RACES IN APRIL & MAY

Race Result

   
 Race No.1    Saturday 16 April
 
    45   FALCON II             Tony Rothwell & Pippa Colman         1  Gold  
    42   PHANTOM               Miles Hillman & Mark Hillman         2  Bronze
    11   NEPENTHE              Miles Logie                          3  Bronze
    43   MISTRAL               Robert Slack & Derek Long            4  Silver
 Race No.2    Monday 18 April
 Chip Challenge Cup                 
 
    45   FALCON II             Tony Rothwell & Pippa Colman         1  Gold  
     3   PILGRIM               David Milburn & Nick Heather         2  Gold  
     9   ATHOLL                Nick Aubrey & Roy Gambie             3  Gold  
    11   NEPENTHE              Miles Logie                          4  Bronze
    34   RIPPLE II             Rachel Booth & Simon McVey           5  Silver
    43   MISTRAL               Robert Slack & Derek Long            6  Silver
    42   PHANTOM               Miles Hillman & Mark Hillman       dnf  Bronze
 Race No.3    Saturday 30 April
 J M Sladen Trophy                  
 
     5   LIBERTY               Colin Bentley & John Richardson      1  Gold  
    45   FALCON II             Tony Rothwell & Pippa Colman         2  Gold  
     3   PILGRIM               David Milburn & Nick Heather         3  Gold  
     9   ATHOLL                Nick Aubrey & Roy Gambie             4  Gold  
    34   RIPPLE II             Rachel Booth & Simon McVey           5  Silver
    26   MUSETTA               Graham Hunter                        6  Bronze
    43   MISTRAL               Robert Slack & Derek Long            7  Silver
    24   DEVA                  Ian Frith & Harry Frith              8  Silver
    42   PHANTOM               Miles Hillman & Mark Hillman         9  Bronze
    20   MYSTERY               John Watling & Adam Cowley          10  Bronze
    11   NEPENTHE              Miles Logie                         11  Bronze
 
 Race No.4    Monday 2 May
 A R Sladen Challenge Cup           
 
     3   PILGRIM               David Milburn & Nick Heather         1  Gold  
    45   FALCON II             Tony Rothwell & Pippa Colman         2  Gold  
     9   ATHOLL                Nick Aubrey & Roy Gambie             3  Gold  
    34   RIPPLE II             Rachel Booth & Simon McVey           4  Silver
     6   WATERWITCH V          Alex Scott & Susie Delves            5  Bronze
 
 Race No.5    Saturday 7 May
 I H Storey Challenge Cup           
 
     3   PILGRIM               David Milburn & Nick Heather         1  Gold  
    10   CAPELLA               Richard Thompson                     2  Silver
     9   ATHOLL                Nick Aubrey & Roy Gambie             3  Gold  
    26   MUSETTA               Graham Hunter                        4  Bronze
    36   WHISPER               Gay Crossley & Jim Schwerdt          5  Silver
    34   RIPPLE II             Rachel Booth & Simon McVey           6  Silver
    45   FALCON II             Tony Rothwell & Pippa Colman         7  Gold  
     6   WATERWITCH V          Alex Scott & Susie Delves            8  Bronze
    43   MISTRAL               Robert Slack & Derek Long            9  Silver
    12   SNARK II              Les Gorton                          10  Bronze
    42   PHANTOM               Miles Hillman & Mark Hillman        11  Bronze
    11   NEPENTHE              Miles Logie                         12  Bronze
    20   MYSTERY               John Watling & Adam Cowley          13  Bronze
 
 Race No.6    Saturday 14 May
 Kenneth Crossley Challenge Cup     
 
     3   PILGRIM               David Milburn & Nick Heather         1  Gold  
    45   FALCON II             Tony Rothwell & Pippa Colman         2  Gold  
    24   DEVA                  Ian Frith & Harry Frith              3  Silver
     9   ATHOLL                Nick Aubrey & Roy Gambie             4  Gold  
     5   LIBERTY               Colin Bentley & John Richardson      5  Gold  
    43   MISTRAL               Robert Slack & Derek Long            6  Silver
    34   RIPPLE II             Rachel Booth & Simon McVey           7  Silver
    36   WHISPER               Gay Crossley & Jim Schwerdt          8  Silver
    10   CAPELLA               Richard Thompson                     9  Silver
    30   NAIAD                 Derek Jolly & Richard Broughton     10  Silver
     6   WATERWITCH V          Alex Scott & Susie Delves           11  Bronze
    42   PHANTOM               Miles Hillman & Mark Hillman        12  Bronze
    11   NEPENTHE              Miles Logie                         13  Bronze
    20   MYSTERY               John Watling & Adam Cowley          14  Bronze
 
 Race No.7    Saturday 21 May
 Rear Commodore's Prize             
 
     9   ATHOLL                Nick Aubrey & Roy Gambie             1  Gold  
     5   LIBERTY               Colin Bentley & John Richardson      2  Gold  
    36   WHISPER               Gay Crossley & Jim Schwerdt          3  Silver
    24   DEVA                  Ian Frith & Harry Frith              4  Silver
    45   FALCON II             Tony Rothwell & Pippa Colman         5  Gold  
    26   MUSETTA               Graham Hunter                        6  Bronze
    30   NAIAD                 Derek Jolly & Richard Broughton      7  Silver
    42   PHANTOM               Miles Hillman & Mark Hillman         8  Bronze
    10   CAPELLA               Richard Thompson                     9  Silver
    12   SNARK II              Les Gorton                          10  Bronze
    43   MISTRAL               Robert Slack & Derek Long          dnf  Silver
     3   PILGRIM               David Milburn & Nick Heather       dnf  Gold  
 
 Race No.8    Saturday 28 May
 Nomad Challenge Cup                
 
     9   ATHOLL                Nick Aubrey & Roy Gambie             1  Gold  
     3   PILGRIM               David Milburn & Nick Heather         2  Gold  
     5   LIBERTY               Colin Bentley & John Richardson      3  Gold  
    24   DEVA                  Ian Frith & Harry Frith              4  Silver
    45   FALCON II             Tony Rothwell & Pippa Colman         5  Gold  
    30   NAIAD                 Derek Jolly & Richard Broughton      6  Silver
    36   WHISPER               Gay Crossley & Jim Schwerdt          7  Silver
    12   SNARK II              Les Gorton                           8  Bronze
    43   MISTRAL               Robert Slack & Derek Long            9  Silver
    42   PHANTOM               Miles Hillman & Mark Hillman        10  Bronze
     6   WATERWITCH V          Alex Scott & Susie Delves           11  Bronze
 
 Race No.9    Monday 30 May
 Burchardt Challenge Cup            
 
    46   CHAMELEON             Nigel Tullett & Nigel Lauder         1  Gold  
     3   PILGRIM               David Milburn & Nick Heather         2  Gold  
    24   DEVA                  Ian Frith & Harry Frith              3  Silver
    45   FALCON II             Tony Rothwell & Pippa Colman         4  Gold  
     9   ATHOLL                Nick Aubrey & Roy Gambie             5  Gold  
    36   WHISPER               Gay Crossley & Jim Schwerdt          6  Silver
    34   RIPPLE II             Rachel Booth & Simon McVey           7  Silver
    43   MISTRAL               Robert Slack & Derek Long            8  Silver
    12   SNARK II              Les Gorton                           9  Bronze
    11   NEPENTHE              Miles Logie                         10  Bronze
    30   NAIAD                 Derek Jolly & Richard Broughton    dnf  Silver
     6   WATERWITCH V          Alex Scott & Susie Delves          dnf  Bronze
 
 Race No.10    Tuesday 31 May
 Burchardt Challenge Cup            
 
    45   FALCON II             Tony Rothwell & Pippa Colman         1  Gold  
    46   CHAMELEON             Nigel Tullett & Nigel Lauder         2  Gold  
     3   PILGRIM               David Milburn & Nick Heather         3  Gold  
    34   RIPPLE II             Rachel Booth & Simon McVey           4  Silver
     9   ATHOLL                Nick Aubrey & Roy Gambie             5  Gold  
    24   DEVA                  Ian Frith & Harry Frith              6  Silver
    42   PHANTOM               Miles Hillman & Mark Hillman         7  Bronze
     6   WATERWITCH V          Alex Scott & Susie Delves            8  Bronze
    30   NAIAD                 Derek Jolly & Richard Broughton      9  Silver