RACES IN MAY

Race Result

 
Series  2  Mason Cup           (May Series).  2 Discards
 
Yacht     Name            Place Points   1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  10  11  12 
 
441      RS100 441         1      28     1   2   1       4   2   3  10   3   2   -   -
76       D-ONE WING-N-PRAY 2      45     3   -   -       3   4   4   5   6   3   -   3
13464    13464 DREAM CATCH 3      60     -   3   4       2   -   -   2   1   6   -   -
13509    GP 13509 SECOND C 4      62     5   -   -       -   -   -   3   4   5   1   2
5673     SOLO 5673 ULTRASO 5      68     -   -   -       1   3   2   -   2   4   -   -
13381    GP 13381          6      81     4   5   2       5   -   -   9   -   -   -   -
140      RS100 140         7      87     -   -   -       -   1   1   1   -   -   -   -
340      RS VAREO 340      8      90     7   -   -       -   -   -   7   5   1   -   -
419      DEVOTI D-ONE 419  9      90     -   -   -       -   6   5   4   -   -   -   5
1229     RS400 1229 SPLIT 10      98     -   4   5       -   5   -   -   -   -   -   -
13284    GP 13284         11     100     -   -   -       -   -   -   -   7   7   2   -
1227     RS400 1227       12     102     -   1   3       -   -   -   -   -   -   -   -
122552   LASER 122552     13     105     -   6  dnf      -   -   -   8   -   -   -   -
13871    GP 13871 SWIFT   14     110     6   -   -       -   -   -   6   -   -   -   -
13537    13537 SHORT & SWE15     113     -   -   -       -   -   -   -   -   -   -   1
5309     SOLO 5309        16     113     -   -   -       -   7   -   -   8   -   -   -
929      RS400 647 PENDRAG17     114     2   -   -       -   -   -   -   -   -   -   -
804      RS400 804        18     116     -   -   -       -   -   -   -   -   -   -   4
727      RS700 727        19     119     8   -   -       -   -   -  dnf  -   -   -   -
13796    GP 13796 AQUACADA20     121     9   -   -       -   -   -   -   -   -   -   -
231      RS100 231        21     123     -   -   -       -   -   -  11   -   -   -   -

Sailwave Result

Handicap Division

Sailed: 11, Discards: 2, To count: 9, To qualify: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY May 5
12/05/2019 13:30
May 6
12/05/2019 14:30
May 7
16/05/2019 18:30
May 8
19/05/2019 13:30
May 9
19/05/2019 14:30
May 10
27/052019 14:30
May 11
30/05/2019 18:30
Total Nett
1st RS100 8.4 441 RWYC John Richardson   989 2.5 3.0 6.0 3.0 2.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 50.5 24.5
2nd Devoti D-One 76 RWYC Peter Wright   951 4.0 4.0 5.0 6.0 3.0 13.0 DNC 4.0 71.0 45.0
3rd GP14 13464 RWYC Judith Gore Simon McVey 1131 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 6.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 83.0 57.0
4th GP14 13509 RWYC Harry Frith   1131 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 5.0 1.0 2.0 85.0 59.0
5th Solo 5673 RWYC Nigel Hutchinson   1139 2.5 2.0 13.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 89.5 63.5
6th GP14 13381 RWYC Kevin Boles Lisa Knaggs 1131 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 10.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 104.0 78.0
7th RS100 8.4 140 RWYC Robert Richardson   989 1.0 1.0 1.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 107.0 81.0
8th Devoti D-One 419 RWYC Phil Hubbard   951 6.0 5.0 4.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 5.0 111.0 85.0
9th RS Vareo 340 RWYC Peter Frith   1093 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 8.0 5.0 1.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 112.0 86.0
10th RS400 1229 RWYC Toby Peyton Jones   945 5.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 12.0 DNF 13.0 DNC 117.0 91.0
11th GP14 13284 RWYC Julian Maclaine Claire Maclaine 1131 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 7.0 7.0 2.0 13.0 DNC 120.0 94.0
12th Laser 152552 RWYC Mark Hillman   1102 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 9.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 131.0 105.0
DNQ RS 400 1227 RWYC Graham Tullett Tash Lister 945 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 121.0 95.0
DNQ GP14 13871 RWYC Robin Rose   1131 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 7.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 130.0 104.0
DNQ GP14 13537 RWYC Richard Thompson   1131 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 1.0 131.0 105.0
DNQ RS400 929 RWYC John Whalley   945 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 132.0 106.0
DNQ Solo 5309 RWYC Richard Standen   1139 7.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 8.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 132.0 106.0
DNQ RS400 804 RWYC Becky Thomas Tim Bosley 945 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 3.0 133.0 107.0
DNQ RS 700 727 RWYC Nick Heather   847 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 12.0 DNF 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 137.0 111.0
DNQ GP14 13796 RWYC Richard Broughton Ian Smith 1131 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 139.0 113.0
DNQ RS100 8.4 231   John Pawson   989 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 11.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 141.0 115.0