WEEKEND 10-11 July

Race Result

 
 Race No.66    Saturday 10 July
 David McCann Rose Bowl             
 
  4017   CARBON FOOTPRINT      Phil Snewin & Ros Coleman       1        
  3894   FACTOR FIFTEEN        Frank Kelly                     2        
  3956   POWDERHOUND           John Pollard                    3        
  3549   DAWN PATROL           Chris & Christine Garner        4        
 
Series 13 Rear Commodore's Prize. No Discards
 
Yacht     Name            Place Points   1   2 
 
3998     NO ILLUSIONS         1    5     1   4
4031     NIFFTY               2    5     3   2
4017     CARBON FOOTPRINT     3    5     2   3
4016     PITCH PERFECT        4   10     5   5
4073     FLYING DUCKMAN       5   11    10   1
3507     ACROSS THE LAKE      6   12     4   8
3573     FUNNY ENUFF          7   13     6   7
3912     FINAL FLING          8   13     7   6
3894     FACTOR FIFTEEN       9   17     8   9
3956     POWDERHOUND         10   20     9  11
3806     FIREBOLT            11   21    11  10
3549     DAWN PATROL         12   26    12   -
3210     FFLOOZIE            13   26     -  12
 
 Race No.67    Sunday 11 July
 Vice Commodore's Prize             
 
  3998   NO ILLUSIONS          John & Roseanne Walter          1        
  4017   CARBON FOOTPRINT      Phil Snewin & Ros Coleman       2        
  4031   NIFFTY                Nigel & Jean Tullett            3        
  3507   ACROSS THE LAKE       Andrew & Peter Smith            4        
  4016   PITCH PERFECT         Dave Heron                      5        
  3573   FUNNY ENUFF           John A & Elizabeth M            6        
  3912   FINAL FLING           Nigel Harris & Mark Thompson    7        
  3894   FACTOR FIFTEEN        Frank Kelly                     8        
  3956   POWDERHOUND           John Pollard                    9        
  4073   FLYING DUCKMAN        Chris Ducker                   10        
  3806   FIREBOLT              Michelle Kay & Paul Langley    11        
  3549   DAWN PATROL           Chris & Christine Garner       12        
 
 Race No.68    Sunday 11 July
 Vice Commodore's Prize             
 
  4073   FLYING DUCKMAN        Chris Ducker                    1        
  4031   NIFFTY                Nigel & Jean Tullett            2        
  4017   CARBON FOOTPRINT      Phil Snewin & Ros Coleman       3        
  3998   NO ILLUSIONS          John & Roseanne Walter          4        
  4016   PITCH PERFECT         Dave Heron                      5        
  3912   FINAL FLING           Nigel Harris & Mark Thompson    6        
  3573   FUNNY ENUFF           John A & Elizabeth M            7        
  3507   ACROSS THE LAKE       Andrew & Peter Smith            8        
  3894   FACTOR FIFTEEN        Frank Kelly                     9        
  3806   FIREBOLT              Michelle Kay & Paul Langley    10        
  3956   POWDERHOUND           John Pollard                   11        
  3210   FFLOOZIE              Adam Cowley                    12