RACES IN JUNE

Race Result

 
 Race No.39    Thursday 2 June
 Crossley Challenge Trophy          
 
  3894   FACTOR FIFTEEN        Frank Kelly                          1        
  4016   PITCH PERFECT         Dave Heron                           2        
  3573   FUNNY ENUFF           John Atkinson & Elizabeth Moreton    3        
  3806   FIREBOLT              Michelle Kay & Paul Langley          4        
  3549   DAWN PATROL           Chris & Christine Garner             5        
 Race No.40    Sunday 5 June
 Sirtaki Tankard                    
 
  4073   FLYING DUCKMAN        Chris Ducker                         1        
  4031   NIFFTY                Nigel & Jean Tullett                 2        
  4016   PITCH PERFECT         Dave Heron                           3        
  3573   FUNNY ENUFF           John Atkinson & Elizabeth Moreton    4        
  3894   FACTOR FIFTEEN        Frank Kelly                          5        
  3998   NO ILLUSIONS          John & Roseanne Walter               6        
  3549   DAWN PATROL           Chris & Christine Garner             7        
  3806   FIREBOLT              Michelle Kay & Paul Langley          8        
  3731   FISCAL FOLLY          Anne Bishop & John Taylor            9        
  3047   TAMARIND              Ian Bertram & Richard Broughton     10        
 
 Race No.42    Thursday 9 June
 Adelaide Salver  (Thursday Series) 
 
  4021   THE WHIPPET AND THE   Steve Goacher & Tim Harper           1        
  4103   WONDER YEARS          Julian Clarke & Nick Hampson         2        
  4078   KEITH'S NEW BOAT      Keith Jamieson                       3        
  4073   FLYING DUCKMAN        Chris Ducker                         4        
  3917   ART GECKO             Paul Helsby & Ian Shaw               5        
  3998   NO ILLUSIONS          John & Roseanne Walter             dnf        
 
 Race No.43    Sunday 12 June
 The Ghiselle Trophy                
 
  3998   NO ILLUSIONS          John & Roseanne Walter               1        
  4017   CARBON FOOTPRINT      Phil Snewin & Ros Coleman            2        
  4103   WONDER YEARS          Julian Clarke & Nick Hampson         3        
  4016   PITCH PERFECT         Dave Heron                           4        
  3894   FACTOR FIFTEEN        Frank Kelly                        dnf        
  3806   FIREBOLT              Michelle Kay & Paul Langley        dnf        
 
 Race No.45    Sunday 12 June
 Chanterella Trophy                 
 
  4073   FLYING DUCKMAN        Chris Ducker                         1        
  4103   WONDER YEARS          Julian Clarke & Nick Hampson         2        
  3998   NO ILLUSIONS          John & Roseanne Walter               3        
 Race No.46    Thursday 16 June
 Adelaide Salver  (Thursday Series) 
 
  4103   WONDER YEARS          Julian Clarke & Nick Hampson         1        
  4078   B OF THE BANG         Keith Jamieson                       2        
  4021   THE WHIPPET AND THE   Steve Goacher & Tim Harper           3        
  4073   FLYING DUCKMAN        Chris Ducker                         4        
  3549   DAWN PATROL           Chris & Christine Garner             5        
 Race No.47    Saturday 18 June
 Caprice Salver                     
 
  4017   CARBON FOOTPRINT      Phil Snewin & Ros Coleman            1        
  3998   NO ILLUSIONS          John & Roseanne Walter               2        
  3894   FACTOR FIFTEEN        Frank Kelly                          3        
  3573   FUNNY ENUFF           John Atkinson & Elizabeth Moreton    4        
  3549   DAWN PATROL           Chris & Christine Garner             5        
  3633   ZEPHYR                James Bruce                        dnf        
 
 Race No.48    Sunday 19 June
 The Swingletrees Coaster           
 
  4017   CARBON FOOTPRINT      Phil Snewin & Ros Coleman            1        
  4073   FLYING DUCKMAN        Chris Ducker                         2        
  4031   NIFFTY                Nigel & Jean Tullett                 3        
  3998   NO ILLUSIONS          John & Roseanne Walter               4        
  3573   FUNNY ENUFF           John Atkinson & Elizabeth Moreton    5        
  4016   PITCH PERFECT         Dave Heron                           6        
  4103   WONDER YEARS          Julian Clarke & Nick Hampson         7        
  4078   B OF THE BANG         Keith Jamieson                       8        
  3549   DAWN PATROL           Chris & Christine Garner             9        
 Race No.49    Sunday 19 June
 The Swingletrees Coaster           
 
  4073   FLYING DUCKMAN        Chris Ducker                         1        
  4031   NIFFTY                Nigel & Jean Tullett                 2        
  4016   PITCH PERFECT         Dave Heron                           3        
  3573   FUNNY ENUFF           John Atkinson & Elizabeth Moreton    4        
  4103   WONDER YEARS          Julian Clarke & Nick Hampson         5        
  3998   NO ILLUSIONS          John & Roseanne Walter               6        
  4078   B OF THE BANG         Keith Jamieson                       7        
  4017   CARBON FOOTPRINT      Phil Snewin & Ros Coleman            8        
 
 Race No.51    Saturday 25 June
 Ingham Trophy                      
 
  4017   CARBON FOOTPRINT      Phil Snewin & Ros Coleman            1        
  4073   FLYING DUCKMAN        Chris Ducker                         2        
  3998   NO ILLUSIONS          John & Roseanne Walter               3        
  3894   FACTOR FIFTEEN        Frank Kelly                          4