RACES IN JULY

Race Result

 
Series  4  Graythwaite Cup    (July Series).  2 Discards
 
Yacht     Name            Place Points   1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9 
 
13464    GP DREAM CATCHER     1   16     1   1   5   7   1   1       -   -
14022    GP 14022             2   25     6   5   4   -   4   -       3   3
5673     SOLO ULTRASONIC      3   31     4   2   1   -   -   -       1   1
13284    GP 13284             4   55     -   4   3   -   -   -       2   2
441      RS100 441            5   73     3   -   -   -   2   2       -   -
13381    GP HORIZON           6   76     5   3   2   -   -   -       -   -
13371    GP 13371             7   77     -   -   -   5   3   3       -   -
152552   LASER 152552         8   84     9   -   -   -   -   -       5   4
340      RS VAREO 340         9   97     8   -   -   1   -   -       -   -
13674    GP SMARTIES         10   97     -   -   -   -   -   -       4   5
140117   LASER 140117        11  103    dnf  -   -   3   -   -       -   -
76       D-ONE WING-N-PRAYER 12  105     7   -   -  10   -   -       -   -
419      DEVOTI D-ONE 419    13  107  1 10   -   -   9   -   -       -   -
13531    GP SUPERSONIC       14  112     2   -   -   -   -   -       -   -
13161    GP SPIRIT           15  112     -   -   -   2   -   -       -   -
13537    GP SHORT & SWEET    16  114     -   -   -   4   -   -       -   -
804      RS400 804           17  116     -   -   -   6   -   -       -   -
929      RS400 PENDRAGON     18  118     -   -   -   8   -   -       -   -
727      RS700 727           19  123     -   -   -  dnf  -   -       -   -
13796    GP AQUACADABRA      20  123     -   -   -  dnf  -   -       -   -
 
 Race No.42    Thursday 4 July
 Merlin Trophy                      
 
 13464   GP DREAM CATCHER      Judith Gore & Simon McVey       1
 13531   GP SUPERSONIC         Nigel Hutchinson                2
   441   RS100 441             John Richardson                 3
  5673   SOLO ULTRASONIC       Nigel Hutchinson                4
 13381   GP HORIZON            John Pawson & Lisa Knaggs       5
 14022   GP 14022              Pat McVey                       6
    76   D-ONE WING-N-PRAYER   Peter Wright                    7
   340   RS VAREO 340          Peter Frith                     8
152552   LASER 152552          Mark Hillman                    9
   419   DEVOTI D-ONE 419      Phil Hubbard                   10
140117   LASER 140117          Gavin Tullett                 dnf
 
 Race No.43    Sunday 7 July
 Graythwaite Cup    (July Series)   
 
 13464   GP DREAM CATCHER      Judith Gore & Simon McVey       1
  5673   SOLO ULTRASONIC       Nigel Hutchinson                2
 13381   GP HORIZON            John Pawson & Lisa Knaggs       3
 13284   GP 13284              Julian & Claire MacLaine        4
 14022   GP 14022              Pat McVey                       5
 
 Race No.44    Sunday 7 July
 Graythwaite Cup    (July Series)   
 
  5673   SOLO ULTRASONIC       Nigel Hutchinson                1
 13381   GP HORIZON            John Pawson & Lisa Knaggs       2
 13284   GP 13284              Julian & Claire MacLaine        3
 14022   GP 14022              Pat McVey                       4
 13464   GP DREAM CATCHER      Judith Gore & Simon McVey       5

 Race No.45    Thursday 11 July
 Vice Commodore's Prize                  
 
 13161   GP SPIRIT               Robert & John Richardson          1
 14022   GP 14022                Pat McVey                         2
 13509   GP SECOND CHANCE        Harry & Ian Frith                 3
 13464   GP DREAM CATCHER        Judith Gore & Simon McVey         4
 13531   GP SUPERSONIC           Nigel Hutchinson                  5
 13381   GP HORIZON              John Pawson & Lisa Knaggs         6
   340   RS VAREO 340            Peter Frith                       7
 13674   GP SMARTIES             Keith Owen & Kathryn Moss         8
   419   DEVOTI D-ONE 419        Phil Hubbard                      9
 
 Race No.46    Sunday 14 July
 Vice Commodore's Prize             
 
  5673   SOLO ULTRASONIC       Nigel Hutchinson                1
 14022   GP 14022              Pat McVey                       2
 13381   GP HORIZON            John Pawson & Lisa Knaggs       3
 
 Race No.47    Sunday 14 July
 Vice Commodore's Prize             
 
  5673   SOLO ULTRASONIC       Nigel Hutchinson                1
 14022   GP 14022              Pat McVey                       2
 13381   GP HORIZON            John Pawson & Lisa Knaggs       3
 
 Race No.48    Thursday 18 July
 Graythwaite Cup    (July Series)   
 
   340   RS VAREO 340          Peter Frith                     1
 13161   GP SPIRIT             Robert & John Richardson        2
140117   LASER 140117          Gavin Tullett                   3
 13537   GP SHORT & SWEET      Richard Thompson                4
 13371   GP 13371              John Pawson & Lisa Knaggs       5
   804   RS400 804             Becky Thomas & Tim Bosley       6
 13464   GP DREAM CATCHER      Judith Gore & Simon McVey       7
   929   RS400 PENDRAGON       John & Jenny Whalley            8
   419   DEVOTI D-ONE 419      Phil Hubbard                    9
    76   D-ONE WING-N-PRAYER   Peter Wright                   10
 13796   GP AQUACADABRA        Evie & Ian Smith              dnf
   727   RS700 727             Nick Heather                  dnf
 
 Race No.49    Sunday 21 July
 Graythwaite Cup    (July Series)   
 
 13464   GP DREAM CATCHER      Judith Gore & Simon McVey       1
   441   RS100 441             John Richardson                 2
 13371   GP 13371              John Pawson & Lisa Knaggs       3
 14022   GP 14022              Pat McVey                       4
 
 Race No.50    Sunday 21 July
 Graythwaite Cup    (July Series)   
 
 13464   GP DREAM CATCHER      Judith Gore & Simon McVey       1
   441   RS100 441             John Richardson                 2
 13371   GP 13371              John Pawson & Lisa Knaggs       3
 
 Race No.52    Sunday 28 July
 Graythwaite Cup    (July Series)   
 
  5673   SOLO ULTRASONIC       Nigel Hutchinson                1
 13284   GP 13284              Julian & Claire MacLaine        2
 14022   GP 14022              Pat McVey                       3
 13674   GP SMARTIES           Keith Owen & Kathryn Moss       4
152552   LASER 152552          Mark Hillman                    5
 
 Race No.53    Sunday 28 July
 Graythwaite Cup    (July Series)   
 
  5673   SOLO ULTRASONIC       Nigel Hutchinson                1
 13284   GP 13284              Julian & Claire MacLaine        2
 14022   GP 14022              Pat McVey                       3
152552   LASER 152552          Mark Hillman                    4
 13674   GP SMARTIES           Keith Owen & Kathryn Moss       5

Sailwave Result

Handicap Division

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, To qualify: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY July R1
04/07/2019 18:30
July R2
07/07/2019 13:30
July R3
07/07/2019 14:30
July R4
18/07/2019 18:30
July R5
21/07/2019 13:30
July R6
21/07/2019 14:30
July R7
28/07/2019 13:30
July R8
28/07/2019 14:30
Total Nett
1st GP14 13464 RWYC Judith Gore Simon McVey 1131 1.0 1.0 5.0 7.0 1.0 1.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 44.0 16.0
2nd Solo 5673 RWYC Nigel Hutchinson   1139 4.0 2.0 1.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 1.5 1.0 51.5 23.5
3rd GP14 14022 RWYC Pat McVey Angela 1131 6.0 5.0 4.0 (14.0 DNC) 13.0 DNF (14.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 62.0 34.0
4th GP14 13284 RWYC Julian Maclaine Claire Maclaine 1131 (14.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 1.5 2.0 66.5 38.5
5th RS100 8.4 441 RWYC John Richardson   989 3.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 77.0 49.0
6th GP14 13381 RWYC John Pawson Lisa Knaggs 1131 5.0 3.0 2.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 80.0 52.0
7th GP14 13371 RWYC John Pawson Lisa Knaggs 1131 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 5.0 3.0 3.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 81.0 53.0
8th Laser 152552 RWYC Mark Hillman   1102 9.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 11.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 85.0 57.0
9th RS Vareo 340 RWYC Peter Frith   1093 8.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 1.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 93.0 65.0
10th GP14 13674 RWYC Keith Owen Kathryn Moss 1131 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 93.0 65.0
11th Laser 140117 RWYC Gavin Tullett   1102 13.0 DNF (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 3.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 100.0 72.0
12th Devoti D-One 76 RWYC Peter Wright   951 7.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 10.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 101.0 73.0
13th Devoti D-One 419 RWYC Phil Hubbard   951 10.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 9.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 103.0 75.0
DNQ GP14 13531 RWYC Nigel Hutchinson   1131 2.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 100.0 72.0
DNQ GP14 13161 RWYC Robert Richardson John Richardson 1131 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 2.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 100.0 72.0
DNQ GP14 13537 RWYC Richard Thompson   1131 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 4.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 102.0 74.0
DNQ RS400 804 RWYC Becky Thomas Tim Bosley 945 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 6.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 104.0 76.0
DNQ RS400 929 RWYC John Whalley   945 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 8.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 106.0 78.0
DNQ GP14 13796 RWYC Richard Broughton Ian Smith 1131 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 13.0 DNF 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 111.0 83.0
DNQ RS 700 727 RWYC Nick Heather   847 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 13.0 DNF 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 111.0 83.0

Vice Commodore's Series

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, To qualify: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY VC R1
11/07/2019 18:30
VC R2
14/07/2019 13:30
VC R3
14/07/2019 14:30
Total Nett
1st Solo 5673 RWYC Nigel Hutchinson   1139 (10.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 12.0 2.0
2nd GP14 14022 RWYC Pat McVey Angela Green 1131 (2.0) 2.0 2.0 6.0 4.0
3rd GP14 13381 RWYC John Pawson Lisa Knaggs 1131 (6.0) 3.0 3.0 12.0 6.0
4th GP14 13161 RWYC Robert Richardson John Richardson 1131 1.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 21.0 11.0
5th GP14 13509 RWYC Harry Frith   1131 3.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 23.0 13.0
6th GP14 13464 RWYC Judith Gore Simon McVey 1131 4.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 24.0 14.0
7th GP14 13531 RWYC Nigel Hutchinson   1131 5.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 25.0 15.0
8th RS Vareo 340 RWYC Peter Frith   1093 7.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 27.0 17.0
9th GP14 13674 RWYC Keith Owen Kathryn Moss 1131 8.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 28.0 18.0
10th Devoti D-One 419 RWYC Phil Hubbard   951 9.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 29.0 19.0
DNQ RS100 8.4 441 RWYC John Richardson   989 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 30.0 20.0
DNQ GP14 13284 RWYC Julian Maclaine Claire Maclaine 1131 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 30.0 20.0
DNQ Devoti D-One 76 RWYC Peter Wright   951 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 30.0 20.0
DNQ Laser 140117 RWYC Gavin Tullett   1102 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 30.0 20.0
DNQ Laser 152552 RWYC Mark Hillman   1102