1
  3210   FFLOOZIE              Adam Cowley                     2
  3806   FIREBOLT              Michelle Kay & Paul Langley     3
  3894   FACTOR FIFTEEN        Frank Kelly                     4
  3731   FISCAL FOLLY          Anne Bishop & John Taylor       5

 Race No.73    Sunday 4 August
 Vim Trophy                         
 
  3998   NO ILLUSIONS          John & Roseanne Walter          1
  4031   NIFFTY                Nigel & Jean Tullett            2
  4016   PITCH PERFECT         Dave Heron                      3
  3751   FELIX FELICIS         Julian Newman                   4
  3894   FACTOR FIFTEEN        Frank Kelly                     5
  3573   FUNNY ENUFF           John A & Elizabeth M            6
  3791   FLOW                  Richard & Sarah Bartholomew     7
  3210   FFLOOZIE              Adam Cowley                     8
  3956   POWDERHOUND           John Pollard & Sarah Yasmin     9
  3806   FIREBOLT              Michelle Kay & Paul Langley    10
  3731   FISCAL FOLLY          Anne Bishop & John Taylor      11

 Race No.74    Thursday 8 August
 Adelaide Salver  (Thursday Series) 
 
  4016   PITCH PERFECT         Dave Heron                      1
  3998   NO ILLUSIONS          John & Roseanne Walter          2
  3791   FLOW                  Richard & Sarah Bartholomew     3
  3210   FFLOOZIE              Adam Cowley                     4
  3047   TAMARIND              Richard Emeriss                 5
  3731   FISCAL FOLLY          Anne Bishop & John Taylor     dnf
  3806   FIREBOLT              Michelle Kay & Paul Langley   dnf

 Race No.77    Sunday 11 August
 Meteor Trophy                      
 
  4031   NIFFTY                Nigel & Jean Tullett            1
  4016   PITCH PERFECT         Dave Heron                      2
  3751   FELIX FELICIS         Julian Newman                   3
  3894   FACTOR FIFTEEN        Frank Kelly                     4
  3624   FLYING FERRET         Clare & Tony Houlihan           5
  3210   FFLOOZIE              Adam Cowley                     6
  3956   POWDERHOUND           John Pollard & Sarah Yasmin     7

 
 Race No.78    Sunday 11 August
 Meteor Trophy                      
 
  4016   PITCH PERFECT         Dave Heron                      1
  4031   NIFFTY                Nigel & Jean Tullett            2
  3751   FELIX FELICIS         Julian Newman                   3
  3894   FACTOR FIFTEEN        Frank Kelly                     4
  3956   POWDERHOUND           John Pollard & Sarah Yasmin     5
  3210   FFLOOZIE              Adam Cowley                     6
  3624   FLYING FERRET         Clare & Tony Houlihan           7
 

 Race No.79    Thursday 15 August
 Adelaide Salver  (Thursday Series) 
 
  3998   NO ILLUSIONS          John & Roseanne Walter          1
  3903   VITALSTATISTIX        Keith & Sue Jamieson            2
  3210   FFLOOZIE              Adam Cowley                     3
  
 Race No.80    Saturday 17 August
 West Wind Trophy                   
 
  4031   NIFFTY                Nigel & Jean Tullett            1
  3894   FACTOR FIFTEEN        Frank Kelly                     2
  3210   FFLOOZIE              Adam Cowley                     3
  3624   FLYING FERRET         Clare & Tony Houlihan           4
  3998   NO ILLUSIONS          John & Roseanne Walter        dnf
 
 Race No.83    Thursday 22 August
 Adelaide Salver  (Thursday Series) 
 
  3998   NO ILLUSIONS          John & Roseanne Walter          1
  3210   FFLOOZIE              Adam Cowley                     2
  3806   FIREBOLT              Michelle Kay & Paul Langley     3

 Race No.84    Saturday 24 August
 Ffidji Trophy                      
 
  3998   NO ILLUSIONS          John & Roseanne Walter          1
  3806   FIREBOLT              Michelle Kay & Paul Langley     2
  3894   FACTOR FIFTEEN        Frank Kelly                     3
  3210   FFLOOZIE              Adam Cowley                     4
 
 Race No.85    Monday 26 August
 Commodore's Prize                  
 
  3751   FELIX FELICIS         Julian Newman                   1
  3903   VITALSTATISTIX        Keith & Sue Jamieson            2
  3998   NO ILLUSIONS          John & Roseanne Walter          3
  3894   FACTOR FIFTEEN        Frank Kelly                     4
  3956   POWDERHOUND           John Pollard & Sarah Yasmin     5
  3210   FFLOOZIE              Adam Cowley                     6
  3806   FIREBOLT              Michelle Kay & Paul Langley     7
 
 Race No.86    Monday 26 August
 Commodore's Prize                  
 
  3998   NO ILLUSIONS          John & Roseanne Walter          1
  3903   VITALSTATISTIX        Keith & Sue Jamieson            2
  3210   FFLOOZIE              Adam Cowley                     3
  3894   FACTOR FIFTEEN        Frank Kelly                     4
  3956   POWDERHOUND           John Pollard & Sarah Yasmin     5
  3806   FIREBOLT              Michelle Kay & Paul Langley   dnf
     
     Race No.89    Saturday 31 August
     Jalna Trophy
     
  4017   CARBON FOOTPRINT      Phil Snewin & Ros Coleman       1
  4031   NIFFTY                Nigel & Jean Tullett            2
  3573   FUNNY ENUFF           John A & Elizabeth M            3
  3998   NO ILLUSIONS          John & Roseanne Walter          4
  3210   FFLOOZIE              Adam Cowley                     5
  3624   FLYING FERRET         Clare & Tony Houlihan         dnf