RACES IN APRIL

Race Result

Series  1  Spring Trophy.  2 Discards
 
Yacht     Name            Place Points   1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  10  11  12  13  14  15  16  17  18 
 
4017     CARBON FOOTPRINT     1   25     -       2   3           1   2   8   3   2       4   2   2       2   2
4073     FLYING DUCKMAN       2   27     -       4   2           6   3   1   2   4       1   3   5       1   1
3970     FREQUENT FLYER       3   45     -       -   -           3   5   3   6   1       2   1   1       3   3
3998     NO ILLUSIONS         4   49     -       8   4           4   1   6   5   5       5   5   4       5   5
4016     PITCH PERFECT        5   91     -       6   5           -   -   4   4   -       3   4   -       8   6
3507     ACROSS THE LAKE      6  104     -       7   7           -   -   5   7   -       6   7   -       6   8
3210     FFLOOZIE             7  108     3       5   6           -   -   -   -   -      10   8   -       4   4
4031     NIFFTY               8  110     -       1   1           -   -   2   1   3       -   -   -       -   -
3806     FIREBOLT             9  119     -       9   -           -   -  10   8   -       8   6  dnf      9  10
3573     FUNNY ENUFF         10  122     1       -   -           2   4   7   -   -       -   -   6       -   -
3894     FACTOR FIFTEEN      11  135     -       -   -           -   -   -   -   -       7   9   3       7   7
3956     POWDERHOUND         12  145     -       -   -           -   -  11  dnf  -       9  10   -      10   9
3513     FFONG               13  158     2       -   -           -   -   9  dnf  -       -   -   -       -   -
4049     FFLO                14  164     -       -   -           5   6   -   -   -       -   -   -       -   -
3751     FELIX FELICIS       15  173     -       3   -           -   -   -   -   -       -   -   -       -   -
3549     DAWN PATROL         16  176     -       -   -           -   -   -   -   6       -   -   -       -   -

 Race No.1    Thursday 1 April
 Adelaide Salver  (Thursday Series) 
 
  4031   NIFFTY                Nigel & Gavin Tullett           1
  4017   CARBON FOOTPRINT      Phil Snewin & Ros Coleman       2
  3998   NO ILLUSIONS          John & Roseanne Walter          3
  4073   FLYING DUCKMAN        Chris Ducker                    4
  4016   PITCH PERFECT         Dave Heron                      5
  3210   FFLOOZIE              Adam Cowley                     6
  3549   DAWN PATROL           Chris Garner                  dnf
  3513   FFONG                 Terry Tinn                    dnf
 
 Race No.2    Saturday 3 April
 Spring Trophy                      
 
  3573   FUNNY ENUFF           John A & Elizabeth M            1
  3513   FFONG                 Terry Tinn                      2
  3210   FFLOOZIE              Adam Cowley                     3

 Race No.4    Sunday 4 April
 Spring Trophy                      
 
  4031   NIFFTY                Nigel & Gavin Tullett           1
  4017   CARBON FOOTPRINT      Phil Snewin & Ros Coleman       2
  3751   FELIX FELICIS         Julian Newman                   3
  4073   FLYING DUCKMAN        Chris Ducker                    4
  3210   FFLOOZIE              Adam Cowley                     5
  4016   PITCH PERFECT         Dave Heron                      6
  3507   ACROSS THE LAKE       Andrew Smith                    7
  3998   NO ILLUSIONS          John & Roseanne Walter          8
  3806   FIREBOLT              Michelle Kay & Paul Langley     9
 
 Race No.5    Sunday 4 April
 Spring Trophy                      
 
  4031   NIFFTY                Nigel & Gavin Tullett           1
  4073   FLYING DUCKMAN        Chris Ducker                    2
  4017   CARBON FOOTPRINT      Phil Snewin & Ros Coleman       3
  3998   NO ILLUSIONS          John & Roseanne Walter          4
  4016   PITCH PERFECT         Dave Heron                      5
  3210   FFLOOZIE              Adam Cowley                     6
  3507   ACROSS THE LAKE       Andrew Smith                    7
 
 Race No.9    Saturday 10 April
 Spring Trophy                      
 
  4017   CARBON FOOTPRINT      Phil Snewin & Ros Coleman       1
  3573   FUNNY ENUFF           John A & Elizabeth M            2
  3970   FREQUENT FLYER        Ian Ackroyd                     3
  3998   NO ILLUSIONS          John & Roseanne Walter          4
  4049   FFLO                  Michael Day & Jean Scott        5
  4073   FLYING DUCKMAN        Chris Ducker                    6
 
 Race No.10    Saturday 10 April
 Spring Trophy                      
 
  3998   NO ILLUSIONS          John & Roseanne Walter          1
  4017   CARBON FOOTPRINT      Phil Snewin & Ros Coleman       2
  4073   FLYING DUCKMAN        Chris Ducker                    3
  3573   FUNNY ENUFF           John A & Elizabeth M            4
  3970   FREQUENT FLYER        Ian Ackroyd                     5
  4049   FFLO                  Michael Day & Jean Scott        6
 
 Race No.11    Sunday 11 April
 Spring Trophy                      
 
  4073   FLYING DUCKMAN        Chris Ducker                    1
  4031   NIFFTY                Nigel & Gavin Tullett           2
  3970   FREQUENT FLYER        Ian Ackroyd                     3
  4016   PITCH PERFECT         Dave Heron                      4
  3507   ACROSS THE LAKE       Andrew Smith                    5
  3998   NO ILLUSIONS          John & Roseanne Walter          6
  3573   FUNNY ENUFF           John A & Elizabeth M            7
  4017   CARBON FOOTPRINT      Phil Snewin & Ros Coleman       8
  3513   FFONG                 Terry Tinn                      9
  3806   FIREBOLT              Michelle Kay & Paul Langley    10
  3956   POWDERHOUND           John Pollard                   11
 
 Race No.12    Sunday 11 April
 Spring Trophy                      
 
  4031   NIFFTY                Nigel & Gavin Tullett           1
  4073   FLYING DUCKMAN        Chris Ducker                    2
  4017   CARBON FOOTPRINT      Phil Snewin & Ros Coleman       3
  4016   PITCH PERFECT         Dave Heron                      4
  3998   NO ILLUSIONS          John & Roseanne Walter          5
  3970   FREQUENT FLYER        Ian Ackroyd                     6
  3507   ACROSS THE LAKE       Andrew Smith                    7
  3806   FIREBOLT              Michelle Kay & Paul Langley     8
  3513   FFONG                 Terry Tinn                    dnf
  3956   POWDERHOUND           John Pollard                  dnf
 
 Race No.14    Saturday 17 April
 Spring Trophy                      
 
  3970   FREQUENT FLYER        Ian Ackroyd                     1
  4017   CARBON FOOTPRINT      Phil Snewin & Ros Coleman       2
  4031   NIFFTY                Nigel & Gavin Tullett           3
  4073   FLYING DUCKMAN        Chris Ducker                    4
  3998   NO ILLUSIONS          John & Roseanne Walter          5
  3549   DAWN PATROL           Chris Garner                    6
 
 Race No.16    Sunday 18 April
 Spring Trophy                      
 
  4073   FLYING DUCKMAN        Chris Ducker                    1
  3970   FREQUENT FLYER        Ian Ackroyd                     2
  4016   PITCH PERFECT         Dave Heron                      3
  4017   CARBON FOOTPRINT      Phil Snewin & Ros Coleman       4
  3998   NO ILLUSIONS          John & Roseanne Walter          5
  3507   ACROSS THE LAKE       Andrew Smith                    6
  3894   FACTOR FIFTEEN        Frank Kelly                     7
  3806   FIREBOLT              Michelle Kay & Paul Langley     8
  3956   POWDERHOUND           John Pollard                    9
  3210   FFLOOZIE              Adam Cowley                    10
 
 Race No.17    Sunday 18 April
 Spring Trophy                      
 
  3970   FREQUENT FLYER        Ian Ackroyd                     1
  4017   CARBON FOOTPRINT      Phil Snewin & Ros Coleman       2
  4073   FLYING DUCKMAN        Chris Ducker                    3
  4016   PITCH PERFECT         Dave Heron                      4
  3998   NO ILLUSIONS          John & Roseanne Walter          5
  3806   FIREBOLT              Michelle Kay & Paul Langley     6
  3507   ACROSS THE LAKE       Andrew Smith                    7
  3210   FFLOOZIE              Adam Cowley                     8
  3894   FACTOR FIFTEEN        Frank Kelly                     9
  3956   POWDERHOUND           John Pollard                   10
 
 Race No.19    Saturday 24 April
 Spring Trophy                      
 
  3970   FREQUENT FLYER        Ian Ackroyd                     1
  4017   CARBON FOOTPRINT      Phil Snewin & Ros Coleman       2
  3894   FACTOR FIFTEEN        Frank Kelly                     3
  3998   NO ILLUSIONS          John & Roseanne Walter          4
  4073   FLYING DUCKMAN        Chris Ducker                    5
  3573   FUNNY ENUFF           John A & Elizabeth M            6
  3806   FIREBOLT              Michelle Kay & Paul Langley   dnf
 
 Race No.21    Sunday 25 April
 Spring Trophy                      
 
  4073   FLYING DUCKMAN        Chris Ducker                    1
  4017   CARBON FOOTPRINT      Phil Snewin & Ros Coleman       2
  3970   FREQUENT FLYER        Ian Ackroyd                     3
  3210   FFLOOZIE              Adam Cowley                     4
  3998   NO ILLUSIONS          John & Roseanne Walter          5
  3507   ACROSS THE LAKE       Andrew Smith                    6
  3894   FACTOR FIFTEEN        Frank Kelly                     7
  4016   PITCH PERFECT         Dave Heron                      8
  3806   FIREBOLT              Michelle Kay & Paul Langley     9
  3956   POWDERHOUND           John Pollard                   10
 
 Race No.22    Sunday 25 April
 Spring Trophy                      
 
  4073   FLYING DUCKMAN        Chris Ducker                    1
  4017   CARBON FOOTPRINT      Phil Snewin & Ros Coleman       2
  3970   FREQUENT FLYER        Ian Ackroyd                     3
  3210   FFLOOZIE              Adam Cowley                     4
  3998   NO ILLUSIONS          John & Roseanne Walter          5
  4016   PITCH PERFECT         Dave Heron                      6
  3894   FACTOR FIFTEEN        Frank Kelly                     7
  3507   ACROSS THE LAKE       Andrew Smith                    8
  3956   POWDERHOUND           John Pollard                    9
  3806   FIREBOLT              Michelle Kay & Paul Langley    10
  
 Race No.23    Thursday 29 April
 Adelaide Salver  (Thursday Series) 
 
  4017   CARBON FOOTPRINT      Phil Snewin & Ros Coleman       1
  4073   FLYING DUCKMAN        Chris Ducker                    2
  4016   PITCH PERFECT         Dave Heron                      3
  3998   NO ILLUSIONS          John & Roseanne Walter          4
  3507   ACROSS THE LAKE       Andrew Smith                    5