Cruiser Results 2018

Series: Spring

Rank Sail No Name Type Owner Hcap Race 2 Race 3 Race 6 Nt Pts
1 370 Va Va Voom Trevor Bonson 0.66 (7/DNF) 2 1 3
2 1528 Kontiki Julian & Claire Maclaine 0.62 1 (3) 2 3
3 30 Slippery When Wet Craig & Jules Allwood 0.65 2 (4) 3 5
4 128 Secco Mike Hynes 0.66 (7/DNS) 1 7/DNS 8
5 127 Vida Steve Dodwell 0.6 3 (7/DNS) 7/DNS 10
6 0 Empower Mike Power 0.66 4 (7/DNS) 7/DNS 11
Races in brackets () are discards.
There are 7 races scheduled in this series.
3 races have been sailed.
2 races have been counted.
Race_1 on 08 April 2018 was cancelled.
Race_1 note: Spring 1
Race_2 note: Spring 2
Race_3 note: Spring 3
Race_4 on 29 April 2018 was cancelled.
Race_4 note: Spring 4
Race_5 on 12 May 2018 was cancelled.
Race_5 note: Spring 5
Race_6 note: Spring 6
Race_7 on 26 May 2018 was cancelled.
Race_7 note: Spring Series (F) & Rear Commodore’s Prize
Results last updated on 10/06/2018 at 17:33
Sailing Results from Royal Windermere Yacht Club produced with HALs Race Results (http://www.HalsRaceresults.com) version 18.01.04.00

 

Series: Summer

Rank Sail No Name Type Owner Hcap Race 2 Race 6 Nt Pts
1 1528 Kontiki Julian & Claire Maclaine 0.6167 (1) 1 1
2 128 Secco Mike Hynes 0.6625 (6/DNC) 2 2
3 30 Slippery When Wet Craig & Jules Allwood 0.6500 2 (4) 2
4 370 Va Va Voom Trevor Bonson 0.6625 (6/DNF) 3 3
5 8449 Ben O 2 Ted Parker 0.6625 3 (6/DNC) 3
Races in brackets () are discards.
There are 7 races scheduled in this series.
2 races have been sailed.
1 races have been counted.
Race_1 on 02 June 2018 was cancelled.
Race_1 note: Summer 1
Race_2 note: Summer 2
Race_3 on 16 June 2018 was cancelled.
Race_3 note: Summer 3
Race_4 on 30 June 2018 was cancelled.
Race_4 note: Summer 4
Race_5 on 07 July 2018 was cancelled.
Race_5 note: Summer 5
Race_6 note: Summer 6 & Vice Commodores prize
Race_7 on 28 July 2018 was cancelled.
Race_7 note: Summer F
Results last updated on 29/09/2018 at 17:06

Series: Autumn

Rank Sail No Name Owner Hcap Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 8 Race 9 Nt Pts
1 1528 Kontiki Julian & Claire Maclaine 0.6167 1 1 1 1 (8/DNC) (8/DNC) 1 1 6
2 370 Va Va Voom Trevor Bonson 0.6625 2 2 2 2 1 (8/RET) (4) 2 11
3 128 Secco Mike Hynes 0.6625 3 (8/DNC) 3 (8/DNC) 2 1 8/DNC 8/DNS 25
4 453 Heartbeat John & Trisha Burns 0.6625 (8/DNC) (8/DNC) 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 2 4 38
5 30 Slippery When Wet Craig & Jules Allwood 0.6500 (8/DNC) (8/DNC) 8/DNC 8/RET 8/DNC 8/RET 3 3 38
6 8449 Ben O 2 Ted Parker 0.6625 (8/DNC) (8/DNF) 8/DNC 8/DNC 3 8/RET 8/DNC 5 40
7 65709 Silver Mist Nigel Smith 0.7458 (8/DNC) (8/DNC) 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 5 8/DNC 45
Races in brackets () are discards.
There are 9 races scheduled in this series.
8 races have been sailed.
6 races have been counted.
Race_1 note: Autumn 1
Race_2 note: Autumn 2
Race_3 note: Autumn 3 & Commodores Prize
Race_4 note: Autumn 4
Race_5 note: Autumn 5
Race_6 note: Autumn 6
Race_7 on 15 September 2018 was cancelled.
Race_7 note: Autumn 7
Race_8 note: Autumn 8
Race_9 note: Autumn F
Results last updated on 14/10/2018 at 12:58

Series: October

Rank Sail No Name Type Owner Hcap Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Nt Pts
1 1528 Kontiki Julian & Claire Maclaine 0.6167 1 1 1 3
2 370 Va Va Voom Trevor Bonson 0.6625 6/RET 3 2 11
3 8449 Ben O 2 Ted Parker 0.6625 6/DNC 2 3 11
4 453 Heartbeat John & Trisha Burns 0.6625 6/RET 4 4 14
5 30 Slippery When Wet Craig & Jules Allwood 0.6500 6/RET 6/DNC 6/DNC 18
There are 3 races scheduled in this series.
3 races have been sailed.
3 races have been counted.
Race_1 note: October 2
Race_2 note: October F
Race_3 note: October 1
Results last updated on 30/10/2018 at 19:58