RACES IN JULY

Race Result

 
Series  3  Forwood Trophy. No Discards
 
Yacht     Name            Place Points   1   2   3 
 
46       CHAMELEON            1    4     1   2   1
47       FATHOM               2    7     4   1   2
 5       LIBERTY              3   10     3   4   3
45       FALCON II            4   14     2   7   5
 9       ATHOLL               5   15     8   3   4
26       MUSETTA              6   17     5   6   6
24       DEVA                 7   22    10   5   7
34       RIPPLE II            8   28    11   9   8
12       SNARK II             9   30    12   8  10
 6       WATERWITCH V        10   36    13  10  13
20       MYSTERY             11   36    14  11  11
42       PHANTOM             12   39    15  12  12
43       MISTRAL             13   42     6   -   -
10       CAPELLA             14   43     7   -   -
36       WHISPER             15   45     9   -   -
11       NEPENTHE            16   45     -   -   9
 7       CARESS 111          17   48    dnf 13   -
  
 Race No.16    Saturday 3 July
 Centenary Challenge Cup            
 
    46   CHAMELEON             Nigel Tullett & Gavin Tullett        1  Gold  
    45   FALCON II             Tony Rothwell & Pippa Colman         2  Gold  
    26   MUSETTA               Derek Jolly & Richard Broughton      3  Silver
    47   FATHOM                Graham Murray & Paul Haslam          4  Gold  
    10   CAPELLA               Richard Thompson                     5  Silver
    12   SNARK II              Les Gorton                           6  Silver
    36   WHISPER               Gay Crossley & Jim Schwerdt          7  Silver
    24   DEVA                  Ian Frith & Harry Frith              8  Silver
     9   ATHOLL                Nick Aubrey & Roy Gambie             9  Gold  
     6   WATERWITCH V          Alex Scott & Susie Delves           10  Bronze
    34   RIPPLE II             Simon McVey & Rachael Booth         11  Silver
    11   NEPENTHE              Miles Logie                         12  Bronze

 Race No.17    Saturday 10 July
 Wood Challenge Cup                 
 
    46   CHAMELEON             Nigel Tullett & Gavin Tullett   1  Gold  
    45   FALCON II             Tony Rothwell & Pippa Colman    2  Gold  
     9   ATHOLL                Nick Aubrey & Roy Gambie        3  Gold  
    10   CAPELLA               Richard Thompson                4  Silver
     6   WATERWITCH V          Alex Scott & Susie Delves       5  Bronze
    20   MYSTERY               Adam Cowley & John Watling      6  Bronze
    36   WHISPER               Gay Crossley & Jim Schwerdt     7  Silver
    43   MISTRAL               Robert Slack & Derek Long       8  Bronze
    24   DEVA                  Ian Frith & Harry Frith         9  Silver
     2   LAPWING               John Pawson                    10  Bronze
 
 Race No.18    Saturday 10 July
 Chameleon Trophy                   
 
    45   FALCON II             Tony Rothwell & Pippa Colman         1  Gold  
    24   DEVA                  Ian Frith & Harry Frith              2  Silver
    10   CAPELLA               Richard Thompson                     3  Silver
    34   RIPPLE II             Simon McVey & Rachael Booth          4  Silver
    36   WHISPER               Gay Crossley & Jim Schwerdt          5  Silver
     9   ATHOLL                Nick Aubrey & Roy Gambie             6  Gold  
    42   PHANTOM               Miles Hillman                        7  Bronze
    12   SNARK II              Les Gorton                           8  Silver
    43   MISTRAL               Robert Slack & Derek Long            9  Bronze
 
 Race No.27    Saturday 17 July,          Scheduled for Saturday 21 August
 Calgarth Challenge Trophy & RWYC Westmorland Trophy         
 
    24   DEVA                  Ian Frith & Harry Frith         1  Silver
    47   FATHOM                Graham Murray & Paul Haslam     2  Gold  
     5   LIBERTY               Colin Bentley & John Richardso  3  Gold  
    45   FALCON II             Tony Rothwell & Pippa Colman    4  Gold  
     9   ATHOLL                Nick Aubrey & Roy Gambie        5  Gold  
    36   WHISPER               Gay Crossley & Jim Schwerdt     6  Silver
     6   WATERWITCH V          Alex Scott & Susie Delves       7  Bronze
    12   SNARK II              Les Gorton                      8  Silver
    34   RIPPLE II             Simon McVey & Rachael Booth     9  Silver
    11   NEPENTHE              Miles Logie                    10  Bronze
    42   PHANTOM               Miles Hillman                  11  Bronze
    43   MISTRAL               Robert Slack & Derek Long      12  Bronze
 
 Race No.19    Monday 19 July
 Forwood Trophy                     
 
    46   CHAMELEON             Nigel Tullett & Gavin Tullett   1  Gold  
    45   FALCON II             Tony Rothwell & Pippa Colman    2  Gold  
     5   LIBERTY               Colin Bentley & John Richardso  3  Gold  
    47   FATHOM                Graham Murray & Paul Haslam     4  Gold  
    26   MUSETTA               Derek Jolly & Richard Broughto  5  Silver
    43   MISTRAL               Robert Slack & Derek Long       6  Bronze
    10   CAPELLA               Richard Thompson                7  Silver
     9   ATHOLL                Nick Aubrey & Roy Gambie        8  Gold  
    36   WHISPER               Gay Crossley & Jim Schwerdt     9  Silver
    24   DEVA                  Ian Frith & Harry Frith        10  Silver
    34   RIPPLE II             Simon McVey & Rachael Booth    11  Silver
    12   SNARK II              Les Gorton                     12  Silver
     6   WATERWITCH V          Alex Scott & Susie Delves      13  Bronze
    20   MYSTERY               Adam Cowley & John Watling     14  Bronze
    42   PHANTOM               Miles Hillman                  15  Bronze
     7   CARESS 111            Richard & Julie Parry         dnf  Bronze
 
 Race No.20    Tuesday 20 July
 Forwood Trophy                     
 
    47   FATHOM                Graham Murray & Paul Haslam     1  Gold  
    46   CHAMELEON             Nigel Tullett & Gavin Tullett   2  Gold  
     9   ATHOLL                Nick Aubrey & Roy Gambie        3  Gold  
     5   LIBERTY               Colin Bentley & John Richardso  4  Gold  
    24   DEVA                  Ian Frith & Harry Frith         5  Silver
    26   MUSETTA               Derek Jolly & Richard Broughto  6  Silver
    45   FALCON II             Tony Rothwell & Pippa Colman    7  Gold  
    12   SNARK II              Les Gorton                      8  Silver
    34   RIPPLE II             Simon McVey & Rachael Booth     9  Silver
     6   WATERWITCH V          Alex Scott & Susie Delves      10  Bronze
    20   MYSTERY               Adam Cowley & John Watling     11  Bronze
    42   PHANTOM               Miles Hillman                  12  Bronze
     7   CARESS 111            Richard & Julie Parry          13  Bronze
 
 Race No.21    Wednesday 21 July
 Forwood Trophy                     
 
    46   CHAMELEON             Nigel Tullett & Gavin Tullett   1  Gold  
    47   FATHOM                Graham Murray & Paul Haslam     2  Gold  
     5   LIBERTY               Colin Bentley & John Richardso  3  Gold  
     9   ATHOLL                Nick Aubrey & Roy Gambie        4  Gold  
    45   FALCON II             Tony Rothwell & Pippa Colman    5  Gold  
    26   MUSETTA               Derek Jolly & Richard Broughto  6  Silver
    24   DEVA                  Ian Frith & Harry Frith         7  Silver
    34   RIPPLE II             Simon McVey & Rachael Booth     8  Silver
    11   NEPENTHE              Miles Logie                     9  Bronze
    12   SNARK II              Les Gorton                     10  Silver
    20   MYSTERY               Adam Cowley & John Watling     11  Bronze
    42   PHANTOM               Miles Hillman                  12  Bronze
     6   WATERWITCH V          Alex Scott & Susie Delves      13  Bronze
 
 Race No.22    Saturday 24 July
 The "Mirage" Challenge Cup         
 
     5   LIBERTY               Colin Bentley & John Richardson      1  Gold  
    47   FATHOM                Graham Murray & Paul Haslam          2  Gold  
    45   FALCON II             Tony Rothwell & Pippa Colman         3  Gold  
     9   ATHOLL                Nick Aubrey & Roy Gambie             4  Gold  
    24   DEVA                  Ian Frith & Harry Frith              5  Silver
    26   MUSETTA               Derek Jolly & Richard Broughton      6  Silver
    20   MYSTERY               Adam Cowley & John Watling           7  Bronze
    43   MISTRAL               Robert Slack & Derek Long            8  Bronze
     6   WATERWITCH V          Alex Scott & Susie Delves            9  Bronze
    34   RIPPLE II             Simon McVey & Rachael Booth         10  Silver
    12   SNARK II              Les Gorton                          11  Silver
    42   PHANTOM               Miles Hillman                       12  Bronze
 
 Race No.23    Saturday 31 July
 The "Mirage" Challenge Cup         
 
    46   CHAMELEON             Nigel Tullett & Gavin Tullett        1  Gold  
     9   ATHOLL                Nick Aubrey & Roy Gambie             2  Gold  
    47   FATHOM                Graham Murray & Paul Haslam          3  Gold  
    26   MUSETTA               Derek Jolly & Richard Broughton      4  Silver
     5   LIBERTY               Colin Bentley & John Richardson      5  Gold  
    36   WHISPER               Gay Crossley & Jim Schwerdt          6  Silver
    45   FALCON II             Tony Rothwell & Pippa Colman         7  Gold  
    43   MISTRAL               Robert Slack & Derek Long            8  Bronze
    34   RIPPLE II             Simon McVey & Rachael Booth          9  Silver
     6   WATERWITCH V          Alex Scott & Susie Delves           10  Bronze
    11   NEPENTHE              Miles Logie                         11  Bronze
    10   CAPELLA               Richard Thompson                    12  Silver
    12   SNARK II              Les Gorton                          13  Silver
    20   MYSTERY               Adam Cowley & John Watling          14  Bronze
     7   CARESS 111            Richard & Julie Parry               15  Bronze
 
 Race No.17    Saturday 10 July
 Wood Challenge Cup                 
 
    46   CHAMELEON             Nigel Tullett & Gavin Tullett   1  Gold  
    45   FALCON II             Tony Rothwell & Pippa Colman    2  Gold  
     9   ATHOLL                Nick Aubrey & Roy Gambie        3  Gold  
    10   CAPELLA               Richard Thompson                4  Silver
     6   WATERWITCH V          Alex Scott & Susie Delves       5  Bronze
    20   MYSTERY               Adam Cowley & John Watling      6  Bronze
    36   WHISPER               Gay Crossley & Jim Schwerdt     7  Silver
    43   MISTRAL               Robert Slack & Derek Long       8  Bronze
    24   DEVA                  Ian Frith & Harry Frith         9  Silver
     2   LAPWING               John Pawson                    10  Bronze
 
 Race No.19    Monday 19 July
 Forwood Trophy                     
 
    46   CHAMELEON             Nigel Tullett & Gavin Tullett   1  Gold  
    45   FALCON II             Tony Rothwell & Pippa Colman    2  Gold  
     5   LIBERTY               Colin Bentley & John Richardso  3  Gold  
    47   FATHOM                Graham Murray & Paul Haslam     4  Gold  
    26   MUSETTA               Derek Jolly & Richard Broughto  5  Silver
    43   MISTRAL               Robert Slack & Derek Long       6  Bronze
    10   CAPELLA               Richard Thompson                7  Silver
     9   ATHOLL                Nick Aubrey & Roy Gambie        8  Gold  
    36   WHISPER               Gay Crossley & Jim Schwerdt     9  Silver
    24   DEVA                  Ian Frith & Harry Frith        10  Silver
    34   RIPPLE II             Simon McVey & Rachael Booth    11  Silver
    12   SNARK II              Les Gorton                     12  Silver
     6   WATERWITCH V          Alex Scott & Susie Delves      13  Bronze
    20   MYSTERY               Adam Cowley & John Watling     14  Bronze
    42   PHANTOM               Miles Hillman                  15  Bronze
     7   CARESS 111            Richard & Julie Parry         dnf  Bronze
 
 Race No.20    Tuesday 20 July
 Forwood Trophy                     
 
    47   FATHOM                Graham Murray & Paul Haslam     1  Gold  
    46   CHAMELEON             Nigel Tullett & Gavin Tullett   2  Gold  
     9   ATHOLL                Nick Aubrey & Roy Gambie        3  Gold  
     5   LIBERTY               Colin Bentley & John Richardso  4  Gold  
    24   DEVA                  Ian Frith & Harry Frith         5  Silver
    26   MUSETTA               Derek Jolly & Richard Broughto  6  Silver
    45   FALCON II             Tony Rothwell & Pippa Colman    7  Gold  
    12   SNARK II              Les Gorton                      8  Silver
    34   RIPPLE II             Simon McVey & Rachael Booth     9  Silver
     6   WATERWITCH V          Alex Scott & Susie Delves      10  Bronze
    20   MYSTERY               Adam Cowley & John Watling     11  Bronze
    42   PHANTOM               Miles Hillman                  12  Bronze
     7   CARESS 111            Richard & Julie Parry          13  Bronze
 
 Race No.21    Wednesday 21 July
 Forwood Trophy                     
 
    46   CHAMELEON             Nigel Tullett & Gavin Tullett   1  Gold  
    47   FATHOM                Graham Murray & Paul Haslam     2  Gold  
     5   LIBERTY               Colin Bentley & John Richardso  3  Gold  
     9   ATHOLL                Nick Aubrey & Roy Gambie        4  Gold  
    45   FALCON II             Tony Rothwell & Pippa Colman    5  Gold  
    26   MUSETTA               Derek Jolly & Richard Broughto  6  Silver
    24   DEVA                  Ian Frith & Harry Frith         7  Silver
    34   RIPPLE II             Simon McVey & Rachael Booth     8  Silver
    11   NEPENTHE              Miles Logie                     9  Bronze
    12   SNARK II              Les Gorton                     10  Silver
    20   MYSTERY               Adam Cowley & John Watling     11  Bronze
    42   PHANTOM               Miles Hillman                  12  Bronze
     6   WATERWITCH V          Alex Scott & Susie Delves      13  Bronze
 
 Race No.22    Saturday 24 July
 The "Mirage" Challenge Cup         
 
     5   LIBERTY               Colin Bentley & John Richardson      1  Gold  
    47   FATHOM                Graham Murray & Paul Haslam          2  Gold  
    45   FALCON II             Tony Rothwell & Pippa Colman         3  Gold  
     9   ATHOLL                Nick Aubrey & Roy Gambie             4  Gold  
    24   DEVA                  Ian Frith & Harry Frith              5  Silver
    26   MUSETTA               Derek Jolly & Richard Broughton      6  Silver
    20   MYSTERY               Adam Cowley & John Watling           7  Bronze
    43   MISTRAL               Robert Slack & Derek Long            8  Bronze
     6   WATERWITCH V          Alex Scott & Susie Delves            9  Bronze
    34   RIPPLE II             Simon McVey & Rachael Booth         10  Silver
    12   SNARK II              Les Gorton                          11  Silver
    42   PHANTOM               Miles Hillman                       12  Bronze
 
 Race No.23    Saturday 31 July
 The "Mirage" Challenge Cup         
 
    46   CHAMELEON             Nigel Tullett & Gavin Tullett        1  Gold  
     9   ATHOLL                Nick Aubrey & Roy Gambie             2  Gold  
    47   FATHOM                Graham Murray & Paul Haslam          3  Gold  
    26   MUSETTA               Derek Jolly & Richard Broughton      4  Silver
     5   LIBERTY               Colin Bentley & John Richardson      5  Gold  
    36   WHISPER               Gay Crossley & Jim Schwerdt          6  Silver
    45   FALCON II             Tony Rothwell & Pippa Colman         7  Gold  
    43   MISTRAL               Robert Slack & Derek Long            8  Bronze
    34   RIPPLE II             Simon McVey & Rachael Booth          9  Silver
     6   WATERWITCH V          Alex Scott & Susie Delves           10  Bronze
    11   NEPENTHE              Miles Logie                         11  Bronze
    10   CAPELLA               Richard Thompson                    12  Silver
    12   SNARK II              Les Gorton                          13  Silver
    20   MYSTERY               Adam Cowley & John Watling          14  Bronze
     7   CARESS 111            Richard & Julie Parry               15  Bronze

Sailwave Result