Class Analysis

Race Result

 
NAME                OWNER   ANALYSIS OF RESULTS          St Pts   Avg  Sat Sun  1  2  3
.                           -------------------
NIFFTY..............Nigel & Jean Tullett...............  15 115  89.15  22  78  7  4  3
NO ILLUSIONS........John & Roseanne Walter.............  18  94  63.51  21  73     3  5
CARBON FOOTPRINT....Phil Snewin & Ros Coleman..........  13  94  90.38  26  55  6  6   
FACTOR FIFTEEN......Frank Kelly........................  21  79  48.47  25  44  3  1   
FLYING DUCKMAN......Chris Ducker.......................  10  68  79.07   3  65  5  1  1
FREQUENT FLYER......Ian Ackroyd & Pete Richards........  10  66  76.74  24  32     3  4
FUNNY ENUFF.........John Atkinson & Elizabeth Moreton..  12  65  61.90  14  43  2  1  1
WONDER YEARS........Julian Clarke & Nick Hampson.......   9  52  73.24      52  3  2  1
PITCH PERFECT.......Dave Heron.........................   9  51  60.71      37     1  3
FIREBOLT............Michelle Kay & Paul Langley........  17  43  34.96  16  25  1  1  2
FINAL FLING.........Nigel Harris & Mark Thompson.......   4  24  64.86  11  13     1   
ACROSS THE LAKE.....Andrew & Peter Smith...............   8  22  36.07   2  15     1  1
FLYING FERRET.......Clare & Tony Houlihan..............   3  21  63.64      21     1   
BLUE................Karl Sloane & Mike Preston.........   4  20  64.52  20         1  2
DAWN PATROL.........Chris & Christine Garner...........  10  17  21.79      16         
FISCAL FOLLY........Anne Bishop & John Taylor..........   9  14  18.67   5   9        2
TAMARIND............Ian Bertram & Richard Broughton....   7  10  16.67      10         
POWDERHOUND.........John Pollard.......................   3   8  40.00   2   6         
PERFFECT TIMING.....John & Tricia Burns................   5   8  17.02       7         
KEITH'S NEW BOAT....Keith Jamieson.....................   2   7  33.33       7         
FFLO................Michael Day & Cathy Thompson.......   2   7  63.64       7        2
KNOTT AGAIN.........Paul & Rebecca Frain...............   2   3  21.43   2   1         
 
27 races sailed.
Average Starters 7.148
 
NAME                OWNER   CLASSIC FLEET RESULTS        St Pts   Avg           1  2  3
.                           ---------------------
BLUE................Karl Sloane & Mike Preston.........   4   6  100            4      
ACROSS THE LAKE.....Andrew & Peter Smith...............   8  11  84.61          6  2   
DAWN PATROL.........Chris & Christine Garner...........  10  13  72.22          6  3  1
TAMARIND............Ian Bertram & Richard Broughton....   7  10  71.42          3  3   
 
27 races sailed.
Average Starters 7.148

Sailwave Result