End of Season Class Analysis & GSB Fleets

Please Note – Analysis of Results shown with and without Discards.

Race Result

 
NAME                OWNER   ANALYSIS OF RESULTS           St Pts   Avg   1  2  3
.                           -------------------
CHAMELEON.....Gld...Nigel Tullett & Gavin Tullett........ 22 225  94.62 17  3  1
FATHOM........Gld...Graham Murray & Paul Haslam.......... 19 207  91.00  5  8  3
LIBERTY.......Gld...Colin Bentley & John Richardson...... 26 230  83.84  3  7  9
FALCON II.....Gld...Tony Rothwell & Pippa Colman......... 29 227  75.18  3  5  6
ATHOLL........Gld...Nick Aubrey & Roy Gambie............. 28 204  72.30  2  3  6
MUSETTA.......Slv...Derek Jolly & Richard Broughton...... 26 194  70.24  2  1  4
CAPELLA.......Slv...Richard Thompson..................... 19 123  63.90  1  1  3
DEVA..........Slv...Ian Frith & Harry Frith.............. 23 139  58.73  1  3   
WHISPER.......Slv...Gay Crossley & Jim Schwerdt.......... 17 102  51.87         
RIPPLE II.....Slv...Rachel Booth & Simon McVey........... 30 135  44.03     1   
MISTRAL.......Brz...Robert Slack & Derek Long............ 18  74  38.41        2
WATERWITCH V..Brz...Alex Scott & Susie Delves............ 24  72  27.35         
NEPENTHE......Brz...Miles Logie.......................... 22  50  23.71     1   
MYSTERY.......Brz...Adam Cowley & John Watling........... 15  61  36.5*         
SNARK II......Slv...Les Gorton........................... 14  50  29.7*         
LAPWING.......Brz...John Pawson..........................  6  35  51.0*     1   
PHANTOM.......Brz...Miles Hillman........................ 14  27  19.1*         
CARESS 111....Brz...Richard & Julie Parry................  5   5  7.76*         
 
34 races sailed.        DISCARDS APPLIED
Average Starters 10.5
* Not qualified
 
 
NAME                OWNER   ANALYSIS OF RESULTS           St Pts   Avg    1  2  3
.                           -------------------
CHAMELEON.....Gld...Nigel Tullett & Gavin Tullett........ 22 225  93.24  17  3  1
FATHOM........Gld...Graham Murray & Paul Haslam.......... 19 207  89.72   5  8  3
LIBERTY.......Gld...Colin Bentley & John Richardson...... 26 230  80.42   3  7  9
FALCON II.....Gld...Tony Rothwell & Pippa Colman......... 29 227  70.60   3  5  6
ATHOLL........Gld...Nick Aubrey & Roy Gambie............. 28 204  68.28   2  3  6
MUSETTA.......Slv...Derek Jolly & Richard Broughton...... 26 194  67.98   2  1  4
CAPELLA.......Slv...Richard Thompson..................... 19 123  61.85   1  1  3
DEVA..........Slv...Ian Frith & Harry Frith.............. 23 139  55.65   1  3   
WHISPER.......Slv...Gay Crossley & Jim Schwerdt.......... 17 102  51.87          
RIPPLE II.....Slv...Rachel Booth & Simon McVey........... 30 135  41.41      1   
MISTRAL.......Brz...Robert Slack & Derek Long............ 18  74  36.89         2
WATERWITCH V..Brz...Alex Scott & Susie Delves............ 24  72  26.36          
NEPENTHE......Brz...Miles Logie.......................... 22  50  22.88      1   
MYSTERY.......Brz...Adam Cowley & John Watling........... 15  61  36.5*          
SNARK II......Slv...Les Gorton........................... 14  50  29.7*          
LAPWING.......Brz...John Pawson..........................  6  35  51.0*      1   
PHANTOM.......Brz...Miles Hillman........................ 14  27  19.1*          
CARESS 111....Brz...Richard & Julie Parry................  5   5  7.76*          
 
34 races sailed.            NO DISCARDS APPLIED
Average Starters 10.5  
* Not qualified

NAME                OWNER   CLASSIC FLEET RESULTS         St Pts   Avg   1  2  3
.                           ---------------------
ATHOLL........Gld...Nick Aubrey & Roy Gambie............. 28 163  84.89 15  5  4
MUSETTA.......Slv...Derek Jolly & Richard Broughton...... 26 156  82.97  8  9  5
CAPELLA.......Slv...Richard Thompson..................... 19 100  73.52  4  6  5
DEVA..........Slv...Ian Frith & Harry Frith.............. 23 111  66.86  3  7  3
WHISPER.......Slv...Gay Crossley & Jim Schwerdt.......... 17  83  64.84  2  1  4
RIPPLE II.....Slv...Rachel Booth & Simon McVey........... 30 108  51.92  1  3  4
WATERWITCH V..Brz...Alex Scott & Susie Delves............ 24  60  34.48     1  2
NEPENTHE......Brz...Miles Logie.......................... 22  42  27.81     1  1
CARESS 111....Brz...Richard & Julie Parry................  5   5  11.6*         
SNARK II......Slv...Les Gorton........................... 14  37  33.9*        1
MYSTERY.......Brz...Adam Cowley & John Watling........... 15  45  42.0*        3
LAPWING.......Brz...John Pawson..........................  6  27  62.7*  1  1  1
 
 
NAME                OWNER   GOLD FLEET RESULTS           St Pts   Avg    1  2  3
.                           ------------------
CHAMELEON...........Nigel Tullett & Gavin Tullett........ 22  83  91.20 17  4   
FATHOM..............Graham Murray & Paul Haslam.......... 19  64  75.29  6  7  4
LIBERTY.............Colin Bentley & John Richardson...... 26  64  62.74  5  8  9
FALCON II...........Tony Rothwell & Pippa Colman......... 29  51  47.22  4 10  4
ATHOLL..............Nick Aubrey & Roy Gambie............. 28  48  43.63  2  5  9
PILGRIM.............David Milburn Bruce Johnson..........  0                    
 
 
NAME                OWNER   SILVER FLEET RESULTS          St Pts   Avg   1  2  3
.                           --------------------
MUSETTA.............Derek Jolly & Richard Broughton...... 26  83  83    16  5  3
CAPELLA.............Richard Thompson..................... 19  59  72.83  6  9  1
DEVA................Ian Frith & Harry Frith.............. 23  61  64.89  8  5  4
WHISPER.............Gay Crossley & Jim Schwerdt.......... 17  44  57.14  3  3  5
RIPPLE II...........Rachel Booth & Simon McVey........... 30  50  42.37  1  8 10
SNARK II............Les Gorton........................... 14                   3
 
 
NAME                OWNER   BRONZE FLEET RESULTS          St Pts   Avg   1  2  3
.                           --------------------
MISTRAL.............Robert Slack & Derek Long............ 18  47  71.21  6  6  5
WATERWITCH V........Alex Scott & Susie Delves............ 24  53  62.35  6  9  4
NEPENTHE............Miles Logie.......................... 22  40  61.53  8  6  5
CARESS 111..........Richard & Julie Parry................  5   5  22.7*     1   
PHANTOM.............Miles Hillman........................ 14  24  48.9*  3  3  3
MYSTERY.............Adam Cowley & John Watling........... 15  47  78.3*  6  6  2
LAPWING.............John Pawson..........................  6  23  85.1*  4  1   
OTTER...............Derek Wood...........................  0                    
CHIP................John Hamwee & John Nicholl...........  0