GP14 Fleet 2018 Prize list & Analysis of results

Pointer Trophy   (Seasons Average)       BOO                 John Pawson
19ft  Cup               (Seasons Points)          
Watchful Trophy (Thursday Points)          
Pintail Trophy             (May Series)                         
1ll Bell Cup                 (July Series)          
Dinah Tankard         (August Series)          
Centenary Cup                              
Blue Chip Trophy                           
Frobisher Cup                              
Commodore’s Prize                          
Merlin Trophy                              
Caprice Salver                             
     
R N C Bentley’s Cup (June Series)       GP 13284 Julian & Claire MacLaine  
Marathon Cup                               
Snook Trophy                               
Fraser Cup                                 
     
W B Smith’s Trophy(Sunday Points)       DREAM CATCHER       Judith Gore & Simon McVey
Briery Trophy          (April Series)          
Young Cup      (September Series)          
Hynes Trophy                                
Vice Commodore’s Prize                     
     
Capella Cup                             THE BELOVED         Kevin Boles & Lisa Knaggs 
Elizabeth Ewart Cup                        
Cary Cup                                   
     
Rear Commodore’s Prize                  SHORT & SWEET       Richard Thompson          
Applethwaite Cup                           
     
Gordon Wordsworth Challenge Cup         CRACKERJACK         Amanda and Mike Wilson    
Belle Isle Race                            
Saluki Trophy                              
 

Analysis of Results

               
 

GP FOURTEEN CLASS

               
                   
NAME OWNER St Pts  Avg Su Th 1 2 3
                   
BOO                  John Pawson                    19 83 81.37 13 70 8 6 2
GP13284 Julian & Claire MacLaine       18 69 71.88 20 49 3 6 7
DREAM CATCHER        Judith Gore & Simon McVey      16 59 69.41 27 32 8 2 2
THE BELOVED          Kevin Boles & Lisa Knaggs      13 31 48.44 23 8    3 7
CRACKERJACK          Amanda and Mike Wilson         10 45  72.5* 3 42 1 5 1
SHORT & SWEET        Richard Thompson               9 42  72.4*     42 3 2 1
SUPERSONIC           Nigel Hutchinson               6 27  64.2*     27 1 1 1
SMARTIES             Keith Owen & Kathryn Moss      6 13  31.7* 4 9       2
BRIAN                RWYC                           1 13  100.*     13 1      
SWIFT                Robin & Moira Rose             1 8  61.5*     8         
AQUACADABRA          Evie & Ian Smith               1 5  38.4*     5         
LAYLA                Rick Bilby                     1 3  23.0*     3         
                   
25 races sailed.                  
Average Starters 4.04                  
* Not qualified