Autumn Series Race 1 & 2

Sailwave Result

Autumn R1 - Handicap Fleet - 04/10/2020 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:30
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed BCE Points
1 Handicap Claude RS100 441 John Richardson   1004 13:35 14:14:37 0:39:37 0:00:00 1.0
2 Handicap   GP14 13464 Simon Mcvey Judith Gore 1130 13:35 14:20:08 0:45:08 0:00:33 2.0
3 Handicap No Name Solo 5122 Julian Clarke   1142 13:35 14:20:39 0:45:39 0:00:35 3.0
4 Handicap Second Chance GP14 13509 Harry Frith Grace Gorton 1130 13:35 14:20:18 0:45:18 0:00:43 4.0
5 Handicap   RS500 818 Nathan Kay Kascper Dobson 966 13:35 14:14:41 0:39:41 0:01:34 5.0
6 Handicap Ultrasonic Solo 5673 Nigel Hutchinson   1142 13:35 14:22:24 0:47:24 0:02:20 6.0
7 Handicap Boo GP14 13371 John Pawson Lisa Knaggs 1130 13:35 14:21:56 0:46:56 0:02:21 7.0
8 Handicap   Solo 4445 Nick   1142 13:35 14:23:19 0:48:19 0:03:15 8.0
9 Handicap   Laser 198912 Giles Kay   1100 13:35 14:26:34 0:51:34 0:08:10 9.0
10 Handicap   Blaze 549 Richard Rigg   1033 13:35 14:26:07 0:51:07 0:10:21 10.0
11 Handicap   RS Vareo 340 Peter Frith   1093 13:35 14:40:30 1:05:30 0:22:22 11.0

Autumn R2 - Handicap Fleet - 04/10/2020 at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:40:40
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed BCE Points
1 Handicap   Solo 4445 Nick   1142 14:40:40 15:26:50 0:46:10 0:00:00 1.0
2 Handicap Ultrasonic Solo 5673 Nigel Hutchinson   1142 14:40:40 15:28:35 0:47:55 0:01:45 2.0
3 Handicap   GP14 13464 Simon Mcvey Judith Gore 1130 14:40:40 15:28:07 0:47:27 0:01:46 3.0
4 Handicap Boo GP14 13371 John Pawson Lisa Knaggs 1130 14:40:40 15:28:21 0:47:41 0:02:00 4.0
5 Handicap Second Chance GP14 13509 Harry Frith Grace Gorton 1130 14:40:40 15:28:22 0:47:42 0:02:01 5.0
6 Handicap No Name Solo 5122 Julian Clarke   1142 14:40:40 15:29:07 0:48:27 0:02:17 6.0
7 Handicap Claude RS100 441 John Richardson   1004 14:40:40 15:24:16 0:43:36 0:03:01 7.0
8 Handicap   RS Vareo 340 Peter Frith   1093 14:40:40 15:28:33 0:47:53 0:03:42 8.0
9 Handicap   Blaze 549 Richard Rigg   1033 14:40:40 15:28:02 0:47:22 0:05:36 9.0
10 Handicap   RS500 818 Nathan Kay Kascper Dobson 966     DNF   14.0