Class Analysis & GSB Fleets

Please Note – Discards have been applied to the Analysis of Results.

Race Result

 
NAME                OWNER   ANALYSIS OF RESULTS      St Pts   Avg   1  2  3
.                           -------------------
CHAMELEON ....Gld ..Nigel Tullett & Gavin Tullett .. 15 151  90.09 10  3  1
FATHOM........Gld ..Graham Murray & Paul Haslam .... 12 133  89.90  3  6  1
LIBERTY ......Gld ..Colin Bentley & John Richardson. 17 153  77.88  2  3  6
ATHOLL........Gld ..Nick Aubrey & Roy Gambie........ 18 138  73.30  2  1  4
CAPELLA ......Slv ..Richard Thompson................ 10  73  70.46  1  1  2
FALCON II ....Gld ..Tony Rothwell & Pippa Colman.... 19 143  69.24     3  4
MUSETTA ......Slv ..Derek Jolly & Richard Broughton. 17 121  66.43  2  1  1
DEVA..........Slv ..Ian Frith & Harry Frith ........ 15  93  53.08  1  1   
LAPWING ......Brz ..John Pawson ....................  6  35  51.04     1   
MISTRAL ......Brz ..Robert Slack & Derek Long ...... 11  55  45.63        2
WHISPER ......Slv ..Gay Crossley & Jim Schwerdt ....  6  34  44.66         
MYSTERY ......Brz ..Adam Cowley & John Watling...... 10  45  39.97         
RIPPLE II ....Slv ..Simon McVey & Rachael Booth .... 17  69  35.07         
SNARK II......Slv ..Les Gorton......................  6  24  30.32         
NEPENTHE......Brz ..Miles Logie .................... 14  37  27.60     1   
WATERWITCH V..Brz ..Alex Scott & Susie Delves ...... 18  50  25.73         
PHANTOM ......Brz ..Miles Hillman ..................  8  15  15.43         
CARESS 111....Brz ..Richard & Julie Parry ..........  4   4  8.036         
 
21 races sailed.
Average Starters 10.619
 
NAME                OWNER   CLASSIC FLEET RESULTS    St Pts   Avg   1  2  3
.                           ---------------------
ATHOLL........Gld ..Nick Aubrey & Roy Gambie........ 18 110  89.43 10  4  3
CAPELLA ......Slv ..Richard Thompson................ 10  58  85.29  4  3  2
MUSETTA ......Slv ..Derek Jolly & Richard Broughton. 17  96  80     5  4  5
DEVA..........Slv ..Ian Frith & Harry Frith ........ 15  75  66.37  1  5  3
LAPWING ......Brz ..John Pawson ....................  6  27  62.79  1  1  1
WHISPER ......Slv ..Gay Crossley & Jim Schwerdt ....  6  28  58.33     1  1
MYSTERY ......Brz ..Adam Cowley & John Watling...... 10  34  47.22        3
RIPPLE II ....Slv ..Simon McVey & Rachael Booth .... 17  56  46.66     1   
SNARK II......Slv ..Les Gorton......................  6  17  35.41         
WATERWITCH V..Brz ..Alex Scott & Susie Delves ...... 18  40  32.25     1  1
NEPENTHE......Brz ..Miles Logie .................... 14  29  30.52     1  1
CARESS 111....Brz ..Richard & Julie Parry ..........  4   4  12.12         
 
21 races sailed.
Average Starters 10.619
 
NAME                OWNER   GOLD FLEET               St Pts   Avg   1  2  3
.                           ----------
CHAMELEON ..........Nigel Tullett & Gavin Tullett .. 15  55  87.30 10  4   
FATHOM..............Graham Murray & Paul Haslam .... 12  43  76.78  4  5  1
LIBERTY ............Colin Bentley & John Richardson. 17  45  63.38  4  3  7
ATHOLL..............Nick Aubrey & Roy Gambie........ 18  34  45.94  2  2  7
FALCON II ..........Tony Rothwell & Pippa Colman.... 19  33  44     1  7  2
PILGRIM ............David Milburn Bruce Johnson ....  0                    
 
NAME                OWNER   SILVER FLEET             St Pts   Avg   1  2  3
.                           ------------
CAPELLA ............Richard Thompson................ 10  34  87.17  6  3  1
MUSETTA ............Derek Jolly & Richard Broughton. 17  46  77.96 10  3  2
DEVA................Ian Frith & Harry Frith ........ 15  40  65.57  4  5  3
WHISPER ............Gay Crossley & Jim Schwerdt ....  6  15  55.55  1  2  1
RIPPLE II ..........Simon McVey & Rachael Booth .... 17  28  43.75     4  6
SNARK II............Les Gorton......................  6   1  4            2 
 
NAME                OWNER   BRONZE FLEET             St Pts   Avg   1  2  3
.                           ------------
LAPWING ............John Pawson ....................  6  23  85.18  4  1   
MYSTERY ............Adam Cowley & John Watling...... 10  35  79.54  3  5  2
MISTRAL ............Robert Slack & Derek Long ...... 11  33  71.73  3  4  3
NEPENTHE............Miles Logie .................... 14  29  65.90  7  2  2
WATERWITCH V........Alex Scott & Susie Delves ...... 18  39  57.35  3  6  4
PHANTOM ............Miles Hillman ..................  8  13  37.14        3
CARESS 111..........Richard & Julie Parry ..........  4   4  23.52     1   
CHIP................John Hamwee & John Nicholl......  0                    
OTTER ..............Derek Wood......................  0