SPRING SERIES

Spring 01 – 02/04/2022 at 14.10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
RankFleetBoatClassSailNoClubHelmNameCrewNameTCFElapsedCorrectedPoints
1CruisersAman LaDufour 1800116RWYCMark Hillman0.63671.17.550.49.371.0
2CruisersBen O 2Beneteau First 2118449RWYCTed ParkerLynne Sweeney, Frank Kelly0.66251.16.090.50.272.0
3CruisersVinandrBeneteau First 21.7S132RWYCPaul AstonLisa Knaggs0.66251.16.290.50.403.0
4CruisersVa Va VoomBeneteau First 21.7S370RWYCTrevor BonsonGeoff Cook0.66251.16.440.50.504.0

Spring 02 – 09/04/2022 at 14.10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
RankFleetBoatClassSailNoClubHelmNameCrewNameTCFElapsedCorrectedPoints
1CruisersAman LaDufour 1800116RWYCMark HillmanMatt Stacey0.63670.55.390.35.261.0
2CruisersHeatbeatBeneteau First 21.7S453RWYCJohn BurnsTricia Burns0.66250.54.040.35.492.0
3CruisersBen O 2Beneteau First 2118449RWYCTed ParkerLynne Sweeney0.66250.54.060.35.503.0
4CruisersVinandrBeneteau First 21.7S132RWYCPaul AstonClare Aston0.66250.57.280.38.044.0

Race Result

 
Series  1  Spring Trophy             Spring.  1 Discard 
 
Yacht     Name            Place Points   1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9 
 
8449     BEN 211  BEN-0-II    1   11     2   3   2       4   1   2       1
453      BEN 21.7 HEARTBEAT   2   13     -   2   1       1   4   3       2
370      BEN 21.7 VA VA VOOM  3   18     4   -   4       3   3   1       3
132      BEN 21.7 VINANDR     4   18     3   4   3       2   2   5       4
116      DUF 1800 AMAN LA     5   30     1   1   -       -   -   -       -
128      BEN 21.7 SECCO       6   37     -   -   -       -   -   4       5
 
 Race No.3    Saturday 16 April
 Spring Trophy             Spring   
 
   453   BEN 21.7 HEARTBEAT    John & Trisha Burns                  1        
  8449   BEN 211  BEN-0-II     Ted Parker & Lynne Sweeney           2        
   132   BEN 21.7 VINANDR      Paul & Clare Aston                   3        
   370   BEN 21.7 VA VA VOOM   Trevor Bonson & Geoff Cook           4        
 
 Race No.5    Saturday 30 April
 Spring Trophy             Spring   
 
   453   BEN 21.7 HEARTBEAT    John & Trisha Burns                  1        
   132   BEN 21.7 VINANDR      Paul & Clare Aston                   2        
   370   BEN 21.7 VA VA VOOM   Trevor Bonson & Geoff Cook           3        
  8449   BEN 211  BEN-0-II     Ted Parker & Lynne Sweeney           4        
 
 Race No.6    Saturday 7 May
 Spring Trophy             Spring   
 
  8449   BEN 211  BEN-0-II     Ted Parker & Lynne Sweeney           1        
   132   BEN 21.7 VINANDR      Paul & Clare Aston                   2        
   370   BEN 21.7 VA VA VOOM   Trevor Bonson & Geoff Cook           3        
   453   BEN 21.7 HEARTBEAT    John & Trisha Burns                  4        
 
 Race No.7    Saturday 14 May
 Spring Trophy             Spring   
 
   370   BEN 21.7 VA VA VOOM   Trevor Bonson & Geoff Cook           1        
  8449   BEN 211  BEN-0-II     Ted Parker & Lynne Sweeney           2        
   453   BEN 21.7 HEARTBEAT    John & Trisha Burns                  3        
   128   BEN 21.7 SECCO        Mike Hynes & Marion Kirk             4        
   132   BEN 21.7 VINANDR      Paul & Clare Aston                   5        
 Race No.9    Saturday 28 May
 Rear Commodore's Prize                  
 
  8449   BEN 211  BEN-0-II       Ted Parker & Lynne Sweeney         
   453   BEN 21.7 HEARTBEAT      John & Trisha Burns                
   370   BEN 21.7 VA VA VOOM     Trevor Bonson & Geoff Cook         
   132   BEN 21.7 VINANDR        Paul & Clare Aston                 
   128   BEN 21.7 SECCO          Mike Hynes & Marion Kirk