End of Season Prize List

Race Result

17ft CLASS PRIZE WINNERS                                                   
 
Susan Crossley Trophy ................ CHAMELEON.......... Nigel Tullett 
Averages Cup..........................                     & Nigel Lauder
Forwood Trophy........................ 
Burchardt Cup ........................ 
2nd Points Trophy .................... 
Calgarth Trophy ...................... 
Mirage Cup............................ 
Commodores Prize...................... 
Fraser Trophy ........................ 
Centenary Cup ........................ 
Liberty Trophy (Crew) ......................................... Gavin Tullett
 
Caprice Salver........................ FATHOM ............ Graham Murray  
C.J.E.Hall Tray ......................                     Paul Haslam 
Wood Cup..............................                     & Ted Fort 
Rear Commodore's Prize................ 
Vice Commodore's Prize................ 
Nomad Cup ............................ 
2nd Average Cup ...................... 
 
Peter Glaister Memorial Trophy........ LIBERTY............ Colin Bentley              
Centenary Trophy...................... 
Lapwing Trophy........................ 
Kenneth Crossley Cup.................. 
Points Cup............................ 
A.R.Sladen Cup........................ 
Liberty Centenary Cup ................ 
Kemp Cup.............................. 
Trapp Cup ............................ 
Chip Cup.............................. 
 
Charles Crossley Cup.................. ATHOLL ............ Roy Gambie & Nick Aubrey   
Classic Centenary Trophy.............. 
Belsfield Cup ........................ 
Whitehead Cup ........................ 
Lapwing Vintage Cup .................. 
Glithero Trophy ..Classic Average .... 
Croft Cup ............................ 
Capella Vintage Trophy Classic Points  
Gusto Trophy (Crew) .................. 
Westmorland Trophy.................... 
V.H.Wrigley Trophy.................... 
Reade Cup ............................ 
Windermere Soling Salver.............. 
Chameleon Trophy...................... 
Snark Pin ............................ 
Wind'ard Cup.......................... 
Firefly Salver........................ 
 
Storey Cup............................ FALCON II.......... Tony Rothwell 
J M Sladen Trophy ....................                     & Paul Monaghan
 
Hartnett Bell (Classic 2nd Average) .. CAPELLA............ Robert Hughes 
Gossip Cup............................                     & Richard Thompson
 
Tarakee Cup .......................... WHISPER............ Gay Crossley & Jim Schwerdt
Deva Trophy (Classic 2nd Points)...... 
Windrush Challenge Cup................ 
Atholl Trophy ........................ 
Freedom Trophy........................ 
 
Percival Crossley Cup ................ NAIAD.............. Richard & Zoe Broughton    
Scott Wordsworth Cup.................. 
C.B.Hall Cup.......................... 
Iris Trophy .......................... 
 
G.Waddington Memento.................. PILGRIM............ David Milburn              
Lockwood Cup.......................... 
 
Panther Trophy........................ LAPWING............ John Pawson                
 
David McCann Trophy .................. SNARK II .......... Les Gorton                 
 
Lydall Cup............................ MISTRAL............ Derek Long & Robert Slack  
 
Merrymaid Trophy...................... PHANTOM............ Keith Barrow & Steve Burrows
 
Barkhill Trophy ...................... NEPENTHE .......... Miles Logie & Jim Hoyle