July Series 1 & 2

Sailwave Result

July R1 - Handicap Division - 12/07/2020 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:32:00
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1   303   Robert Richardson   849 13:32:00 14:21:19 0:49:19 0:58:05 0:00:00 15.0
2 GP14 13509   Harry Frith   1131 13:32:00 14:39:49 1:07:49 0:59:58 0:02:07 14.0
3 GP14 13371 RWYC John Pawson Lisa Knaggs 1131 13:32:00 14:40:17 1:08:17 1:00:22 0:02:35 13.0
4 GP14 14022 RWYC Pat McVey Angela Green 1131 13:32:00 14:40:33 1:08:33 1:00:37 0:02:51 12.0
5 RS100 8.4 441 RWYC John Richardson   989 13:32:00 14:32:37 1:00:37 1:01:17 0:03:10 11.0
6 GP14 13401 RWYC Steven Wilson   1131 13:32:00 14:41:27 1:09:27 1:01:24 0:03:45 10.0
7 GP14 13464 RWYC Judith Gore Simon McVey 1131 13:32:00 14:41:43 1:09:43 1:01:38 0:04:01 9.0
8 Solo 5673 RWYC Nigel Hutchinson   1139 13:32:00 14:42:28 1:10:28 1:01:52 0:04:18 8.0
9 GP14 13952 RWYC RWYC RWYC 1131 13:32:00 14:42:02 1:10:02 1:01:55 0:04:20 7.0
10 Laser 152552 RWYC Mark Hillman   1102 13:32:00 14:42:54 1:10:54 1:04:20 0:06:53 6.0
11 RS Vareo 340 RWYC Peter Frith   1093 13:32:00 14:42:28 1:10:28 1:04:28 0:06:59 5.0
12 GP14 13674 RWYC Keith Owen Kathryn Moss 1131 13:32:00 14:46:28 1:14:28 1:05:50 0:08:46 4.0
13 Solo 5309 RWYC Richard Standen   1139     dnf     1.0
13   1234       1110     dnf     1.0
13 Laser 166688 RWYC     1099     dnf     1.0

July R2 - Handicap Division - 12/07/2020 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:02:00
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 RS100 8.4 441 RWYC John Richardson   989 15:02:00 15:47:52 0:45:52 0:46:23 0:00:00 11.0
2 GP14 13371 RWYC John Pawson Lisa Knaggs 1131 15:02:00 15:55:23 0:53:23 0:47:12 0:00:56 10.0
3 Solo 5673 RWYC Nigel Hutchinson   1139 15:02:00 15:57:43 0:55:43 0:48:55 0:02:54 9.0
4 GP14 14022 RWYC Pat McVey Angela Green 1131 15:02:00 15:58:17 0:56:17 0:49:46 0:03:50 8.0
5   303   Robert Richardson   849 15:02:00 15:44:55 0:42:55 0:50:33 0:03:33 7.0
6 GP14 13674 RWYC Keith Owen Kathryn Moss 1131 15:02:00 16:02:13 1:00:13 0:53:15 0:07:46 6.0
7 Laser 152552 RWYC Mark Hillman   1102 15:02:00 16:01:32 0:59:32 0:54:01 0:08:26 5.0
8 Solo 5309 RWYC Richard Standen   1139 15:02:00 16:09:22 1:07:22 0:59:09 0:14:33 4.0
9   1234       1110 15:02:00 16:11:21 1:09:21 1:02:29 0:17:52 3.0
10 GP14 13509   Harry Frith   1131     dnf     1.0
10 GP14 13952 RWYC RWYC RWYC 1131     dnf     1.0