End of Season Class Analysis

Class Analysis in Points Order

Race Result

 
NAME                OWNER   ANALYSIS OF RESULTS     St Pts   Avg   Su  Th  1  2  3
.                           -------------------
SOLO ULTRASONIC ....Nigel Hutchinson..............  38 224  82.66 151  73 18  9  3
RS100 441 ..........John Richardson ..............  31 190  76.31  81 109  4 12  7
GP DREAM CATCHER....Judith Gore & Simon McVey ....  28 185  76.1*  83 102  7  7  4
GP 14022............Pat McVey ....................  27 124  62.0*  60  64  2  5  8
GP HORIZON..........John Pawson & Lisa Knaggs ....  28 122  56.7*  57  65  1  5  6
GP SPIRIT ..........Robert & John Richardson......  15 103  85.1*  37  66  4  8  1
RS100 140 ..........Robert Richardson ............  12 102  97.1*  37  65 10  1  1
GP CRACKERJACK......Amanda Wilson ................  14  96  72.7*  40  56  2  3  4
DEVOTI D-ONE 419....Phil Hubbard..................  20  83  44.1*  20  63  1  1   
GP SECOND CHANCE....Harry & Ian Frith ............  14  83  69.1*  24  59  2  2  3
D-ONE WING-N-PRAYER Peter Wright..................  14  77  58.3*  20  57        6
RS VAREO 340........Peter Frith ..................  14  76  54.6*  24  52  2     1
LASER 152552........Mark Hillman..................  23  73  37.4*  33  40     1  3
GP SMARTIES ........Keith Owen & Kathryn Moss ....  21  61  34.0*  28  33     1  3
GP SHORT & SWEET....Richard Thompson..............   7  57  82.6*      57  2  1  1
RS400 PENDRAGON ....John & Jenny Whalley..........   8  50  58.1*      50     1   
GP 13371............John Pawson & Lisa Knaggs ....   9  50  70.4*  20  30  2     3
GP 13284............Julian & Claire MacLaine......   9  45  63.3*  25  20     3  2
RS400 804 ..........Becky Thomas & Tim Bosley ....   5  34  66.6*      34  2      
GP SUPERSONIC ......Nigel Hutchinson..............   4  28  58.3*      28     1   
LASER 140117........Gavin Tullett ................   4  24  61.5*      24  1     2
GP SWIFT............Robin Rose....................   3  19  52.7*      19         
RS400 SPLIT PIN ....Toby Peyton Jones ............   5  18  51.4*  15   3         
RS100 231 ..........John Pawson ..................   4  15  34.0*      15         
RS400 1227..........Graham Tullett & Tash Lister..   2  12  85.7*   7   5  1     1
LASER 122559........Annie Jukes ..................   2  11  61.1*      11        1
GP AQUACADABRA......Evie & Ian Smith..............   6  10  15.8*      10         
RS700 727 ..........Nick Heather..................   4  10  21.2*      10         
SOLO 5309 ..........Richard Standen ..............   5   8  21.0*   6   2         
LASER 179840........Steven Wilson ................   2   6  46.1*   6             
GP BRIAN............RWYC..........................   2   5  21.7*       5         
LASER BAHIA 1975....Annie Jukes ..................   1   4  40.0*       4         
LASER VAGO 202......Neal & Kelly Anderson ........   2   4  40.0*   4             
LASER 166688........Chris Garner..................   2   2  10.0*       2         
RS100 454 ..........Gavin Benbow..................   1   1  14.2*   1             
 
61 races sailed.
Average Starters 6.328
* Not qualified