End of Season Class Analysis

Race Result

 
NAME                OWNER   ANALYSIS OF RESULTS      St Pts   Avg   1  2  3
.                           -------------------
CHAMELEON ..........Nigel Tullett & Nigel Lauder.... 20 215  97.73 17  2   
FATHOM..............G Murray P Haslam & E Fort...... 17 180  93.26  7  8  1
LIBERTY ............Colin Bentley .................. 30 229  77.36  7  6 10
ATHOLL..............Roy Gambie & Nick Aubrey........ 28 199  70.07     3  8
FALCON II ..........Tony Rothwell & Paul Monaghan .. 27 200  69.69  2  8  3
CAPELLA ............Robert Hughes & Richard Thomps.. 16 114  64.77     1  2
WHISPER ............Gay Crossley & Jim Schwerdt .... 27 164  57.34     3  2
NAIAD ..............Richard & Zoe Broughton ........ 25 127  47.92  1     1
PILGRIM ............David Milburn .................. 27 130  47.10     1  5
SNARK II............Les Gorton...................... 17  71  35.68         
DEVA................Ian Frith & Ann Frith .......... 17  57  34.34     2   
MISTRAL ............Derek Long & Robert Slack ...... 22  66  30.56        1
PHANTOM ............Keith Barrow & Steve Burrows.... 21  54  23.68         
NEPENTHE............Miles Logie & Jim Hoyle ........ 19  40  21.28         
LAPWING ............John Pawson .................... 11  49  39.8*         
FREEDOM II..........Simon & Edward Grey ............  4  27  52.9*        1
TERRIER ............Mark Stewartson ................  4   8  16.3*         
OTTER ..............Derek & Celia Wood..............  3   3  10.7*         
 
 
NAME                OWNER   CLASSIC FLEET RESULTS    St Pts   Avg   1  2  3
.                           ---------------------
ATHOLL..............Roy Gambie & Nick Aubrey........ 28 123  87.23 16  6  6
CAPELLA ............Robert Hughes & Richard Thomps.. 16  72  77.41  4  5  5
WHISPER ............Gay Crossley & Jim Schwerdt .... 27 101  70.62  7  9  5
NAIAD ..............Richard & Zoe Broughton ........ 25  74  56.92  3  4  6
DEVA................Ian Frith & Ann Frith .......... 17  39  45.88  3  2  1
SNARK II............Les Gorton...................... 17  37  38.94     1  1
NEPENTHE............Miles Logie & Jim Hoyle ........ 19  31  32.29  1  2  4
LAPWING ............John Pawson .................... 11  32  50.7*     3  2
OTTER ..............Derek & Celia Wood..............  3   3  20  *     1   
 
34 races sailed.
Average Starters 9.853
* Not qualified