F15 Northern Championship & World Qualifier Results

Sailwave Result

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 30, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankDivisionFleetNatSailNoBoatHelmNameCrewNameClubR1R2R3R4R5TotalNett
1stRedOpenGBR4021The Whippet & The WhopperSteve GoacherTim HarperRoyal Windermere YC1.02.0(7.0)2.01.013.06.0
2ndRedOpenGBR3760 Jeremy DavyMartin HuettDraycotte(8.0)1.01.05.05.020.012.0
3rdRedOpenGBR4031NifftyNigel TullettGavin TullettRoyal Windermere YC(10.0)5.04.01.02.022.012.0
4thRedOpenGBR4096Oooooh LaLaIan PinnellIan CadwalladerNorthampton SC2.03.06.03.0(31.0 DNF)45.014.0
5thRedOpenGBR4102RaffiAndy TunnicliffeTom StoreyBassenthwaite7.0(9.0)5.04.03.028.019.0
6thRedOpenIRL4085 Shane MacCarthyAdam FroggartGreystones SC(11.0)4.02.06.010.033.022.0
7thRedOpenGBR4004 Charles ApthorpAdrian SimpsonHayling Island SC3.07.0(9.0)8.04.031.022.0
8thRedOpenIRL4092Checkmate XIXHigel BiggsHamish MacKayHowth6.06.03.0(7.0)7.029.022.0
9thBlueOpenGBR3802No ExcussesGary RichardsonAndrew TaylorBlackpool & Fleetwood YC9.011.0(18.0)12.011.061.043.0
10thRedOpenGBR3641Funky ChickenMike PrestonKarl SloaneBlackpool & Fleetwood YC12.010.011.010.0(31.0 DNF)74.043.0
11thRedOpenGBR4033Sparks & Bubbles Take TwoJustin WaplesJackie McKellerRoyal Corinthian YC(14.0)12.510.09.012.057.543.5
12thBlueOpenIRL4074Simply GoldBryan WillisJohn McpeakeCounty Antrim YC5.012.5(31.0 DNC)24.09.081.550.5
13thGreenOpenGBR4098ShotgunnMichael WilsonJason CorlettIsle of Mann YC13.0(20.0)8.017.013.071.051.0
14thBlueOpenGBR3520Chips for FreeNeil CurrieRory YardlyBassenthwaite15.014.012.011.0(31.0 DNF)83.052.0
15thBlueOpenGBR4091Very Stable GeniusJeremy ArnoldScott TrainNotts County SC16.015.016.0(23.0)18.088.065.0
16thRedOpenGBR3970Frequent FlyerIan AckroydPeter RichardsRoyal Windermere YC(31.0 DNF)8.015.013.031.0 DNF98.067.0
17thGreenOpenGBR3463Firth of FifthMegan ThornleyJohn ThornleyUllswater YC20.019.017.0(25.0)14.095.070.0
18thBlueOpenGBR3632 David WilkinsonOlwyn MarsdenBlackpool & Fleetwood YC4.017.0(31.0 DNF)19.031.0 DNF102.071.0
19thBlueOpenGBR4017Carbon FootprintPhil SnewinRos ColemanRoyal Windermere YC17.0(31.0 DNF)31.0 DNC18.06.0103.072.0
20thBlueOpenGBR3851FFUKIan LinderKevin SweetmanBurghfield(31.0 DNF)16.014.014.031.0 DNF106.075.0
21stRedOpenGBR4073Flying DuckmanChris DuckerTBCRoyal Windermere YC21.018.0(31.0 DNC)21.017.0108.077.0
22ndBlueOpenIRL3782Don't Look BackTrevor DarcyAdam McClernonCarrickfergus SC19.0(31.0 DNC)13.015.031.0 DNF109.078.0
23rdGreenSilverGBR3130AnemoneJordan AspinJason BennSir John Fisher SC22.021.019.0(26.0)16.0104.078.0
24thBlueOpenGBR4069QundiciBill ChardJosh PreaterChew Valley Lake SC(31.0 DNC)31.0 DNC31.0 DNC16.08.0117.086.0
25thGreenOpenGBR3917Art GeckoPaul HelsbyIan ShawRoyal Windermere YC24.023.020.0(29.0)19.0115.086.0
26thGreenOpenGBR3733Zip ItMichael HarrisSarah HarrisBlackpool & Fleetwood YC23.022.0(31.0 DNC)28.020.0124.093.0
27thRedOpenGBR3912Final FlingNigel HarrisMark ThompsonBlackpool & Fleetwood YC18.0(31.0 DNF)31.0 DNC20.031.0 DNC131.0100.0
28thBlueOpenGBR3998 John WalterRoseanne WalterRoyal Windermere YC(31.0 DNS)31.0 DNC31.0 DNC27.015.0135.0104.0
29thBlueOpenGBR4016 David HeronKeith JamiesonRoyal Windermere YC(31.0 DNF)31.0 DNC31.0 DNC22.031.0 DNC146.0115.0
30thBlueOpenGBR3428Mandolin WindGraham LamondAlistair LamondRipon(31.0 DNF)31.0 DNC31.0 DNC31.0 DNF31.0 DNC155.0124.0

Blue Division

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankDivisionFleetNatSailNoBoatHelmNameCrewNameClubR1R2R3R4R5TotalNett
1stBlueOpenGBR3520Chips for FreeNeil CurrieRory YardlyBassenthwaite4.03.01.01.0(13.0 DNF)22.09.0
2ndBlueOpenGBR3802No ExcussesGary RichardsonAndrew TaylorBlackpool & Fleetwood YC3.01.0(5.0)2.04.015.010.0
3rdBlueOpenIRL4074Simply GoldBryan WillisJohn McpeakeCounty Antrim YC2.02.0(13.0 DNC)10.03.030.017.0
4thBlueOpenGBR4091Very Stable GeniusJeremy ArnoldScott TrainNotts County SC5.04.04.0(9.0)6.028.019.0
5thBlueOpenGBR3851FFUKIan LinderKevin SweetmanBurghfield(13.0 DNF)5.03.03.013.0 DNF37.024.0
6thBlueOpenGBR4017Carbon FootprintPhil SnewinRos ColemanRoyal Windermere YC6.0(13.0 DNF)13.0 DNC6.01.039.026.0
7thBlueOpenIRL3782Don't Look BackTrevor DarcyAdam McClernonCarrickfergus SC7.0(13.0 DNC)2.04.013.0 DNF39.026.0
8thBlueOpenGBR3632 David WilkinsonOlwyn MarsdenBlackpool & Fleetwood YC1.06.0(13.0 DNF)7.013.0 DNF40.027.0
9thBlueOpenGBR4069QundiciBill ChardJosh PreaterChew Valley Lake SC(13.0 DNC)13.0 DNC13.0 DNC5.02.046.033.0
10thBlueOpenGBR3998 John WalterRoseanne WalterRoyal Windermere YC(13.0 DNS)13.0 DNC13.0 DNC11.05.055.042.0
11thBlueOpenGBR4016 David HeronKeith JamiesonRoyal Windermere YC(13.0 DNF)13.0 DNC13.0 DNC8.013.0 DNC60.047.0
12thBlueOpenGBR3428Mandolin WindGraham LamondAlistair LamondRipon(13.0 DNF)13.0 DNC13.0 DNC13.0 DNF13.0 DNC65.052.0

Green Division

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankDivisionFleetNatSailNoBoatHelmNameCrewNameClubR1R2R3R4R5TotalNett
1stGreenOpenGBR4098ShotgunnMichael WilsonJason CorlettIsle of Mann YC1.0(2.0)1.01.01.06.04.0
2ndGreenOpenGBR3463Firth of FifthMegan ThornleyJohn ThornleyUllswater YC(2.0)1.02.02.02.09.07.0
3rdGreenSilverGBR3130AnemoneJordan AspinJason BennSir John Fisher SC(3.0)3.03.03.03.015.012.0
4thGreenOpenGBR3733Zip ItMichael HarrisSarah HarrisBlackpool & Fleetwood YC4.04.0(6.0 DNC)4.05.023.017.0
5thGreenOpenGBR3917Art GeckoPaul HelsbyIan ShawRoyal Windermere YC(5.0)5.04.05.04.023.018.0

Red Division

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankDivisionFleetNatSailNoBoatHelmNameCrewNameClubR1R2R3R4R5TotalNett
1stRedOpenGBR4021The Whippet & The WhopperSteve GoacherTim HarperRoyal Windermere YC1.02.0(7.0)2.01.013.06.0
2ndRedOpenGBR3760 Jeremy DavyMartin HuettDraycotte(6.0)1.01.05.05.018.012.0
3rdRedOpenGBR4031NifftyNigel TullettGavin TullettRoyal Windermere YC(7.0)5.04.01.02.019.012.0
4thRedOpenGBR4096Oooooh LaLaIan PinnellIan CadwalladerNorthampton SC2.03.06.03.0(14.0 DNF)28.014.0
5thRedOpenGBR4102RaffiAndy TunnicliffeTom StoreyBassenthwaite5.0(9.0)5.04.03.026.017.0
6thRedOpenIRL4085 Shane MacCarthyAdam FroggartGreystones SC(8.0)4.02.06.07.027.019.0
7thRedOpenIRL4092Checkmate XIXHigel BiggsHamish MacKayHowth4.06.03.0(7.0)6.026.019.0
8thRedOpenGBR4004 Charles ApthorpAdrian SimpsonHayling Island SC3.07.0(8.0)8.04.030.022.0
9thRedOpenGBR4033Sparks & Bubbles Take TwoJustin WaplesJackie McKellerRoyal Corinthian YC10.0(11.0)9.09.08.047.036.0
10thRedOpenGBR3641Funky ChickenMike PrestonKarl SloaneBlackpool & Fleetwood YC9.010.010.010.0(14.0 DNF)53.039.0
11thRedOpenGBR3970Frequent FlyerIan AckroydPeter RichardsRoyal Windermere YC(14.0 DNF)8.011.011.014.0 DNF58.044.0
12thRedOpenGBR4073Flying DuckmanChris DuckerTBCRoyal Windermere YC12.012.0(14.0 DNC)13.09.060.046.0
13thRedOpenGBR3912Final FlingNigel HarrisMark ThompsonBlackpool & Fleetwood YC11.0(14.0 DNF)14.0 DNC12.014.0 DNC65.051.0