Class Analysis & GSB Fleets

Race Result

 
NAME                OWNER   ANALYSIS OF RESULTS           St Pts   Avg   1  2  3
.                           -------------------
FALCON II.....Gld...Tony Rothwell & Pippa Colman......... 10  84  81.38  2  4   
PILGRIM.......Gld...David Milburn & Nick Heather......... 10  81  78.17  3  3  2
ATHOLL........Gld...Nick Aubrey & Roy Gambie............. 10  78  72.59  2     3
DEVA..........Slv...Ian Frith & Harry Frith..............  6  47  66.26        2
RIPPLE II.....Slv...Rachel Booth & Simon McVey...........  8  42  50.00         
LIBERTY.......Gld...Colin Bentley & John Richardson......  4  41  86.23  1  1  1
MISTRAL.......Slv...Robert Slack & Derek Long............  8  41  44.26  1      
WHISPER.......Slv...Gay Crossley & Jim Schwerdt..........  6  41  55.60        1
CAPELLA.......Slv...Richard Thompson.....................  4  31  62.58     1  1
NAIAD.........Slv...Derek Jolly & Richard Broughton......  7  30  47.49  1      
CHAMELEON.....Gld...Nigel Tullett & Nigel Lauder.........  3  27  84.18  1  1   
PHANTOM.......Brz...Miles Hillman & Mark Hillman.........  9  27  29.68        1
MUSETTA.......Brz...Graham Hunter........................  3  23  63.27         
WATERWITCH V..Brz...Alex Scott & Susie Delves............  7  17  28.72     1   
SNARK II......Brz...Les Gorton...........................  4  15  31.37         
NEPENTHE......Brz...Miles Logie..........................  6  13  21.67         
MYSTERY.......Brz...John Watling & Adam Cowley...........  3   4  11.01         
 
11 races sailed.
Average Starters 9.818
 
NAME                OWNER   CLASSIC FLEET RESULTS         St Pts   Avg   1  2  3
.                           ---------------------
ATHOLL........Gld...Nick Aubrey & Roy Gambie............. 10  56  90.32  5  4  1
DEVA..........Slv...Ian Frith & Harry Frith..............  6  33  80.48  2  1  2
CAPELLA.......Slv...Richard Thompson.....................  4  22  70.96  2      
MUSETTA.......Brz...Graham Hunter........................  3  15  68.18        2
WHISPER.......Slv...Gay Crossley & Jim Schwerdt..........  6  30  66.66     1  1
RIPPLE II.....Slv...Rachel Booth & Simon McVey...........  8  32  65.30  1  2  2
NAIAD.........Slv...Derek Jolly & Richard Broughton......  7  20  46.51  1  1  1
SNARK II......Brz...Les Gorton...........................  4  10  33.33         
WATERWITCH V..Brz...Alex Scott & Susie Delves............  7  13  30.95     1  1
NEPENTHE......Brz...Miles Logie..........................  6  11  26.82     1   
MYSTERY.......Brz...John Watling & Adam Cowley...........  3   4  16.66         
 
 
NAME                OWNER   GOLD FLEET RESULTS           St Pts   Avg    1  2  3
.                           ------------------
CHAMELEON...........Nigel Tullett & Nigel Lauder.........  3  10  83.33  1  2   
PILGRIM.............David Milburn & Nick Heather......... 10  25  67.56  3  3  3
FALCON II...........Tony Rothwell & Pippa Colman......... 10  25  67.56  3  3  3
LIBERTY.............Colin Bentley & John Richardson......  4  10  62.5   1  1  1
ATHOLL..............Nick Aubrey & Roy Gambie............. 10  18  48.64  2  1  3
FATHOM..............Graham Murray & Paul Haslam..........  0                    
 
 
NAME                OWNER   SILVER FLEET RESULTS          St Pts   Avg   1  2  3
.                           --------------------
DEVA................Ian Frith & Harry Frith..............  6  22  84.61  3  2  1
RIPPLE II...........Rachel Booth & Simon McVey...........  8  19  65.51  4     3
WHISPER.............Gay Crossley & Jim Schwerdt..........  6  19  65.51  1  2  1
CAPELLA.............Richard Thompson.....................  4  12  60     1  1   
MISTRAL.............Robert Slack & Derek Long............  8  18  52.94  1  3   
NAIAD...............Derek Jolly & Richard Broughton......  7  13  44.82  1  1  3
LAPWING.............John Pawson..........................  0                    
 
 
NAME                OWNER   BRONZE FLEET RESULTS          St Pts   Avg   1  2  3
.                           --------------------
MUSETTA.............Graham Hunter........................  3  13  100    3      
SNARK II............Les Gorton...........................  4  11  73.33  2     2
WATERWITCH V........Alex Scott & Susie Delves............  7  15  71.42  3  2  1
PHANTOM.............Miles Hillman & Mark Hillman.........  9  19  67.85  2  5   
NEPENTHE............Miles Logie..........................  6  10  47.61  1  2  1
MYSTERY.............John Watling & Adam Cowley...........  3   4  28.57        1
ENDEAVOUR...........John Charlton........................  0                    
OTTER...............Derek Wood...........................  0