RACES IN JULY

Race Result

Series  4  Graythwaite Cup    (July Series).  1 Discard 
 
Yacht     Name            Place Points   1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  10  11 
 
13371    GP BOO               1   10     1   1   4                       -   2   2
14034    GP SCREAMADELICA     2   23     2   2   -                       -   1   1
13674    GP SMARTIES          3   34     4  dnf  -                       -   4   5
 1       BLAZE B1             4   45     -   -   5                       -   3   3
5309     SOLO 5309            5   49     -   -   -                       6   5   4
5949     SOLO 5949            6   53     -   -   1                       1   -   -
6031     SOLO SONIC BOOM      7   56     -   -   2                       3   -   -
1268     RS400 1268           8   60     3   -   6                       -   -   -
13161    GP SPIRIT            9   70     -   -   -                       2   -   -
14262    GP 14262            10   71     -   -   3                       -   -   -
13509    GP SECOND CHANCE    11   72     -   -   -                       4   -   -
13537    GP SHORT & SWEET    12   73     -   -   -                       5   -   -
21965    LASER 2000 21965    13   75     -   -   7                       -   -   -
5122     SOLO 5122           14   76     -   -   -                      dnf  -   -
340      RS VAREO 340        15   77     -   -  dnf                      -   -   -
 
 Race No.43    Sunday 3 July
 Graythwaite Cup    (July Series)        
 
 13371   GP BOO                  John Pawson                        
 14034   GP SCREAMADELICA        Jonathan & Sebastian Nagle         
  1268   RS400 1268              Matt Nield & Alex Nield            
 13674   GP SMARTIES             Keith Owen & Kathryn Moss          
 
 Race No.44    Sunday 3 July
 Graythwaite Cup    (July Series)   
 
 13371   GP BOO                John Pawson                          1        
 14034   GP SCREAMADELICA      Jonathan & Sebastian Nagle           2        
 13674   GP SMARTIES           Keith Owen & Kathryn Moss          dnf        
 
 Race No.45    Thursday 7 July
 Vice Commodore's Prize             
 
 14262   GP 14262              Robert Richardson & Steven Wilson    1        
 13161   GP SPIRIT             Robert & John Richardson             2        
 13371   GP BOO                John Pawson                          3        
 13537   GP SHORT & SWEET      Richard Thompson                     4        
  5309   SOLO 5309             Richard Standen                      5        
  1268   RS400 1268            Matt Nield & Alex Nield              6        
   340   RS VAREO 340          Peter Frith                          7        
     1   BLAZE B1              Ian Bertram                          8        
 Race No.47    Sunday 10 July
 Vice Commodore's Prize             
 
   340   RS VAREO 340          Peter Frith                          1        
  6031   SOLO SONIC BOOM       Nigel Hutchinson                     2        
  5949   SOLO 5949             John Richardson                      3        
 14034   GP SCREAMADELICA      Jonathan & Sebastian Nagle           4        
   549   MUSTO SKIFF 549       Robert Richardson                    5        
 
 Race No.48    Thursday 14 July
 Graythwaite Cup    (July Series)   
 
  5949   SOLO 5949             John Richardson                      1        
  6031   SOLO SONIC BOOM       Nigel Hutchinson                     2        
 14262   GP 14262              Robert Richardson & Steven Wilson    3        
 13371   GP BOO                John Pawson                          4        
     1   BLAZE B1              Ian Bertram                          5        
  1268   RS400 1268            Matt Nield & Alex Nield              6        
 21965   LASER 2000 21965      Rosie & Mark Todd                    7        
   340   RS VAREO 340          Peter Frith                        dnf        
 Race No.54    Thursday 28 July
 Melody Trophy                           
 
  5949   SOLO 5949               John Richardson                    
 13161   GP SPIRIT               Robert & John Richardson           
  6031   SOLO SONIC BOOM         Nigel Hutchinson                   
 13509   GP SECOND CHANCE        Harry Frith & Grace Gorton         
 13537   GP SHORT & SWEET        Richard Thompson                   
  5309   SOLO 5309               Richard Standen                    
  5122   SOLO 5122               Julian Clarke                      
 Race No.55    Sunday 31 July
 Graythwaite Cup    (July Series)        
 
 14034   GP SCREAMADELICA        Jonathan & Sebastian Nagle         
 13371   GP BOO                  John Pawson                        
     1   BLAZE B1                Ian Bertram                        
 13674   GP SMARTIES             Keith Owen & Kathryn Moss          
  5309   SOLO 5309               Richard Standen                    
 Race No.56    Sunday 31 July
 Graythwaite Cup    (July Series)        
 
 14034   GP SCREAMADELICA        Jonathan & Sebastian Nagle         
 13371   GP BOO                  John Pawson                        
     1   BLAZE B1                Ian Bertram                        
  5309   SOLO 5309               Richard Standen                    
 13674   GP SMARTIES             Keith Owen & Kathryn Moss