End of Season Prize List

Race Result

                                       
FLYING FIFTEEN CLASS PRIZE WINNERS                                         
 
Pauline Trophy........................ NIFFTY ............ Nigel & Jean Tullett       
Rear Commodore's Prize................ 
Vim Trophy............................ 
Escapade Cup.......................... 
Lady Belle Average Cup................ 
Silvretta Trophy...................... 
Autumn Bowl last year ................ 
Fflook Trophy ........................ 
Nancy L Trophy........................ 
Rollercoaster Trophy (May Series) .... 
Vice Commodore's Prize................ 
Rhythm Trophy ........................ 
Ffreebooter Helms Trophy.............. 
 
Snark Trophy.......................... CARBON FOOTPRINT .. Phil Snewin & Ros Coleman  
Ingham Trophy ........................ 
Fairbank Trophy ...................... 
Dragonfly Trophy...................... 
How Greets Trophy .................... 
Sirtaki Tankard ...................... 
Jalna Trophy.......................... 
 
Toff Trophy (August Series) .......... FELIX FELICIS...... Julian Newman              
Chanterella Cup ...................... 
Jubilee Trophy........................ 
Higham Trophy (Points)................ 
Spring Trophy ........................ 
David McCann Rose Bowl................ 
 
Autumn Bowl .......................... PITCH PERFECT...... Dave Heron                 
Dove Nest Trophy...................... 
Ewart Cup ............................ 
 
Fun Series 1.......................... FUNNY ENUFF........ John A & Elizabeth M       
Argo Trophy .......................... 
Hot Chestnut Trophy .................. 
Crossley Cup.......................... 
Ghiselle Trophy ...................... 
Jester Trophy ........................ 
Commodore's Prize .................... 
 
Klipspringer Trophy (June Series) .... NO ILLUSIONS ...... John & Roseanne Walter     
Tottlebank Trophy .................... 
Pussycat Trophy (July Series) ........ 
Heartbeat Trophy (Second Points)...... 
Caprice Salver........................ 
Ffresco Trophy........................ 
Meteor Trophy ........................ 
 
Ravensbarrow Trophy .................. VITALSTATISTIX .... Keith & Sue Jamieson       
St.Christopher's Trophy .............. 
Fun Series 3.......................... 
 
Swingletrees Coaster.................. FACTOR FIFTEEN .... Frank Kelly                
 
Overdrafft Trophy .................... ACROSS THE LAKE.... Miles & Cathy Thompson     
Classic Cup (Classic Points).......... 
Doroffee's Dish ...................... 
Ffidji Trophy ........................ 
Rheingold Trophy (Classic July Series) 
Wrigley Trophy (Classic Average)...... 
Sophie Rose Bowl...................... 
Adelaide Salver ...................... 
West Wind Trophy...................... 
Ffoenix Wheel (Classic May Series .... 
 
Ffancy Free Trophy.................... FLYING FERRET...... Clare & Tony Houlihan      
 
Fun Series 2.......................... FFLOOZIE .......... Adam Cowley                
Ffreeze Bucket (Classic August Series) 
Tobak Trophy (Classic June Series)....