Flying Fifteen Fleet 2018 Prize list & Analysis of results

Lady Belle Average Cup                  NIFFTY              Nigel & Jean Tullett
Rollercoaster Trophy         (May Series)          
Rear Commodore’s Prize                     
Vice Commodore’s Prize                     
Escapade Cup                               
Vim Trophy                                 
Rhythm Trophy                              
Fflook Trophy                              
Silvretta Trophy                           
Nancy L Trophy                             
Pauline Trophy                                   
Ffreebooter Helms Trophy                   
     
     
Fairbank Trophy                         CARBON FOOTPRINT    Phil Snewin & Ros Coleman 
Dragonfly Trophy                           
Snark Trophy                               
Ingham Trophy                              
How Greets Trophy                          
Sirtaki Tankard                            
Jalna Trophy                               
     
Higham Trophy (Points)                  FELIX FELICIS       Julian Newman
Spring Trophy                                           
Toff Trophy (August Series)                
Jubilee Trophy                             
Chanterella Cup                            
David McCann Rose Bowl                     
     
Dove Nest Trophy                        PITCH PERFECT       Dave Heron                
Ewart Cup                                  
Autumn Bowl                 
     
Hot Chestnut Trophy                     FUNNY ENUFF         John Atkinson & Elizabeth Moreton      
Crossley Cup                               
Argo Trophy                                
Ghiselle Trophy                            
Jester Trophy                              
Commodore’s Prize                          
Fun Series 1                               
     
Heartbeat Trophy         (Second Points)        NO ILLUSIONS        John & Roseanne Walter
Klipspringer Trophy         (June Series)          
Pussycat Trophy                (July Series)                  
Tottlebank Trophy                          
Caprice Salver                             
Ffresco Trophy                             
Meteor Trophy                              
     
Ravensbarrow Trophy                     VITALSTATISTIX      Keith & Sue Jamieson      
Fun Series 3                               
St Christopher’s Trophy                    
     
Swingletrees Coaster                    FACTOR FIFTEEN      Frank Kelly               
     
Wrigley Trophy         (Classic Average)        ACROSS THE LAKE     Miles & Cathy Thompson
Classic Cup                  (Classic Points)               
Ffoenix Wheel     (Classic May Series)              
Rheingold Trophy (Classic July Series)     
West Wind Trophy                           
Sophie Rose Bowl                           
Ffidji Trophy                              
Adelaide Salver                            
Overdrafft Trophy                          
Doroffee’s Dish    
     
Ffancy Free Trophy                      FLYING FERRET       Clare & Tony Houlihan     
     
Tobak Trophy        (Classic June Series)      FFLOOZIE            Adam Cowley
Ffreeze Bucket (Classic August Series)     
Fun Series 2                                              
 

Analysis of Results

           
 

FLYING FIFTEEN CLASS

           
               
NAME OWNER St Pts  Avg 1 2 3
               
NIFFTY               Nigel & Jean Tullett           25 186 95.38 18 5 2
CARBON FOOTPRINT     Phil Snewin & Ros Coleman      22 145 87.35 10 8 2
FELIX FELICIS        Julian Newman                  39 229 77.89 10 9 12
PITCH PERFECT        Dave Heron                     21 118 72.84 3 4 7
FUNNY ENUFF          John Atkinson & Elizabeth Moreton           35 186 69.40 8 7 5
NO ILLUSIONS         John & Roseanne Walter         45 229 68.77 7 11 11
VITALSTATISTIX       Keith & Sue Jamieson           24 120 60.00 1 6 4
FACTOR FIFTEEN       Frank Kelly                    56 213 53.52 3 8 6
ACROSS THE LAKE      Miles & Cathy Thompson         36 132 49.07 3 1 6
FLYING FERRET        Clare & Tony Houlihan          22 76 42.94    1 2
FFLOOZIE             Adam Cowley                    25 65 38.24    2 1
FIREBOLT             Kewal Krishan & Paul Langley   21 31 19.14       1
FISCAL FOLLY         Anne Bishop & John Taylor  31 42 17.07       2
FLOW                 Richard Bartholomew            8 35  49.3*    1   
POWDERHOUND          John Pollard & Sarah Yasmin    8 24  36.9*       1
GBR4049 Michael Day                    8 11  20.7*         
TAMARIND             Richard Emeriss                5 5  13.1*         
               
63 races sailed.              
Average Starters 6.841              
* Not qualified              
               
 

FLYING FIFTEEN CLASS CLASSIC FLEET

           
               
ACROSS THE LAKE      Miles & Cathy Thompson         36 76 71.02 3 1 6
FFLOOZIE             Adam Cowley                    25 50 48.07    2 1
TAMARIND             Richard Emeriss                5 5  13.1*         
               
63 races sailed.              
Average Starters 6.841              
* Not qualified