Denis Hope 2018 Prize list & Analysis of results

Denis Hope Trophy                    RS100 441           John Richardson           
 

Analysis of Results

           
 

DENIS HOPE TROPHY

           
               
NAME OWNER St Pts      1 2 3
               
RS100 441            John Richardson                17 157   3 6 4
RS100 140            Robert Richardson              12 137   8 1   
BOO                  John Pawson                    15 117      5 2
DREAM CATCHER        Judith Gore & Simon McVey      13 107   2    2
PHANTOM 1309 MENACE  Matt Nield                     12 98   1 2 2
DEVOTI D-ONE 7       James Nield                    8 74   1 3   
PHANTOM W            Harry Frith                    9 55      1 1
ULTRA-SONIC          Nigel Hutchinson               8 48   2    1
GP 13284             Julian & Claire MacLaine       10 45         1
RS100 503            Nick Heather                   3 34   2      
SOLO 4474            Nigel Rider                    4 33         1
BLAZE                Richard Broughton              11 32           
LASER RADIAL 122559  Annie Jukes                    6 32           
RS400 804            Becky Thomas & Tim Bosley      5 28           
DEVOTI D-ZERO 228    Ian Taylor                     7 28           
RS VAREO 340         Peter Frith                    8 27           
DEVA                 Harry Frith                    3 26           
LASER 140117         Gavin Tullett                  3 21      1 1
LASER 149420         Ian Shirra                     2 18         1
RS600 618            Ian Bertram                    10 14           
DEVOTI D-ONE 419     Phil Hubbard                   1 13         1
FUNNY ENUFF          John Atkinson & Elizabeth Moreton 1 13           
CRACKERJACK          Amanda Wilson                  2 11           
VITALSTATISTIX       Keith Jamieson                 1 10           
SWIFT                Robin & Moira Rose             2 9         1
HYPER-SONIC          Nigel Hutchinson               1 9         1
RS400 1277           Graham Tullett                 1 9           
F15 3731             Anne Bishop & Harry Salisbury  2 9           
FFLOOZIE             Adam Cowley                    3 7           
THE BELOVED          Kevin Boles & Lisa Knaggs      1 5           
LASER VAGO 340       Jason Cooper                   3 5           
ACROSS THE LAKE      Miles & Cathy Thompson         1 3           
LASER BAHIA          RWYC                           1 2           
SMARTIES             Keith Owen & Kathryn Moss      1 2           
SPLIT PIN            Toby Peyton Jones              1 1           
WANDERER             Zoltan Szucs                   1 1           
               
19 races sailed.              
Average Starters 9.947