RACES IN JULY

Race Result

 Race No.16    Saturday 2 July 
 Centenary Challenge Cup            
 
    30   NAIAD                 Derek Jolly & Richard Broughton      1  Silver
     6   WATERWITCH V          Alex Scott & Susie Delves            2  Bronze
    42   PHANTOM               Miles Hillman & Mark Hillman         3  Bronze
 Race No.17    Saturday 9 July
 Wood Challenge Cup                 
 
    46   CHAMELEON             Nigel Tullett & Nigel Lauder         1  Gold  
    10   CAPELLA               Richard Thompson                     2  Silver
     3   PILGRIM               David Milburn & Nick Heather         3  Gold  
     5   LIBERTY               Colin Bentley & John Richardson      4  Gold  
    36   WHISPER               Gay Crossley & Jim Schwerdt          5  Silver
    34   RIPPLE II             Rachel Booth & Simon McVey           6  Silver
    43   MISTRAL               Robert Slack & Derek Long            7  Silver
    45   FALCON II             Tony Rothwell & Pippa Colman         8  Gold  
    24   DEVA                  Ian Frith & Harry Frith              9  Silver
     6   WATERWITCH V          Alex Scott & Susie Delves           10  Bronze
    42   PHANTOM               Miles Hillman & Mark Hillman        11  Bronze
    20   MYSTERY               John Watling & Adam Cowley          12  Bronze
    11   NEPENTHE              Miles Logie                         13  Bronze
 Race No.18    Saturday 9 July
 Chameleon Trophy                   
 
    46   CHAMELEON             Nigel Tullett & Nigel Lauder         1  Gold  
    45   FALCON II             Tony Rothwell & Pippa Colman         2  Gold  
     3   PILGRIM               David Milburn & Nick Heather         3  Gold  
    10   CAPELLA               Richard Thompson                     4  Silver
     5   LIBERTY               Colin Bentley & John Richardson      5  Gold  
    24   DEVA                  Ian Frith & Harry Frith              6  Silver
    34   RIPPLE II             Rachel Booth & Simon McVey           7  Silver
    36   WHISPER               Gay Crossley & Jim Schwerdt          8  Silver
    42   PHANTOM               Miles Hillman & Mark Hillman         9  Bronze
    43   MISTRAL               Robert Slack & Derek Long           10  Silver
    20   MYSTERY               John Watling & Adam Cowley          11  Bronze
    11   NEPENTHE              Miles Logie                         12  Bronze
     6   WATERWITCH V          Alex Scott & Susie Delves           13  Bronze
 
 Race No.19    Saturday 16 July
 Kemp Cup                           
 
    46   CHAMELEON             Nigel Tullett & Nigel Lauder         1  Gold  
     3   PILGRIM               David Milburn & Nick Heather         2  Gold  
    45   FALCON II             Tony Rothwell & Pippa Colman         3  Gold  
     9   ATHOLL                Nick Aubrey & Roy Gambie             4  Gold  
    36   WHISPER               Gay Crossley & Jim Schwerdt          5  Silver
    42   PHANTOM               Miles Hillman & Mark Hillman         6  Bronze
    34   RIPPLE II             Rachel Booth & Simon McVey           7  Silver
    43   MISTRAL               Robert Slack & Derek Long            8  Silver
    12   SNARK II              Les Gorton                           9  Bronze
     6   WATERWITCH V          Alex Scott & Susie Delves           10  Bronze
    20   MYSTERY               John Watling & Adam Cowley          11  Bronze
 Race No.20    Monday 18 July 
 Forwood Trophy                     
 
    46   CHAMELEON             Nigel Tullett & Nigel Lauder         1  Gold  
     3   PILGRIM               David Milburn & Nick Heather         2  Gold  
    36   WHISPER               Gay Crossley & Jim Schwerdt          3  Silver
    45   FALCON II             Tony Rothwell & Pippa Colman         4  Gold  
     9   ATHOLL                Nick Aubrey & Roy Gambie             5  Gold  
    34   RIPPLE II             Rachel Booth & Simon McVey           6  Silver
    30   NAIAD                 Derek Jolly & Richard Broughton      7  Silver
    43   MISTRAL               Robert Slack & Derek Long            8  Silver
    11   NEPENTHE              Miles Logie                          9  Bronze
 Race No.21    Tuesday 19 July         Resailed  20 July
 Forwood Trophy                     
 
    46   CHAMELEON             Nigel Tullett & Nigel Lauder         1  Gold  
    45   FALCON II             Tony Rothwell & Pippa Colman         2  Gold  
     5   LIBERTY               Colin Bentley & John Richardson      3  Gold  
     3   PILGRIM               David Milburn & Nick Heather         4  Gold  
    34   RIPPLE II             Rachel Booth & Simon McVey           5  Silver
    10   CAPELLA               Richard Thompson                     6  Silver
    36   WHISPER               Gay Crossley & Jim Schwerdt          7  Silver
     9   ATHOLL                Nick Aubrey & Roy Gambie             8  Gold  
    30   NAIAD                 Derek Jolly & Richard Broughton      9  Silver
 
 Race No.22    Wednesday 20 July
 Forwood Trophy                     
 
    46   CHAMELEON             Nigel Tullett & Nigel Lauder         1  Gold  
     3   PILGRIM               David Milburn & Nick Heather         2  Gold  
     5   LIBERTY               Colin Bentley & John Richardson      3  Gold  
     9   ATHOLL                Nick Aubrey & Roy Gambie             4  Gold  
    45   FALCON II             Tony Rothwell & Pippa Colman         5  Gold  
    10   CAPELLA               Richard Thompson                     6  Silver
    36   WHISPER               Gay Crossley & Jim Schwerdt          7  Silver
    30   NAIAD                 Derek Jolly & Richard Broughton      8  Silver
    34   RIPPLE II             Rachel Booth & Simon McVey           9  Silver
 Race No.23    Saturday 23 July The "Mirage" Challenge Cup     
 
    45   FALCON II             Tony Rothwell & Pippa Colman         1  Gold  
    36   WHISPER               Gay Crossley & Jim Schwerdt          2  Silver
    34   RIPPLE II             Rachel Booth & Simon McVey           3  Silver
    10   CAPELLA               Richard Thompson                     4  Silver
    30   NAIAD                 Derek Jolly & Richard Broughton      5  Silver
     6   WATERWITCH V          Alex Scott & Susie Delves            6  Bronze
    11   NEPENTHE              Miles Logie                          7  Bronze
 
 Race No.24    Saturday 30 July
 The "Mirage" Challenge Cup         
 
     5   LIBERTY               Colin Bentley & John Richardson      1  Gold  
    10   CAPELLA               Richard Thompson                     2  Silver
     9   ATHOLL                Nick Aubrey & Roy Gambie             3  Gold  
    45   FALCON II             Tony Rothwell & Pippa Colman         4  Gold  
    43   MISTRAL               Robert Slack & Derek Long            5  Silver
    36   WHISPER               Gay Crossley & Jim Schwerdt          6  Silver
    30   NAIAD                 Derek Jolly & Richard Broughton      7  Silver
    11   NEPENTHE              Miles Logie                          8  Bronze