RACES IN APRIL

Race Result

 
 Race No.1    Thursday 1 April
 Adelaide Salver  (Thursday Series) 
 
  4031   NIFFTY                Nigel & Gavin Tullett           1
  4017   CARBON FOOTPRINT      Phil Snewin & Ros Coleman       2
  3998   NO ILLUSIONS          John & Roseanne Walter          3
  4073   FLYING DUCKMAN        Chris Ducker                    4
  4016   PITCH PERFECT         Dave Heron                      5
  3210   FFLOOZIE              Adam Cowley                     6
  3549   DAWN PATROL           Chris Garner                  dnf
  3513   FFONG                 Terry Tinn                    dnf
 
 Race No.2    Saturday 3 April
 Spring Trophy                      
 
  3573   FUNNY ENUFF           John A & Elizabeth M            1
  3513   FFONG                 Terry Tinn                      2
  3210   FFLOOZIE              Adam Cowley                     3

 Race No.4    Sunday 4 April
 Spring Trophy                      
 
  4031   NIFFTY                Nigel & Gavin Tullett           1
  4017   CARBON FOOTPRINT      Phil Snewin & Ros Coleman       2
  3751   FELIX FELICIS         Julian Newman                   3
  4073   FLYING DUCKMAN        Chris Ducker                    4
  3210   FFLOOZIE              Adam Cowley                     5
  4016   PITCH PERFECT         Dave Heron                      6
  3507   ACROSS THE LAKE       Andrew Smith                    7
  3998   NO ILLUSIONS          John & Roseanne Walter          8
  3806   FIREBOLT              Michelle Kay & Paul Langley     9
 
 Race No.5    Sunday 4 April
 Spring Trophy                      
 
  4031   NIFFTY                Nigel & Gavin Tullett           1
  4073   FLYING DUCKMAN        Chris Ducker                    2
  4017   CARBON FOOTPRINT      Phil Snewin & Ros Coleman       3
  3998   NO ILLUSIONS          John & Roseanne Walter          4
  4016   PITCH PERFECT         Dave Heron                      5
  3210   FFLOOZIE              Adam Cowley                     6
  3507   ACROSS THE LAKE       Andrew Smith                    7
 
 Race No.9    Saturday 10 April
 Spring Trophy                      
 
  4017   CARBON FOOTPRINT      Phil Snewin & Ros Coleman       1
  3573   FUNNY ENUFF           John A & Elizabeth M            2
  3970   FREQUENT FLYER        Ian Ackroyd                     3
  3998   NO ILLUSIONS          John & Roseanne Walter          4
  4049   FFLO                  Michael Day & Jean Scott        5
  4073   FLYING DUCKMAN        Chris Ducker                    6
 
 Race No.10    Saturday 10 April
 Spring Trophy                      
 
  3998   NO ILLUSIONS          John & Roseanne Walter          1
  4017   CARBON FOOTPRINT      Phil Snewin & Ros Coleman       2
  4073   FLYING DUCKMAN        Chris Ducker                    3
  3573   FUNNY ENUFF           John A & Elizabeth M            4
  3970   FREQUENT FLYER        Ian Ackroyd                     5
  4049   FFLO                  Michael Day & Jean Scott        6
 
 Race No.11    Sunday 11 April
 Spring Trophy                      
 
  4073   FLYING DUCKMAN        Chris Ducker                    1
  4031   NIFFTY                Nigel & Gavin Tullett           2
  3970   FREQUENT FLYER        Ian Ackroyd                     3
  4016   PITCH PERFECT         Dave Heron                      4
  3507   ACROSS THE LAKE       Andrew Smith                    5
  3998   NO ILLUSIONS          John & Roseanne Walter          6
  3573   FUNNY ENUFF           John A & Elizabeth M            7
  4017   CARBON FOOTPRINT      Phil Snewin & Ros Coleman       8
  3513   FFONG                 Terry Tinn                      9
  3806   FIREBOLT              Michelle Kay & Paul Langley    10
  3956   POWDERHOUND           John Pollard                   11
 
 Race No.12    Sunday 11 April
 Spring Trophy                      
 
  4031   NIFFTY                Nigel & Gavin Tullett           1
  4073   FLYING DUCKMAN        Chris Ducker                    2
  4017   CARBON FOOTPRINT      Phil Snewin & Ros Coleman       3
  4016   PITCH PERFECT         Dave Heron                      4
  3998   NO ILLUSIONS          John & Roseanne Walter          5
  3970   FREQUENT FLYER        Ian Ackroyd                     6
  3507   ACROSS THE LAKE       Andrew Smith                    7
  3806   FIREBOLT              Michelle Kay & Paul Langley     8
  3513   FFONG                 Terry Tinn                    dnf
  3956   POWDERHOUND           John Pollard                  dnf
 
 Race No.14    Saturday 17 April
 Spring Trophy                      
 
  3970   FREQUENT FLYER        Ian Ackroyd                     1
  4017   CARBON FOOTPRINT      Phil Snewin & Ros Coleman       2
  4031   NIFFTY                Nigel & Gavin Tullett           3
  4073   FLYING DUCKMAN        Chris Ducker                    4
  3998   NO ILLUSIONS          John & Roseanne Walter          5
  3549   DAWN PATROL           Chris Garner                    6
 
 Race No.16    Sunday 18 April
 Spring Trophy                      
 
  4073   FLYING DUCKMAN        Chris Ducker                    1
  3970   FREQUENT FLYER        Ian Ackroyd                     2
  4016   PITCH PERFECT         Dave Heron                      3
  4017   CARBON FOOTPRINT      Phil Snewin & Ros Coleman       4
  3998   NO ILLUSIONS          John & Roseanne Walter          5
  3507   ACROSS THE LAKE       Andrew Smith                    6
  3894   FACTOR FIFTEEN        Frank Kelly                     7
  3806   FIREBOLT              Michelle Kay & Paul Langley     8
  3956   POWDERHOUND           John Pollard                    9
  3210   FFLOOZIE              Adam Cowley                    10
 
 Race No.17    Sunday 18 April
 Spring Trophy                      
 
  3970   FREQUENT FLYER        Ian Ackroyd                     1
  4017   CARBON FOOTPRINT      Phil Snewin & Ros Coleman       2
  4073   FLYING DUCKMAN        Chris Ducker                    3
  4016   PITCH PERFECT         Dave Heron                      4
  3998   NO ILLUSIONS          John & Roseanne Walter          5
  3806   FIREBOLT              Michelle Kay & Paul Langley     6
  3507   ACROSS THE LAKE       Andrew Smith                    7
  3210   FFLOOZIE              Adam Cowley                     8
  3894   FACTOR FIFTEEN        Frank Kelly                     9
  3956   POWDERHOUND           John Pollard                   10
 
 Race No.19    Saturday 24 April
 Spring Trophy                      
 
  3970   FREQUENT FLYER        Ian Ackroyd                     1
  4017   CARBON FOOTPRINT      Phil Snewin & Ros Coleman       2
  3894   FACTOR FIFTEEN        Frank Kelly                     3
  3998   NO ILLUSIONS          John & Roseanne Walter          4
  4073   FLYING DUCKMAN        Chris Ducker                    5
  3573   FUNNY ENUFF           John A & Elizabeth M            6
  3806   FIREBOLT              Michelle Kay & Paul Langley   dnf
 
 Race No.21    Sunday 25 April
 Spring Trophy                      
 
  4073   FLYING DUCKMAN        Chris Ducker                    1
  4017   CARBON FOOTPRINT      Phil Snewin & Ros Coleman       2
  3970   FREQUENT FLYER        Ian Ackroyd                     3
  3210   FFLOOZIE              Adam Cowley                     4
  3998   NO ILLUSIONS          John & Roseanne Walter          5
  3507   ACROSS THE LAKE       Andrew Smith                    6
  3894   FACTOR FIFTEEN        Frank Kelly                     7
  4016   PITCH PERFECT         Dave Heron                      8
  3806   FIREBOLT              Michelle Kay & Paul Langley     9
  3956   POWDERHOUND           John Pollard                   10
 
 Race No.22    Sunday 25 April
 Spring Trophy                      
 
  4073   FLYING DUCKMAN        Chris Ducker                    1
  4017   CARBON FOOTPRINT      Phil Snewin & Ros Coleman       2
  3970   FREQUENT FLYER        Ian Ackroyd                     3
  3210   FFLOOZIE              Adam Cowley                     4
  3998   NO ILLUSIONS          John & Roseanne Walter          5
  4016   PITCH PERFECT         Dave Heron                      6
  3894   FACTOR FIFTEEN        Frank Kelly                     7
  3507   ACROSS THE LAKE       Andrew Smith                    8
  3956   POWDERHOUND           John Pollard                    9
  3806   FIREBOLT              Michelle Kay & Paul Langley    10
  
 Race No.23    Thursday 29 April
 Adelaide Salver  (Thursday Series) 
 
  4017   CARBON FOOTPRINT      Phil Snewin & Ros Coleman       1
  4073   FLYING DUCKMAN        Chris Ducker                    2
  4016   PITCH PERFECT         Dave Heron                      3
  3998   NO ILLUSIONS          John & Roseanne Walter          4
  3507   ACROSS THE LAKE       Andrew Smith                    5