End of Season Class Analysis

Race Result

 
NAME                OWNER   ANALYSIS OF RESULTS          St Pts   Avg  Sun Thu  1  2  3
.                           -------------------
SOLO 5949...........John Richardson....................  39 219  76.3* 129  90 11 10  9
GP BOO..............John Pawson & Lisa Knaggs..........  41 208  72.4*  97 111  9 11  7
SOLO 5122...........Julian Clarke......................  38 191  72.0*  98  93  9  7  8
SOLO ULTRASONIC.....Nigel Hutchinson...................  31 143  62.4*  81  62  4  5  7
PHANTOM 1455........Matt Nield.........................  19 105  68.6*  43  62  2  7  3
GP DREAM CATCHER....Judith Gore & Simon McVey..........  20 102  61.4*  34  68  5  1  4
MUSTO SKIFF 549.....Robert Richardson..................  14  72  61.5*  27  45  3  1  2
GP SHORT & SWEET....Richard Thompson...................   8  52  68.4*      52     1  2
RS400 PENDRAGON.....John & Jenny Whalley...............  12  49  43.7*      49  1      
GP SPIRIT...........Robert & John Richardson...........   7  48  92.3*   4  44  5     2
GP NO.14............Jonathan & Sebastian Nagel.........  16  47  47.4*  42      1  5  1
RS VAREO 5..........Liz Campbell.......................  15  45  41.6*  14  26  1  2  2
SOLO 4445...........Nick Hampson.......................  11  39  46.9*  35   4  1  2  1
GP SECOND CHANCE....Harry Frith & Grace Gorton.........   9  37  45.1*  16  21     1   
SOLO 5865...........A N Other..........................   6  23  43.4*   4  19  1      
SOLO 5309...........Richard Standen....................  13  22  22.4*  20   2  1     1
RS VAREO 340........Peter Frith........................   5  19  43.1*  12   7         
RS VAREO 7..........Malcolm Campbell...................  13  19  18.8*   3  14        2
RS100 231...........John Pawson........................   6  17  37.7*  14   3  1      
LASER 179840........Steven Wilson......................   4  16  47.0*   7   9     1   
SOLO 3956...........Peter Wright.......................   5  15  34.8*   5  10         
GP BOB MARLIN.......Paul & Clare Aston.................   7  10  22.2*   8   2         
LASER 170472........Jack Lawson........................   2  10  71.4*   5   5     1   
GP SUPERSONIC.......Nigel Hutchinson...................   3   8  29.6*       8         
RS200 1709..........Robert Richardson & Alex Nield.....   1   6  60.0*       6         
LASER 122559........Annie Jukes........................   3   6  21.4*       6         
LASER 198912........Giles Kay..........................   2   6  35.2*   6             
WASZP 2973..........James Nield........................   3   5  19.2*       5         
BLAZE 1.............Richard Broughton..................   2   4  26.6*   4             
RS K1...............Alastair Bennet....................   1   2  33.3*   2             
GP AQUACADABRA......Evie & Ian Smith...................   2   2  8.70*       2         
GP SMARTIES.........Keith Owen & Kathryn Moss..........   2   2  28.5*   2            1
 
55 races sailed.
Average Starters 6.545
* Not qualified