End of Season Prize List

Race Result

17ft CLASS PRIZE WINNERS                                                   

 
Averages Cup.......................... CHAMELEON.......... Nigel Tullett & Nigel Lauder 
2nd Points Trophy .................... 
Caprice Salver........................
Susan Crossley Trophy ................ 
Burchardt Cup ........................ 
Commodore's Prize .................... 
Rear Commodore's Prize................ 
Calgarth Trophy ...................... 
Kemp Cup.............................. 
Liberty Trophy (Crew) .................................... Gavin Tullett
 
2nd Average Cup ...................... FATHOM ............ Graham Murray Paul Haslam & Ted Fort 
Storey Cup............................ 
Mirage Cup............................ 
Scott Wordsworth Cup.................. 
J M Sladen Trophy .................... 
Nomad Cup ............................ 
Centenary Cup ........................ 
 
Chameleon Trophy...................... LIBERTY............ Colin Bentley & John Richardson
Forwood Trophy........................ 
C.J.E.Hall Tray ...................... 
Lapwing Trophy........................ 
 
Fraser Trophy ........................ FALCON II.......... Tony Rothwell & Paul Monaghan
Liberty Centenary Cup ................ 
 
Peter Glaister Memorial Trophy........ PILGRIM............ David Milburn Bruce Johnson
Points Cup............................ 
Trapp Cup ............................ 
Chip Cup.............................. 
 
Glithero Trophy ......Classic Average. ATHOLL ............ Roy Gambie & Nick Aubrey  
Capella Vintage Trophy Classic Points  
Percival Crossley Cup ................    
Croft Cup ............................ 
Vice Commodore's Prize................ 
Gusto Trophy (Crew) .................. 
Whitehead Cup ........................ 
Windermere Soling Salver.............. 
Kenneth Crossley Cup.................. 
Windrush Challenge Cup................ 
Classic Centenary Trophy.............. 
Tarakee Cup .......................... 
Westmorland Trophy.................... 
Lapwing Vintage Cup .................. 
C.B.Hall Cup.......................... 
Wood Cup.............................. 
Wind'ard Cup.......................... 
Centenary Trophy...................... 
Reade Cup ............................ 
 
Hartnett Bell ....Classic 2nd Average  WHISPER............ Gay Crossley & Jim Schwerdt
Deva Trophy ...... Classic 2nd Points  
Freedom Trophy........................ 
Gossip Cup............................ 
David McCann Trophy .................. 
G.Waddington Memento.................. 
Snark Pin ............................ 
Barkhill Trophy ...................... 
V.H.Wrigley Trophy.................... 
Iris Trophy .......................... 
Panther Trophy........................ 

Merrymaid Trophy...................... WATERWITCH ........ Richard Broughton & Derek Jolly
 
Atholl Trophy ........................ CAPELLA............ Richard Thompson & Roger Ingham
Charles Crossley Cup.................. 
Firefly Salver........................ 
 
Lockwood Cup.......................... PHANTOM............ Keith Barrow & Steve Burrow
 
Lydall Cup............................ MISTRAL............ Derek Long & Robert Slack  
 
A.R.Sladen Cup........................ LAPWING............ John Pawson & Pat McVey    
Belsfield Cup ........................