RACES IN APRIL

Race Result

 
Series  1  Ghyllcrest Cup    (April Series).  2 Discards
 
Yacht     Name            Place Points   1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  10  11  12 
 
5673     SOLO 5673 ULTRASO 1      10         1   3       1           2   6   5   1   2
441      RS100 441         2      16         2   1       2           6   3   2   -   -
13401    GP 13401 CRACKERJ 3      35         -   -       4           1   2   4   -   -
13464    13464 DREAM CATCH 4      40         -   -       5           3   5   3   -   -
140      RS100 140         5      42         3   2       -           -   1   -   -   -
340      RS VAREO 340      6      43         4   5       8           7   7   -   -   -
13381    GP 13381          7      51         -   -       -           -   -   -   2   1
13674    GP 13674 SMARTIES 8      52         -   -       9           -   -   -   4   3
122552   LASER 122552      9      53         -   -       -           -   -  dnf  3   4
179840   LASER 179840     10      57         5   4       -           -   -   -   -   -
13509    GP 13509 SECOND C11      57         -   -       -           5   4   -   -   -
76       D-ONE WING-N-PRAY12      59         -   -       3           8   -   -   -   -
140117   LASER 140117     13      61         -   -       -           -   -   1   -   -
1229     RS400 1229 SPLIT 14      64         -   -       -           4   -   -   -   -
122559   LASER 122559     15      66         -   -       6           -   -   -   -   -
929      RS400 647 PENDRAG16      66         -   -       -           -   -   6   -   -
231      RS100 231        17      67         -   -       -           -   -   7   -   -
454      RS100 454        18      67        dnf  -       -           -   -   -   -   -
727      RS700 727        19      67         -   -       7           -   -   -   -   -
13796    GP 13796 AQUACADA20      68         -   -      10           -   -  dnf  -   -

Sailwave Result

Handicap Division

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, To qualify: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY April 1
07/04/2019
April 2
07/04/2019
April 3
18/04/2019
April 4
22/04/2019
April 5
22/04/2019
April 6
25/04/2019
April 7
28/04/2019
April 8
28/04/2019
Total Nett
1st Solo 5673 RWYC Nigel Hutchinson   1139 1.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 (6.0) (5.0) 1.0 2.0 21.0 10.0
2nd RS100 8.4 441 RWYC John Richardson   989 2.0 2.0 2.0 6.0 3.0 2.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 39.0 17.0
3rd GP14 13401 RWYC Steven Wilson   1131 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 55.0 33.0
4th RS100 8.4 140 RWYC Robert Richardson   989 3.0 1.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 1.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 60.0 38.0
5th GP14 13464 RWYC Judith Gore Simon McVey 1131 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 5.0 3.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 60.0 38.0
6th RS Vareo 340 RWYC Peter Frith   1093 4.0 5.0 8.0 7.0 7.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 64.0 42.0
7th GP14 13381 RWYC John Pawson Lisa Knaggs 1131 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 69.0 47.0
8th GP14 13674 RWYC Keith Owen Kathryn Moss 1131 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 9.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 71.0 49.0
9th Laser 2552 RWYC Mark Hillman   1102 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 10.0 DNF 3.0 4.0 72.0 50.0
10th GP14 13509   Harry Frith   1131 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 75.0 53.0
11th Laser Radial 179840 RWYC Steven Wilson   1145 5.0 4.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 75.0 53.0
12th Devoti D-One 76 RWYC Peter Wright   951 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 3.0 8.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 77.0 55.0
13th GP14 13796 RWYC Richard Broughton Ian Smith 1131 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 10.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 10.0 DNF 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 86.0 64.0
DNQ Laser 140117 RWYC Gavin Tullett   1102 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 1.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 78.0 56.0
DNQ RS400 1229 RWYC Toby Peyton Jones   945 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 4.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 81.0 59.0
DNQ RS400 929 RWYC John Whalley   945 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 6.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 83.0 61.0
DNQ Laser Radial 122559 RWYC Annie Jukes   1145 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 6.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 83.0 61.0
DNQ RS 700 727   Nick Heather   847 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 7.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 84.0 62.0
DNQ RS100 8.4 231   John Pawson   989 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 7.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 84.0 62.0
DNQ RS100 10.2 454 RWYC Gavin Benbow   981 10.0 DNF (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 87.0 65.0