SPRING SERIES

Spring Series Overall
Rank Sail No Name Type Helm Crew Hcap Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 5 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Nt Pts
1 370 Va Va Voom Trevor Bonson Geoff 0.6625 (9/DNC) 3 1 1 1 4 1 11
2 453 Heartbeat John Burns Trisha Burns 0.6625 (4) 4 2 2 3 2 2 15
3 128 Secco Mike Hynes Marion 0.6625 (9/DNC) 2 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 1 3 33
4 8449 Ben O 2 Ted Parker Ian 0.6625 3 (9/DNC) 9/DNC 3 9/DNC 3 9/DNC 36
5 1528 Kontiki Julian Maclaine Claire Maclaine 0.6167 1 (9/DNC) 9/DNC 9/DNC 2 9/DNC 9/DNC 39
6 30 Slippery When Wet Craig Allwood Jules Allwood 0.6500 2 1 (9/DNS) 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 39
7 1 Rubia Peter Ally 0.7125 (9/DNC) 5 3 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 44
8 65709 Silver Mist Nigel Elaine 0.7458 (9/DNC) 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 4 9/DNC 4 44
Races in brackets () are discards.
There are 9 races scheduled in this series.
7 races have been sailed.
6 races have been counted.
Start: 07 April 2019 13:45:00 Race_1
Place Sail No Hcap Name Helm Crew Type Finish Corrected Points Series
1 1528 0.6167 Kontiki Julian Maclaine Claire Maclaine 14:51:54 00:41:15 1 1
2 30 0.65 Slippery When Wet Craig Allwood Jules Allwood 14:48:40 00:41:23 2 2
3 8449 0.6625 Ben O 2 Ted Parker Ian 14:53:58 00:45:41 3 3
4 453 0.6625 Heartbeat John Burns Trisha Burns 15:02:56 00:51:38 4 4
Race notes: Spring Series 1 Race officer was Steve Bewsher
Results last updated on 07/04/2019 at 18:31 Wind speed was 7 to 14 kts, direction E
Start: 21 April 2019 13:50:00
Spring
Race_2
Place Sail No Hcap Name Helm Crew Type Finish Corrected Points Series
1 30 0.6500 Slippery When Wet Craig Allwood Jules Allwood 15:20:38 0:58:55 1 3
2 128 0.6625 Secco Mike Hynes Marion 15:24:11 1:02:24 2 10
3 370 0.6625 Va Va Voom Trevor Bonson Geoff 15:26:27 1:03:54 3 11
4 453 0.6625 Heartbeat John Burns Trisha Burns 15:28:35 1:05:19 4 8
5 1 0.7125 Rubia Peter Ally 15:49:06 1:24:52 5 13
DNC 1528 0.6167 Kontiki Julian Maclaine Claire Maclaine 8 9
DNC 8449 0.6625 Ben O 2 Ted Parker Ian 8 11
Race notes: Spring Series 2 Course 9p, 5p, 14s, 3p, 1p, 13p. 1p.
Results last updated on 22/04/2019 at 09:01
Race officer was Steve Bewsher
Wind speed was 9 to 14 kts, direction S
Start: 22 April 2019 14:10:00
Spring
Race_3
Place Sail No Hcap Name Helm Crew Type Finish Corrected Points Series
1 370 0.6625 Va Va Voom Trevor Bonson Geoff 15:09:36 0:39:29 1 12
2 453 0.6625 Heartbeat John Burns Trisha Burns 15:17:21 0:44:37 2 10
3 1 0.7125 Rubia Peter Ally 15:20:34 0:50:17 3 16
DNS 30 0.6500 Slippery When Wet Craig Allwood Jules Allwood 8 11
DNC 128 0.6625 Secco Mike Hynes Marion 8 18
DNC 1528 0.6167 Kontiki Julian Maclaine Claire Maclaine 8 17
DNC 8449 0.6625 Ben O 2 Ted Parker Ian 8 19
Race notes: Spring Series 3
Results last updated on 24/04/2019 at 18:06
Race officer was Steve Bewsher
Wind speed was 10 to 16 kts, direction SE