August 9th Races 3 & 4

Sailwave Result

Aug Race 3 - Handicap Division - 09/08/2020 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:40:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 GP14 13509 Harry Frith Grace Gorton 1131 13:40:00 14:20:22 0:40:22 0:35:41 0:00:00 1.0
2 Solo 5122 Julian Clarke   1139 13:40:00 14:20:40 0:40:40 0:35:42 0:00:01 2.0
3 RS100 8.4 441 John Richardson   989 13:40:00 14:15:24 0:35:24 0:35:48 0:00:06 3.0
4 GP14 13371 John Pawson Lisa Knaggs 1131 13:40:00 14:20:45 0:40:45 0:36:02 0:00:23 4.0
5 Solo 4445 Nick Hampson   1139 13:40:00 14:21:16 0:41:16 0:36:14 0:00:37 5.0
6 GP14 13401 Steven Wilson   1131 13:40:00 14:21:20 0:41:20 0:36:33 0:00:58 6.0
7 RS Vareo 340 Peter Frith   1093 13:40:00 14:20:32 0:40:32 0:37:05 0:01:31 7.0
8 Solo 5673 Nigel Hutchinson   1139 13:40:00 14:23:08 0:43:08 0:37:52 0:02:29 8.0
9 Laser Radial 41346 Mark Hilman   1142 13:40:00 14:24:20 0:44:20 0:38:49 0:03:34 9.0
10 K1 36 Alistair Bennett   1062 13:40:00 14:22:35 0:42:35 0:40:06 0:04:41 10.0
11 RS 500 818 Nathan Kay Kascper Dobson 966 13:40:00 14:19:20 0:39:20 0:40:43 0:04:51 11.0
12 Solo 5309 Richard Standen   1139 13:40:00 14:30:43 0:50:43 0:44:32 0:10:04 12.0
13 Laser Bahia 1975 Annie Jukes   1095 13:40:00 14:35:21 0:55:21 0:50:33 0:16:16 13.0

Aug Race 4 - Handicap Division - 09/08/2020 at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:55:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 RS100 8.4 441 John Richardson   989 14:55:00 15:29:57 0:34:57 0:35:20 0:00:00 1.0
2 Solo 5673 Nigel Hutchinson   1139 14:55:00 15:37:48 0:42:48 0:37:35 0:02:33 2.0
3 GP14 13401 Steven Wilson   1131 14:55:00 15:38:06 0:43:06 0:38:06 0:03:08 3.0
4 Solo 5122 Julian Clarke   1139 14:55:00 15:38:44 0:43:44 0:38:24 0:03:29 4.0
5 GP14 13371 John Pawson Lisa Knaggs 1131 14:55:00 15:38:38 0:43:38 0:38:35 0:03:40 5.0
6 GP14 13509 Harry Frith Grace Gorton 1131 14:55:00 15:39:00 0:44:00 0:38:54 0:04:02 6.0
7 RS Vareo 340 Peter Frith   1093 14:55:00 15:39:04 0:44:04 0:40:19 0:05:26 7.0
8 Laser Radial 41346 Mark Hilman   1142 14:55:00 15:41:22 0:46:22 0:40:36 0:06:01 8.0
9 K1 36 Alistair Bennett   1062 14:55:00 15:39:07 0:44:07 0:41:32 0:06:35 9.0
10 Solo 4445 Nick Hampson   1139     dnf     10.0