RACES IN JUNE

Race Result

 
Series  3  Klipspringer Trophy (June Series).  2 Discards
 
Yacht     Name            Place Points   1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  10 
 
4017     CARBON FOOTPRINT     1   26     1       1   1   2   3       -   -   -
3998     NO ILLUSIONS         2   32     2       2   2   -   -       -   3   5
4016     PITCH PERFECT        3   33     -       -   5   -   4       2   2   2
3970     FREQUENT FLYER       4   34     -       3   6   -   -       1   5   1
3573     FUNNY ENUFF          5   35     4       5   -   3   2       3   -   -
3806     FIREBOLT             6   37     5       7   9   5   7       6   7   -
4073     FLYING DUCKMAN       7   51     3       4   7   1   -       -   -   -
3507     ACROSS THE LAKE      8   62     -       -   3   -   -       -   1   4
3549     DAWN PATROL          9   68     -       -  11   6   -       7   8   -
3894     FACTOR FIFTEEN      10   68     -       -   -   -   -       4   4   6
3956     POWDERHOUND         11   76     -       -  10   7   5       -   -   -
4031     NIFFTY              12   77     -       -   4   -   1       -   -   -
3912     FINAL FLING         13   81     -       -   -   -   -       -   6   3
3731     FISCAL FOLLY        14   82     -       6   -   4   -       -   -   -
3624     FLYING FERRET       15   95     -       -   -   -   -       5   -   -
3210     FFLOOZIE            16   96     -       -   -   -   6       -   -   -
3917     ART GECKO           17   98     -       -   8   -   -       -   -   -
 
 Race No.45    Thursday 3 June
 Adelaide Salver  (Thursday Series) 
 
  4017   CARBON FOOTPRINT      Phil Snewin & Ros Coleman       1
  4016   PITCH PERFECT         Dave Heron                      2
  4073   FLYING DUCKMAN        Chris Ducker                    3
  3998   NO ILLUSIONS          John & Roseanne Walter          4

 Race No.46    Saturday 5 June
 Sirtaki Tankard                    
 
  4017   CARBON FOOTPRINT      Phil Snewin & Ros Coleman       1
  3998   NO ILLUSIONS          John & Roseanne Walter          2
  4073   FLYING DUCKMAN        Chris Ducker                    3
  3573   FUNNY ENUFF           John A & Elizabeth M            4
  3806   FIREBOLT              Michelle Kay & Paul Langley     5

 Race No.48    Thursday 10 June
 Adelaide Salver  (Thursday Series) 
 
  4017   CARBON FOOTPRINT      Phil Snewin & Ros Coleman       1
  4073   FLYING DUCKMAN        Chris Ducker                    2
  4031   NIFFTY                Nigel & Gavin Tullett           3
  4016   PITCH PERFECT         Dave Heron                      4
  3998   NO ILLUSIONS          John & Roseanne Walter          5
  3956   POWDERHOUND           John Pollard                  dnf
 
 Race No.49    Saturday 12 June
 The Ghiselle Trophy                
 
  4017   CARBON FOOTPRINT      Phil Snewin & Ros Coleman       1
  3998   NO ILLUSIONS          John & Roseanne Walter          2
  3970   FREQUENT FLYER        Ian Ackroyd                     3
  4073   FLYING DUCKMAN        Chris Ducker                    4
  3573   FUNNY ENUFF           John A & Elizabeth M            5
  3731   FISCAL FOLLY          Anne Bishop & John Taylor       6
  3806   FIREBOLT              Michelle Kay & Paul Langley     7
 
 Race No.50    Saturday 12 June
 Crews Race                         
 
  4017   CARBON FOOTPRINT      Phil Snewin & Ros Coleman       1
  3970   FREQUENT FLYER        Ian Ackroyd                     2
  3998   NO ILLUSIONS          John & Roseanne Walter          3
  4073   FLYING DUCKMAN        Chris Ducker                    4
  3573   FUNNY ENUFF           John A & Elizabeth M            5
  3731   FISCAL FOLLY          Anne Bishop & John Taylor       6
  3806   FIREBOLT              Michelle Kay & Paul Langley     7

 Race No.51    Sunday 13 June
 Chanterella Trophy                 
 
  4017   CARBON FOOTPRINT      Phil Snewin & Ros Coleman       1
  3998   NO ILLUSIONS          John & Roseanne Walter          2
  3507   ACROSS THE LAKE       Andrew & Peter Smith            3
  4031   NIFFTY                Nigel & Gavin Tullett           4
  4016   PITCH PERFECT         Dave Heron                      5
  3970   FREQUENT FLYER        Ian Ackroyd                     6
  4073   FLYING DUCKMAN        Chris Ducker                    7
  3917   ART GECKO             Paul Helsby                     8
  3806   FIREBOLT              Michelle Kay & Paul Langley     9
  3956   POWDERHOUND           John Pollard                   10
  3549   DAWN PATROL           Chris & Christine Garner       11
 
 Race No.52    Thursday 17 June
 Adelaide Salver  (Thursday Series) 
 
  4017   CARBON FOOTPRINT      Phil Snewin & Ros Coleman       1
  4073   FLYING DUCKMAN        Chris Ducker                    2
  3210   FFLOOZIE              Adam Cowley                     3
  3917   ART GECKO             Paul Helsby                     4
  3549   DAWN PATROL           Chris & Christine Garner        5
 
 Race No.53    Saturday 19 June
 Caprice Salver                     
 
  4073   FLYING DUCKMAN        Chris Ducker                    1        
  4017   CARBON FOOTPRINT      Phil Snewin & Ros Coleman       2        
  3573   FUNNY ENUFF           John A & Elizabeth M            3        
  3731   FISCAL FOLLY          Anne Bishop & John Taylor       4        
  3806   FIREBOLT              Michelle Kay & Paul Langley     5        
  3549   DAWN PATROL           Chris & Christine Garner        6        
  3956   POWDERHOUND           John Pollard                    7        
 
 Race No.54    Sunday 20 June
 The Swingletrees Coaster           
 
  4031   NIFFTY                Nigel & Gavin Tullett           1        
  3573   FUNNY ENUFF           John A & Elizabeth M            2        
  4017   CARBON FOOTPRINT      Phil Snewin & Ros Coleman       3        
  4016   PITCH PERFECT         Dave Heron                      4        
  3956   POWDERHOUND           John Pollard                    5        
  3210   FFLOOZIE              Adam Cowley                     6        
  3806   FIREBOLT              Michelle Kay & Paul Langley     7        
 
 Race No.56    Thursday 24 June
 Adelaide Salver  (Thursday Series) 
 
  4031   NIFFTY                Nigel & Jean Tullett            1        
  3998   NO ILLUSIONS          John & Roseanne Walter          2        
  3210   FFLOOZIE              Adam Cowley                     3        
 
 Race No.57    Saturday 26 June
 Ingham Trophy                      
 
  3970   FREQUENT FLYER        Ian Ackroyd                     1        
  4016   PITCH PERFECT         Dave Heron                      2        
  3573   FUNNY ENUFF           John A & Elizabeth M            3        
  3894   FACTOR FIFTEEN        Frank Kelly                     4        
  3624   FLYING FERRET         Clare & Tony Houlihan           5        
  3806   FIREBOLT              Michelle Kay & Paul Langley     6        
  3549   DAWN PATROL           Chris & Christine Garner        7        
 
 Race No.58    Sunday 27 June
 Ffresco Trophy                     
 
  3507   ACROSS THE LAKE       Andrew & Peter Smith            1        
  4016   PITCH PERFECT         Dave Heron                      2        
  3998   NO ILLUSIONS          John & Roseanne Walter          3        
  3894   FACTOR FIFTEEN        Frank Kelly                     4        
  3970   FREQUENT FLYER        Ian Ackroyd                     5        
  3912   FINAL FLING           Nigel Harris & Mark Thompson    6        
  3806   FIREBOLT              Michelle Kay & Paul Langley     7        
  3549   DAWN PATROL           Chris & Christine Garner        8        
 
 Race No.59    Sunday 27 June
 Ffresco Trophy                     
 
  3970   FREQUENT FLYER        Ian Ackroyd                     1        
  4016   PITCH PERFECT         Dave Heron                      2        
  3912   FINAL FLING           Nigel Harris & Mark Thompson    3        
  3507   ACROSS THE LAKE       Andrew & Peter Smith            4        
  3998   NO ILLUSIONS          John & Roseanne Walter          5        
  3894   FACTOR FIFTEEN        Frank Kelly                     6