Race Week 19-21 July

Race Result

 
Series  3  Forwood Trophy & Atholl Trophy.  No Discards
 
Yacht     Name            Place Points   1   2   3 
 
46       CHAMELEON            1    4     1   2   1
47       FATHOM               2    7     4   1   2
 5       LIBERTY              3   10     3   4   3
45       FALCON II            4   14     2   7   5
 9       ATHOLL               5   15     8   3   4
26       MUSETTA              6   17     5   6   6
24       DEVA                 7   22    10   5   7
34       RIPPLE II            8   28    11   9   8
12       SNARK II             9   30    12   8  10
 6       WATERWITCH V        10   36    13  10  13
20       MYSTERY             11   36    14  11  11
42       PHANTOM             12   39    15  12  12
43       MISTRAL             13   42     6   -   -
10       CAPELLA             14   43     7   -   -
36       WHISPER             15   45     9   -   -
11       NEPENTHE            16   45     -   -   9
 7       CARESS 111          17   48    dnf 13   -
 
 Race No.19    Monday 19 July
 Forwood Trophy                     
 
    46   CHAMELEON             Nigel Tullett & Gavin Tullett   1  Gold  
    45   FALCON II             Tony Rothwell & Pippa Colman    2  Gold  
     5   LIBERTY               Colin Bentley & John Richardson 3  Gold  
    47   FATHOM                Graham Murray & Paul Haslam     4  Gold  
    26   MUSETTA               Derek Jolly & Richard Broughton 5  Silver
    43   MISTRAL               Robert Slack & Derek Long       6  Bronze
    10   CAPELLA               Richard Thompson                7  Silver
     9   ATHOLL                Nick Aubrey & Roy Gambie        8  Gold  
    36   WHISPER               Gay Crossley & Jim Schwerdt     9  Silver
    24   DEVA                  Ian Frith & Harry Frith        10  Silver
    34   RIPPLE II             Simon McVey & Rachael Booth    11  Silver
    12   SNARK II              Les Gorton                     12  Silver
     6   WATERWITCH V          Alex Scott & Susie Delves      13  Bronze
    20   MYSTERY               Adam Cowley & John Watling     14  Bronze
    42   PHANTOM               Miles Hillman                  15  Bronze
     7   CARESS 111            Richard & Julie Parry         dnf  Bronze

Race No.20    Tuesday 20 July
 Forwood Trophy                     
 
    47   FATHOM                Graham Murray & Paul Haslam     1  Gold  
    46   CHAMELEON             Nigel Tullett & Gavin Tullett   2  Gold  
     9   ATHOLL                Nick Aubrey & Roy Gambie        3  Gold  
     5   LIBERTY               Colin Bentley & John Richardson 4  Gold  
    24   DEVA                  Ian Frith & Harry Frith         5  Silver
    26   MUSETTA               Derek Jolly & Richard Broughton 6  Silver
    45   FALCON II             Tony Rothwell & Pippa Colman    7  Gold  
    12   SNARK II              Les Gorton                      8  Silver
    34   RIPPLE II             Simon McVey & Rachael Booth     9  Silver
     6   WATERWITCH V          Alex Scott & Susie Delves      10  Bronze
    20   MYSTERY               Adam Cowley & John Watling     11  Bronze
    42   PHANTOM               Miles Hillman                  12  Bronze
     7   CARESS 111            Richard & Julie Parry          13  Bronze
 
 Race No.21    Wednesday 21 July
 Forwood Trophy                     
 
    46   CHAMELEON             Nigel Tullett & Gavin Tullett   1  Gold  
    47   FATHOM                Graham Murray & Paul Haslam     2  Gold  
     5   LIBERTY               Colin Bentley & John Richardson 3  Gold  
     9   ATHOLL                Nick Aubrey & Roy Gambie        4  Gold  
    45   FALCON II             Tony Rothwell & Pippa Colman    5  Gold  
    26   MUSETTA               Derek Jolly & Richard Broughton 6  Silver
    24   DEVA                  Ian Frith & Harry Frith         7  Silver
    34   RIPPLE II             Simon McVey & Rachael Booth     8  Silver
    11   NEPENTHE              Miles Logie                     9  Bronze
    12   SNARK II              Les Gorton                     10  Silver
    20   MYSTERY               Adam Cowley & John Watling     11  Bronze
    42   PHANTOM               Miles Hillman                  12  Bronze
     6   WATERWITCH V          Alex Scott & Susie Delves      13  Bronze